جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد نائک نے کپورتھلا میں سیلاب سے متاثرہ دیہاتوں کا دورہ کیا ، مرکزی امداد جاری رکھنے کی یقین دہانی کرائی
07 OCT 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد یسو نائک نے سیلاب سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں راحت اور بحالی کی کوششوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے پنجاب کے اپنے دو روزہ دورے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آج ضلع کپورتھلہ کی تحصیل بھولاتھ اور سلطان پور کا دورہ کیا۔
اپنے دورے کے پہلے دن ، عزت مآب وزیر نے گوردوارہ شری بیر صاحب ، سلطان پور لودھی کا دورہ کیا ، پنجاب کے عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے دعا کی اور دوپہر میں ، انہوں نے سیلاب سے متاثرہ دیہاتوں کا تفصیلی دورہ کیا ۔ شام کو انہوں نے ڈی سی آفس میں تفصیلی جائزہ میٹنگ کی جس میں ڈپٹی کمشنر ، کپورتھلا ، ایس ایس پی ، کپورتھلا اور تمام سینئر افسران اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کے عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی ۔ سیلاب سے متعلق امدادی کاموں کی پیش رفت اور گھروں ، کھیتوں اور مویشیوں کے نقصان کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور ضروری ہدایات دی گئیں ۔ انہوں نے ضلعی انتظامیہ پر زور دیا کہ وہ اچھے کام جاری رکھے اور سیلاب سے متاثرہ خاندانوں کو معاوضے کی بروقت تقسیم کے لیے بہترین کوششیں کرے ۔
اپنے دورے کے دوسرے دن ، عزت مآب وزیر نے بھولاٹھ اور سلطان پور لودھی تحصیلوں کے امرت پور ، راجیوال اور بھنڈل بیٹ گاؤں کا دورہ کیا ۔ ان دیہاتوں میں ، عزت مآب وزیر نے متاثرہ خاندانوں ، کسانوں ، خواتین اور کمزور گروہوں سے ملاقات کی ، ان کے خدشات سنے ، اور انہیں مستقل امدادی اقدامات کا یقین دلایا ۔ وزیر موصوف نے بحالی کے جاری کاموں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے سلطان پور اور کپورتھلا کے ایس ڈی ایم اور دیگر عہدیداروں سمیت مقامی پنچایت ممبران اور ضلعی عہدیداروں کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی ۔
امرت پور میں عزت مآب وزیر نے سیلاب سے متاثرہ خاندانوں میں راشن پر مشتمل کٹس تقسیم کیں ۔ راجیوال میں ، عزت مآب وزیر نے گورنمنٹ پرائمری اسکول کے احاطے میں چلائے جانے والے طبی کیمپ کا دورہ کیا اور کیمپ چلانے والے رضاکاروں اور جانچ اور ادویات کے لیے آنے والے دیہاتیوں سے بات چیت کی ۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب نائک نے کہا:
"جیسا کہ عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی ہدایت کے مطابق ، مرکزی وزراء پنجاب میں سیلاب سے متاثرہ خاندانوں سے ذاتی طور پر رابطہ کر رہے ہیں ۔ سیاست سے ہٹ کر ، ہماری توجہ کسانوں اور شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود پر ہے ۔ مرکز ریاست میں تیزی سے بحالی اور معمول کی واپسی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرے گا ۔
انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ضرورت کی اس گھڑی میں حکومت ہند پنجاب کے ساتھ مضبوطی سے کھڑی ہے اور ریاستی حکومت ، این ڈی آر ایف ، سیکورٹی فورسز اور مقامی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہی ہے ۔
جناب نائک نے 20 ستمبر کو پٹیالہ ضلع کے اپنے حالیہ دورے کو یاد کیا ، جہاں انہوں نے سیلاب سے متاثرہ کسانوں اور خاندانوں سے بات چیت کی تھی ۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ حالات کی مکمل بحالی تک تمام ضروری مدد جاری رہے گی ۔
ضلع کپورتھلا کے اپنے دورے کے دوسرے دن ، عزت مآب وزیر نے گرودوارہ سیف آباد پاتساہی چھٹے اور بھگوان والمیکی مندر ، کپورتھلا کا دورہ کیا اور پنجاب کے لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے دعا کی ۔
دورے کے دوران معززین اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کے اعلی حکام وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ تھے ۔

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Union MoS Shri Shripad Naik visits flood-affected villages in Kapurthala, assures continued Central support
07 OCT 2025 7:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
Minister of State for Power and New & Renewable Energy, Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, today visited Bhulath and Sultanpur Tehsils of Kapurthala district as part of his two-day tour of Punjab to review relief and rehabilitation efforts in flood-affected areas.
On the first day of his visit, the Hon’ble Minister visited Gurudwara Shri Ber Sahib, Sultanpur Lodhi, seeking blessings for the welfare of the people of Punjab and in the afternoon, he undertook a detailed tour of the flood-hit villages. In the evening, he conducted detailed Review Meeting at DC office which was attended by Dy Commissioner, Kapurthala, SSP, Kapurthala and all the senior officers and officials of District Administration. The progress of flood relief work and assessment of damage of houses, fields and livestock was reviewed and necessary instructions were given. He urged the district administration to keep up the good work and to make best efforts for timely disbursal of compensation to the flood affected families.
On second day of his visit, Hon’ble Minister visited Amritpur, Rajewal and Bhandal Bet villages of Bhulath and Sultanpur Lodhi Tehsils. In these villages, Hon’ble Minister met affected families, farmers, women and vulnerable groups, listened to their concerns, and assured them of sustained relief measures. The Minister also interacted with local Panchayat members and district officials including SDM of Sultanpur and Kapurthala and other officials to review ongoing rehabilitation work.
At Amritpur, Hon’ble Minister distributed kits containing ration to flood affected families. At Rajewal, Hon’ble Minister visited a medical camp run at the premises of Govt Primary School and interacted with the volunteers running the camp and the villagers who had come for check-up and medicines.
Speaking during his visit, Shri Naik said:
“As directed by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, Union Ministers have been reaching out personally to families impacted by floods in Punjab. Beyond politics, our focus is on the welfare of farmers and citizens. The Centre would extend all possible support to ensure speedy rehabilitation and returning of normalcy in the State.”
He emphasized that the Government of India stands firmly with Punjab in this hour of need and is working in coordination with the State Government, NDRF, Security forces and local administration.
Shri Naik recalled his recent visit to Patiala district on September 20, where he had interacted with flood-hit farmers and families. He reiterated that all necessary support would continue till normalcy is fully restored.
On second day of his visit to Kapurthala District, Hon’ble Minister also visited and paid obeisance at Gurudwara Saiflabad Patsahi Sixth and Bhagwan Valmiki Mandir, Kapurthala seeking blessings for the welfare of the people of Punjab.
Dignitaries and senior officials from district administration accompanied Hon’ble Minister during the visit.