یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحانات(II) 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کا اعلان کردیا ہے
02 OCT 2025 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 14 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقدہ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II) 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر ، درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدوار ۔ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی ، نیوی اور ایئر فورس شاخوں میں 156 ویں کورس اور 2 جولائی 2026 سے شروع ہونے والے 118 ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) میں داخلے کے لیے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعے منعقد کئے جانے والے انٹرویو کے لیے کوالیفائی کرلئے ہیں ۔ یہ نتائج کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہیں ۔
3. امیدواروں کو یہ معلومات بھی دی جارہی ہے کہ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II) 2025 کے نمبر ، کٹ آف مارکس اور آنسر کیز کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائیں گی ۔ https://upsc.gov.in اور یہ صرف نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II) 2025 کے پورے عمل کے بعد حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لیے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہے گا ۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission Declares Result Of The Written Part Of The National Defence Academy And Naval Academy Examination (II), 2025
02 OCT 2025 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th September, 2025, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 156th Course and for the 118th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2026. The result is also available at the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
2. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Nos. are shown in the list is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of their admission to the examination, “candidates are requested to register themselves online on the Indian Army Recruiting website joinindianarmy.nic.in within two weeks of announcement of written result. The successful candidates would then be allotted Selection Centres and dates of SSB interview which shall be communicated on registered e-mail ID. Any candidate who has already registered earlier on the site will not be required to do so. In case of any query/ Login problem, e-mail be forwarded to dir-recruiting6-