کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا نے روسی فیڈریشن کے نائب وزیر اعظم عزت مآب دیمتری نکولاوِچ پیٹروشیف سے ملاقات کی
26 SEP 2025 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ، کیمیکلز و کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا نے 25 ستمبر ، 2025 ء کو روسی فیڈریشن کے نائب وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب دیمتری نکولاوِچ پیٹروشیف سے نئی دلّی کے نرمان بھون میں باہمی میٹنگ کی۔ اس میٹنگ میں روسی وفد میں اعلیٰ حکام اور کھاد کی معروف کمپنیوں کے نمائندے بھی شامل تھے۔
بھارت کی جانب سے کھاد، کیمیکلز اور پیٹروکیمیکلز کے محکمے، وزارت خارجہ کے سینئر افسران اور بڑی کھاد کمپنیوں کے سی ایم ڈی/ایم ڈی نے بھی اس بات چیت میں حصہ لیا ۔
LZGF.jpeg)
اس میٹنگ میں کھاد، کیمیکلز، دواسازی، صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور باہمی دلچسپی کے دیگر شعبوں سے متعلق وسیع تر امور پر غور خوض کیا گیا ۔ دونوں فریقوں نے تعاون میں اضافہ کرنے، سپلائی سیکورٹی کو یقینی بنانے اور مشترکہ اقدامات اور سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع تلاش کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
یہ میٹنگ بھارت -روس اہمیت کی حامل شراکت داری کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم ہے، جس میں دونوں ممالک نے کھاد، کیمیکلز، دواسازی اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبوں میں تعاون میں مزید اضافہ کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
KGS6.jpeg)

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Minister Shri JP Nadda meets H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
26 SEP 2025 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
Shri JP Nadda, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, held a bilateral meeting on 25.09.2025 with H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, at Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi. The Russian delegation comprised senior officials and representatives of leading fertilizer companies.
On the Indian side, senior officers from the Department of Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, and the Ministry of External Affairs, along with CMDs/MDs of major fertilizer companies, participated in the deliberations.
LZGF.jpeg)
The discussions covered a wide range of issues relating to fertilizers, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, healthcare, and other areas of mutual interest. Both sides emphasized the importance of expanding cooperation, ensuring supply security, and exploring avenues for joint initiatives and investments.
The meeting marked a significant step towards further strengthening the India–Russia strategic partnership, with both countries reaffirming their commitment to deepen collaboration in fertilizers, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, and healthcare.
KGS6.jpeg)