وزارت آیوش
اے آئی آئی اے میں پنچ کرما اور آیوروید کے بنیادی اصولوں پر سی ایم ای پروگرام کا انعقاد
راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیہ پیٹھ نے ملک گیر پہل قدمی کے لیے تعاون فراہم کیا
06 OCT 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید (اے آئی آئی اے)، نئی دہلی کے پنچ کرما اور سمہیتا سدھانت کے محکموں نے آج سے لے کر 11 اکتوبر 2025 تک ’’پنچ کرما اور آیوروید کے بنیادی اصولوں‘‘ کے موضوع پر مشترکہ طور پر ایک مسلسل طبی تعلیم (سی ایم ای) کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام آیوش کی وزارت کے ذریعہ اسپانسر شدہ ہے اور اسے راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیہ پیٹھ (آر اے وی)، نئی دہلی کا تعاون حاصل ہے۔
پروگرام کا افتتاح راشٹریہ آیوروید ودیا پیٹھ (آر اے وی) کی ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر وندنا سروہا کی موجودگی میں ہوا، جنہوں نے اس تقریب میں بطور مہمان خصوصی شرکت کی۔ اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں، ڈاکٹر سیروہا نے مسلسل پیشہ ورانہ سیکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور مجموعی حفظانِ صحت کی فراہمی کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے روایتی آیورویدک حکمت کو جدید تحقیقی طریقوں کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی۔
ڈاکٹر مہیش ویاس، ڈین (اکیڈمکس)، اے آئی آئی اے؛ ڈاکٹر ایم ایم راؤ، میڈیکل سپرنٹنڈینٹ، اے آئی آئی اے؛ اور پروفیسر ایس ایچ آچاریہ سمیت آیوروید کے سرکردہ ماہرین نے پنچ کرما کے بنیادی تصورات اور آیوروید کے بنیادی اصولوں پر لیکچرس دیے۔ ان سیشنوں کو شرکا کی تصوراتی تفہیم اور پنچ کرما طریقہ علاج کے طبی اطلاق کو مزید گہرا کرنے کے مقصد سے ترتیب دی گئی ہے۔
سی ایم ای کا مقصد آیوروید پریکٹیشنرز اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ اسکالرز کی علمی اور طبی مہارت کو بڑھانا ہے۔ پروگرام میں انٹرایکٹو مباحثے، براہِ راست مظاہرے، اور کلاسیکی آیورویدک متن کے ساتھ منسلک عملی سیشن شامل ہیں، جو شرکاء کو ایک جامع اور تجرباتی سیکھنے کا پلیٹ فارم پیش کرتے ہیں۔
یہ پہل قدمی آیوش کی وزارت اور اس کے اداروں کی آیوروید کے میدان میں عمدگی، صلاحیت سازی اور تعلیمی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کی مسلسل کوششوں کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔

AYUSH
CME Programme on Panchakarma and Basic Principles of Ayurveda begins at AIIA
Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth coordinates the nationwide initiative
06 OCT 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Departments of Panchakarma and Samhita Siddhanta of the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi, have jointly organised a Continuing Medical Education (CME) programme on “Panchakarma and Basic Principles of Ayurveda” from today until 11th October 2025. The programme is sponsored by the Ministry of Ayush and coordinated by the Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), New Delhi.
The programme was inaugurated in the august presence of Dr. Vandana Siroha, Director, Rashtriya Ayurveda Vidyapeeth (RAV), who graced the event as the Chief Guest. In her inaugural address, Dr. Siroha emphasised the importance of continuous professional learning and highlighted the need to integrate traditional Ayurvedic wisdom with modern research approaches to strengthen holistic healthcare delivery.
Eminent Ayurveda experts including Dr. Mahesh Vyas, Dean (Academics), AIIA; Dr. M. M. Rao, Medical Superintendent, AIIA; and Prof. S. H. Acharya delivered lectures on the core concepts of Panchakarma and the foundational principles of Ayurveda. The sessions are designed to deepen participants’ conceptual understanding and clinical application of Panchakarma therapies.
The CME aims to enhance the academic and clinical proficiency of Ayurveda practitioners and postgraduate scholars. The programme includes interactive discussions, live demonstrations, and practical sessions aligned with classical Ayurvedic texts, offering participants a comprehensive and experiential learning platform.
The initiative reflects the continued efforts of the Ministry of Ayush and its institutions to promote excellence, capacity building, and academic advancement in the field of Ayurveda.