زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور دیہی ترقی کےمرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان، 4 اکتوبر کو بہار کا دورہ کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر زراعت شیوراج سنگھ چوہان پٹنہ میں مکھانہ فیسٹیول میں شرکت کریں گے
جناب شیوراج سنگھ پٹنہ میں ربیع فصل سے متعلق ورکشاپ اور زرعی مشاورتی مباحثے میں شرکت کریں گے
03 OCT 2025 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان 4 اکتوبر کو بہار کے پٹنہ کے ایک روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے۔ اپنے دورے کے دوران، جناب چوہان پٹنہ میں مکھانہ فیسٹیول میں شرکت کریں گے اور ربیع فصل سے متعلق ورکشاپ اور زرعی مشاورتی مباحثےمیں بھی حصہ لیں گے۔
وزیر زراعت کا پٹنہ کا دورہ بہار میں زرعی ترقی اور اختراع کی طرف ایک اور اہم قدم ہے۔ ہفتہ (4 اکتوبر) کو جناب چوہان دہلی سے صبح 10:10 پر روانہ ہوں گے اور 11:55 پر پٹنہ پہنچیں گے۔ دوپہر 12:30 بجے وہ شجر کاری کے پروگرام میں حصہ لینے کے لیے گاندھی میدان کے گیان بھون پہنچیں گے۔ اس کے بعد، دوپہر 1:00 بجے سے دوپہر 2:00 بجے تک، وہ مکھانہ فیسٹیول میں رہیں گے، جس میں بہار کی ‘مکھانہ’ ( فوکس نٹ ) کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے اور کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔
دوپہر 2:30 بجے، جناب چوہان گاندھی میدان کے باپو سبھاگر میں ربیع فصل سے متعلق ورکشاپ اور زرعی مشاورتی مکالمے میں حصہ لیں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں کسانوں کے ساتھ ساتھ کسان پروڈیوسر تنظیموں (ایف پی اوز) کے اراکین کی شرکت ہوگی۔ اس پروگرام میں کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) اسکیم، زرعی اختراعات، اور دیگر اسکیموں کے ساتھ ساتھ بہار کے کسانوں کی پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے خصوصی حکمت عملی کے سیشنوں پر بات چیت ہوگی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to visit Bihar on October 4
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to attend Makhana Festival in Patna
Shri Shivraj Singh to participate in Rabi Workshop and Agricultural Advisory Dialogue in Patna
03 OCT 2025 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture, Farmers’ Welfare, and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will be on a one-day visit to Patna in Bihar on October 4. During his visit, Shri Chouhan will attend the Makhana Festival in Patna and also take part in the Rabi Workshop and Agricultural Advisory Dialogue.
The Agriculture Minister’s visit to Patna marks yet another significant step toward agricultural growth and innovation in Bihar. On Saturday (October 4), Shri Chouhan will depart from Delhi at 10:10 am and arrive in Patna at 11:55 am. At 12:30 pm, he will reach Gyan Bhavan at Gandhi Maidan to participate in a tree plantation programme. Thereafter, from 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm, he will attend the Makhana Festival, which will focus on boosting Bihar’s ‘makhana’ (fox nut) production and enhancing farmers’ income.
At 2:30 pm, Shri Chouhan will take part in the Rabi Workshop and Agricultural Advisory Dialogue at Bapu Sabhagar, Gandhi Maidan. The event will see participation from farmers as well as members of farmer producer organisations (FPOs). The programme will include discussions on the Kisan Credit Card (KCC) scheme, agricultural innovations, and other schemes, along with special strategy sessions aimed at increasing productivity of Bihar’s farmers.