वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
वाणिज्य विभाग में विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारी संबंधी काम किया गया
01 OCT 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्य विभाग में विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए 15 सितंबर, 2025 से 30 सितंबर 2025 तक तैयारी का चरण चलाया गया । इसके अंतर्गत सभी संबद्ध एवं मातहत कार्यालयों, सार्वजनिक प्रतिष्ठानों एवं विभाग के संगठनों तथा स्वायत्त संस्थाओं को निर्दिष्ट प्रारूप में कार्य योजना बनाने तथा उसे विभाग से साझा करने का संदेश दिया गया ताकि उस डेटा को उससे संबंधित विशिष्ट पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा सके। संगठनों को संपर्क अधिकारी नियुक्त करने एवं उन्हें उनकी विशिष्ट भूमिका तथा जिम्मेदारियों के लिए प्रशिक्षित करने को भी कहा गया जिससे अभियान की अवधि में निर्बाध समन्वय स्थापित हो पाए ।
तैयारी के चरण में विभागीय संगठनों ने कार्य योजना में उल्लिखित अनेक गतिविधियों पर अमल किया है, जैसे- लम्बित वीआईपी संदर्भ, जन शिकायतें एवं पीजी अपीलें, आईएमसी संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ एवं संसदीय आश्वासन। रिकॉर्ड प्रबंध में समीक्षा के लिए 21 हज़ार से अधिक फाइल छाँटी गई हैं । अभी तक स्वच्छता के लिए 200 से अधिक अभियान चिह्नित किए गए हैं । इसी प्रकार पुरानी कुर्सियां, फर्नीचर, वाटर कूलर एवं एयर कंडीशनर जैसे बेकार एवं निष्प्रयोगी कबाड़ को खत्म/ निस्तारित करने के लिए छाँटा गया है । छह स्टाफ कार एवं अनेक पुराने टायरों को खत्म/निस्तारित करने के लिए छाँटा गया है । एक हज़ार, पाँच सौ किलोग्राम से अधिक निष्प्रयोगी अथवा बेकार सामान को भी ख़त्म/निस्तारित करने के लिए छाँटा गया है । इस सब से लगभग दो हज़ार वर्ग फीट जगह ख़ाली हो पाएगी ।
विभाग द्वारा अपने सभी कार्यालयों एवं संगठनों को लगातार प्रोत्साहित किया जा रहा है कि वे लम्बित संदर्भों, निष्प्रयोगी/बेकार सामान को चिह्नित करने के लिए और प्रयास करें एवं स्वच्छता अभियान चलायें । तैयारी के चरण ने 02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 को सफलतापूर्वक लागू करने के लिए बुनियाद पक्की कर दी है ।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0 undertaken in Department of Commerce
01 OCT 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 5.0 from 15th September 2025 to 30th September 2025 started in the Department of Commerce with the communication to all the attached and subordinate offices, Public Sector Undertakings, Organisations and autonomous bodies of the Department to prepare a Plan of action in the prescribed format and share the same with the Department for uploading the data on the dedicated web portal.The organisations were also asked to appoint Nodal officers and train them for their specific roles and responsibilities to ensure seamless coordination during the campaign period.
During the preparatory phase the organisations of the Department have undertaken a range of activities specified in the action plan such as identification of pending VIP reference, Public Grievances and PG appeals, IMC references, PMO references, and Parliament assurances.In record management, more than twenty-one thousand physical files have been identified for review. So far, more than two hundred campaigns for cleanliness have also been identified. Similarly, obsolete and unused scrap materials such as old chairs, furniture, water-coolers and air-conditioners have been identified for condemnation/disposal. Six staff cars and lot of old tyres have been identified for condemnation and disposal. Further, unused and waste items weighing more than one thousand five hundred kgs have been identified for disposal/clearance. All this will result in freeing approx. two thousand square feet of space.
The Department is constantly encouraging all the offices and organisations to further strive in identifying pending references, unusable/scrap items and cleanliness campaigns. The preparatory phase has set a strong foundation for the successful implementation of Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2025.