UPSC
CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS) EXAMINATION, 2025
10 OCT 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of written part of CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 3rd August, 2025, the candidates with the Roll Numbers, as given below, have qualified for Physical Standards Test/ Physical Efficiency Tests.
2. The candidature of these candidates is Provisional, subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their eligibility/reservation claims viz. age, educational qualifications, community, economically weaker section and other documents at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. The candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Ex-Servicemen etc., must also produce original certificate (s) issued by the closing date of the application of the CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2025 i.e. 25.03.2025.
3. The Commission shall provide a window of 15 (Fifteen) days from the date of declaration of result of written part of Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2025 to the candidates qualified for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests. The candidates shall be required to update their details/educational qualification status (whether appearing/appeared) and to produce/upload the proof of passing of the requisite qualifying examination at the specified module/portal, failing which such candidates will not be allowed to appear in the Interview/ Personality Test and his/her candidature will liable to be cancelled.
In this period, all the candidates qualified for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests shall also be provided an option to update Correspondence/ Permanent Postal Address, Higher Educational Qualification, Achievement in different fields (if any), Employment Details/Service Experience, details of the Service/Force allocated on the basis of earlier/previous Central Armed Police Force (ACs) Examinations (if any) and Preference of forces for the current examination. The details updated in this window will be treated as final and no request for any change in these fields received through any other mode will be entertained.
4. The Indo Tibetan Border Police (Nodal Authority nominated by Ministry of Home Affairs) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time & venue of the Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET), to be conducted by them. Intimation for the conduct of PST/PET will be uploaded by the Nodal Force (ITBP) on its recruitment website <recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in>. E-Admit Cards will be sent online through the said website of the Nodal Force and intimation to the candidates will also be sent through their registered e-mail ID. Candidates may regularly check the website of the Nodal Force and their mail box including SPAM Folder in the mail box. In case, any candidate does not receive/download the E-Admit Card for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) in due Course of time, he/she may contact the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Police on Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.in and U.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
5. Candidates who qualified for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests will be issued E-Admit Card by the Nodal Authority i.e. ITBP to appear for the PST/PET. The candidates will have to produce the E-Admit Card along with hard copy of finally submitted DAF and photo identity proof viz. Aadhar card, Driving License, Passport, Voter I Card etc. at the allotted centers for appearing at the PST/PET.
6. Candidates are advised to intimate change in their address, if any, to the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Police, Block No. 2, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003 or contact at Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.in or U.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
7. The marks-sheets of all candidates who have not qualified will be uploaded on the Commission’s website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
8. The candidates can access their marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
9. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examinations/result on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM in person or over telephone Nos. (011) 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this Counter.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC
Click here to see the result:-

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحان، 2025
10 OCT 2025 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے 3 اگست، 2025 کو منعقد کیے گئے سی اے پی ایف (اے سی) امتحان 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدوار جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ/ جسمانی کارکردگی کے ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل قرار پائے ہیں۔
2۔ یہ امیدوار مشروط طور پر اہل ہیں، بشرطیکہ ہر لحاظ سے ان کی اہلیت ثابت ہو جائے۔ امیدواروں کو شخصی ٹیسٹ کے وقت اپنی اہلیت/ ریزرویشن کے دعووں کے ثبوت کے طور پر اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنا ہوں گے، جیسے عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، برادری، اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقہ اور دیگر دستاویزات۔ لہٰذا انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ یہ تمام دستاویزات اپنے پاس تیار رکھیں۔ وہ امیدوار جو ریزرویشن/ چھوٹ کے فوائد حاصل کرنا چاہتے ہیں، جیسے ایس سی/ ایس ٹی/ او بی سی/ ای ڈبلیو ایس/ سابق فوجی وغیرہ، انہیں بھی اس امتحان کی درخواست کی آخری تاریخ یعنی 25.03.2025 تک جاری شدہ اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنا ہوں گے۔
3۔ کمیشن تحریری حصے کے نتیجے کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 (پندرہ) دن کا وقت فراہم کرے گا تاکہ وہ امیدوار جو جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ/ جسمانی کارکردگی کے ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل قرار پائے ہیں، اپنی تفصیلات/ تعلیمی قابلیت کی حیثیت (زیرِ تعلیم یا فارغ التحصیل) کو اپ ڈیٹ کر سکیں اور مطلوبہ اہلیتی امتحان میں کامیابی کا ثبوت مقررہ ماڈیول/ پورٹل پر پیش یا اپ لوڈ کر سکیں۔ بصورتِ دیگر، ایسے امیدواروں کو انٹرویو/ شخصی ٹیسٹ میں شامل ہونے کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی اور ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی۔
اس مدت کے دوران، تمام امیدوار جو جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ/ جسمانی کارکردگی کے ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل قرار پائے ہیں، کو یہ اختیار بھی دیا جائے گا کہ وہ اپنے خط و کتابت/ مستقل ڈاک کا پتہ، اعلیٰ تعلیمی قابلیت، مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابیاں (اگر کوئی ہوں)، ملازمت کی تفصیلات/ سروس کا تجربہ، پہلے منعقدہ مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحانات کی بنیاد پر مختص کی گئی سروس/ فورس کی تفصیلات (اگر کوئی ہوں)، اور موجودہ امتحان کے لیے فورسز کی ترجیحات کو اپ ڈیٹ کر سکیں۔ اس مدت میں اپ ڈیٹ کی جانے والی تفصیلات کو حتمی تصور کیا جائے گا اور کسی بھی دوسرے طریقے سے موصول ہونے والی ان شعبوں میں تبدیلی کی کوئی درخواست قابل غور نہیں ہوگی۔
4۔ انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس (وزارت داخلہ کی نامزد کردہ نوڈل اتھارٹی) امیدواروں کو ان کے زیرِ اہتمام منعقد کیے جانے والے جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ/ جسمانی کارکردگی کے ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) کی تاریخ، وقت اور مقام سے آگاہ کرے گی۔ پی ایس ٹی/پی ای ٹی کے انعقاد سے متعلق اطلاع نوڈل فورس (آئی ٹی بی پی) اپنی بھرتی ویب سائٹ recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in پر اپ لوڈ کرے گی۔ ای-ایڈمٹ کارڈ مذکورہ نوڈل فورس کی ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے آن لائن جاری کیے جائیں گے اور امیدواروں کو ان کے رجسٹرڈ ای میل آئی ڈی پر بھی اطلاع بھیجی جائے گی۔ امیدواروں سے کہا جاتا ہے کہ وہ نوڈل فورس کی ویب سائٹ اور اپنے ای میل باکس بشمول اسپام فولڈر کو باقاعدگی سے چیک کرتے رہیں۔ اگر کسی امیدوار کو مقررہ وقت میں جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ/ جسمانی کارکردگی کے ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) کے لیے ای-ایڈمٹ کارڈ موصول/ ڈاؤن لوڈ نہ ہو سکے، تو وہ بر وقت رابطہ کاری کی سہولت کے لیے ہیڈکوارٹر، ڈی جی، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس سے ٹیلیفون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای میل comdtrect@itbp.gov.in پر، نیز یو پی ایس سی سے خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے فوراً رابطہ کرے۔
5۔ جو امیدوار جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ/ جسمانی کارکردگی کے ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل قرار پائیں گے، انہیں نوڈل اتھارٹی یعنی آئی ٹی بی پی کی جانب سے پی ایس ٹی/پی ای ٹی میں شرکت کے لیے ای-ایڈمٹ کارڈ جاری کیا جائے گا۔ امیدواروں کو پی ایس ٹی/پی ای ٹی میں شرکت کے لیے مقررہ مراکز پر اپنا ای-ایڈمٹ کارڈ، حتمی طور پر جمع شدہ ڈی اے ایف کی ہارڈ کاپی، اور اپنی تصویری شناخت مثلاً آدھار کارڈ، ڈرائیونگ لائسنس، پاسپورٹ، ووٹر آئی کارڈ وغیرہ ساتھ لے کر پیش کرنا ہوگا۔
6۔ امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ اگر ان کے پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہو تو فوراً ہیڈکوارٹر، ڈی جی، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس، بلاک نمبر 2، سی جی او کمپلیکس، لوہڈی روڈ، نئی دہلی-110003 کو مطلع کریں یا ٹیلیفون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای میل comdtrect@itbp.gov.in پر رابطہ کریں، نیز یو پی ایس سی کو خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے فوراً اطلاع دیں، تاکہ ان تک مواصلات کی بروقت ترسیل میں سہولت ہو سکے۔
7۔ جن امیدواروں نے اہلیت حاصل نہیں کی، اُن سب کے مارک شیٹس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر حتمی نتیجہ (شخصی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) شائع ہونے کے بعد اپ لوڈ کر دی جائیں گی اور 30 دن کی مدت تک ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہیں گی۔
8۔ امیدوار اپنے رول نمبر اور تاریخِ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد اپنی مارک شیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ تاہم، یو پی ایس سی مخصوص درخواست موصول ہونے پر، جس کے ساتھ خود کا پتہ لکھا ہوا اور ڈاک ٹکٹ لگا ہوا لفافہ منسلک ہو، امیدواروں کو مارک شیٹ کی طباعت شدہ/ ہارڈ کاپی جاری کرے گا۔ جو امیدوار اپنی مارک شیٹ کی طباعت شدہ/ ہارڈ کاپیاں حاصل کرنا چاہتے ہوں، انہیں کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مارکس کی نمائش کے تیس دن کے اندر اندر درخواست دینا ہوگی؛ اس مدت کے بعد موصول ہونے والی ایسی درخواستیں قابلِ غور نہیں ہوں گی۔
9۔ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک سہولیتی کاؤنٹر قائم ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحانات/ نتائج کے بارے میں کسی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کے لیے کاری دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان بذات خود یا ٹیلیفون نمبر (011) 23385271/23381125/23098543 پر اس کاؤنٹر سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
یو پی ایس سے کیمپس میں موبائل فون استعمال کرنا ممنوع ہے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:-