संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा विशेष अभियान 5.0 का कार्यान्वयन
01 OCT 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा शुरू किए गए विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है। देश भर में इसके संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठन इस विशेष अभियान के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार हैं। यह अभियान 16 से 30 सितंबर, 2025 तक एक प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ शुरू हुआ, जिसमें अभियान की अवधि के दौरान निपटान और सफाई के लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए गए हैं। अभियान का कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2025 से शुरू हो गया है और 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक जारी रहेगा। अभियान के दौरान, सरकारी कार्यालयों में ई-कचरा निपटान पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है।
विशेष अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने अपने संगठनों के साथ मिलकर देश भर में स्वच्छता के लिए 440 स्थलों की पहचान की है। इसके अलावा, मंत्रालय ने लंबित 146 सांसदों के संदर्भ, 47 संसदीय आश्वासनों, 37 पीएमओ संदर्भों, 33 राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भों की पहचान की है। निपटान और निवारण हेतु 114 जन शिकायतें और 29 पीजी अपीलें प्रस्तुत की गई हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त, 13062 भौतिक फाइलें और 633 ई-फाइलें भी समीक्षा के लिए चिन्हित की गई हैं। मंत्रालय और उसके सभी संगठनों में स्क्रैप निपटान की तिथि 9 अक्टूबर 2025 निर्धारित की गई है।
स्वच्छता अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, संस्कृति मंत्रालय, स्वच्छता के माध्यम से कार्यालयों और समाज में सकारात्मक प्रभाव लाने के लिए अधिकारियों और जनता की स्वैच्छिकता और सामूहिक कार्रवाई को मज़बूत करने हेतु गतिविधियाँ संचालित कर रहा है। इस वर्ष भी, संस्कृति मंत्रालय और उसके विभिन्न संगठनों ने वॉकथॉन, अपशिष्ट से कला कार्यशालाएँ, व्याख्यान, व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान, स्वास्थ्य शिविर, नुक्कड़ नाटक, प्रतियोगिताएँ, स्वच्छता किट वितरण आदि जैसी गतिविधियाँ आयोजित कीं।
इस अभियान के दौरान, संस्कृति मंत्रालय में जागरूकता अभियान के तहत क्रमशः 23 और 24 सितंबर, 2025 को पोस्टर निर्माण प्रतियोगिता और निबंध लेखन प्रतियोगिताएँ आयोजित की गईं। इसके बाद, "एक दिन, एक घंटा, एक साथ" अभियान के तहत स्वच्छता शपथ, वृक्षारोपण अभियान और श्रमदान अभियान भी चलाया गया और 25 सितंबर, 2025 को पुराना किला में स्वच्छता मित्रों को स्वच्छता किट वितरित की गईं। इसके अलावा, 29 सितंबर 2025 को भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार में अभिलेख प्रबंधन पर एक प्रशिक्षण सत्र आयोजित किया गया।
पुराना किला में स्वच्छता शपथ, वृक्षारोपण अभियान और श्रमदान अभियान
भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार में अभिलेख प्रबंधन पर प्रशिक्षण सत्र
राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान केंद्र ने जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए 30 सितंबर और 1 अक्टूबर 2025 को “कचरे से कला” पर दो दिवसीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।
दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जाएगी और प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड की जाएगी। सभी संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठन इस अवधि के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए पूरे जोश के साथ इस अभियान में भाग ले रहे हैं।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is undertaking the Special Campaign 5.0
01 OCT 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture is actively participating in the Special Campaign 5.0 launched by DARPG, Government of India. Its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations across the country are fully geared up to undertake the Special Drive. The Campaign started with a Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September, 2025 during which the targets for disposing and cleaning during the Campaign period have been earmarked. The implementation Phase of the campaign has started from 2nd October, 2025 and will continue up to 31st October, 2025. During the Campaign, special focus is being given on E-Waste disposal in Govt. Offices.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign, Ministry along with its organizations have identified 440 sites across the country for cleanliness. Besides, Ministry has identified pending 146 MP references, 47 Parliamentary Assurances, 37 PMO references, 33 States Govt. references and 114 Public Grievances, 29 PG Appeals for disposal and redressal. Besides, 13062physical files and 633 e-files have also been identified for review. Scrap Disposal has been scheduled on 09.10.2025 across the Ministry and its Organizations.
As part of cleanliness drive, Ministry of Culture undertake activities to strengthen voluntarism and collective action from officials and public to bring a positive impact in offices and society through Swachhata. This year also, the Ministry of Culture & its various organizations organized activities like Walkathon, Waste to Art Workshops, Lectures, massive cleanliness drives, health camps, NukkadNataks, competitions, distribution of sanitation kits etc.
During this campaign, Poster making competition and Essay writing competitions were organized on 23rd and 24th September, 2025 respectively as part of awareness campaign in Ministry of Culture. After that Swachhta Pledge, Plantation Drive and Shramdaan Drive was also carried out under the “Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Sath” campaign and also Sanitation Kits were distributed to Swachhta Mitras at Purana Quilla on 25th September, 2025. Further, a Training session on Records Management held on 29.09.2025 at National Archives of India.
Swachhta Pledge, Plantation Drive and Shramdaan Drive at Purana Quilla
Training Session on Records Management at National Archives of India
National Science Centre organised a two-day workshop on “Waste to Art” on 30thSeptember & 1st October 2025 to raise awareness
Daily progresses will be monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period.