रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री जे. पी. नड्डा ने रूस गणराज्य के उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री डिमित्रि निकोलाएविच पैट्रुशेव से मुलाकात की
26 SEP 2025 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री, श्री जे. पी. नड्डा ने 25 सितम्बर 2025 को नई दिल्ली के निर्माण भवन में रूस गणराज्य के उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री डिमित्रि निकोलाएविच पैट्रुशेव के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक की। रूसी प्रतिनिधिमंडल में वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और प्रमुख उर्वरक कंपनियों के प्रतिनिधि थे।
भारत की ओर से, उर्वरक विभाग, रसायन एवं पेट्रोकेमिकल विभाग और विदेश मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ ही प्रमुख उर्वरक कंपनियों के सीएमडी/एमडी भी उपस्थित थे।
इस चर्चा में उर्वरक, रसायन, फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, स्वास्थ्य सेवा और अन्य पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रों से संबंधित विविध मुद्दे शामिल थे। दोनों पक्षों ने सहयोग बढ़ाने, आपूर्ति की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने और संयुक्त पहल व निवेश के अवसरों की खोज करने के महत्व पर बल दिया।
यह बैठक भारत–रूस रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम रहा, जिसमें दोनों देशों ने उर्वरक, रसायन, दवा और स्वास्थ्य सेवा के क्षेत्र में सहयोग को और बढ़ाने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Minister Shri JP Nadda meets H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
26 SEP 2025 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
Shri JP Nadda, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, held a bilateral meeting on 25.09.2025 with H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, at Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi. The Russian delegation comprised senior officials and representatives of leading fertilizer companies.
On the Indian side, senior officers from the Department of Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, and the Ministry of External Affairs, along with CMDs/MDs of major fertilizer companies, participated in the deliberations.
LZGF.jpeg)
The discussions covered a wide range of issues relating to fertilizers, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, healthcare, and other areas of mutual interest. Both sides emphasized the importance of expanding cooperation, ensuring supply security, and exploring avenues for joint initiatives and investments.
The meeting marked a significant step towards further strengthening the India–Russia strategic partnership, with both countries reaffirming their commitment to deepen collaboration in fertilizers, chemicals, pharmaceuticals, and healthcare.
KGS6.jpeg)