विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
न्याय विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 का पहला चरण पूरा किया
01 OCT 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
न्याय विभाग प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के मार्गदर्शन में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और कार्यालय परिसर की स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 का क्रियान्वयन कर रहा है। विभाग ने नई दिल्ली के जैसलमेर हाउस में अपने कार्यालय परिसर के अलावा, अभियान के स्वच्छता कार्यक्रम में सक्रिय भागीदारी के लिए राष्ट्रीय न्यायिक अकादमी (एनजेए) भोपाल और भारतीय राष्ट्रीय विधिक सेवा प्राधिकरण (एनएएलएसए) नई दिल्ली के साथ भी सहयोग किया। पिछले वर्षों की तरह इस वर्ष भी यह अभियान दो चरणों में चलाया गया है। पहला चरण (15/9/2025 से 30/9/2025 तक) पहचान का चरण था, इसमें विभिन्न लंबित मामलों (जैसे सांसदों के संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, लोक शिकायतें आदि) के साथ-साथ उन स्थलों की पहचान की गई जिन्हें संवारने, सफाई और सौंदर्यीकरण की आवश्यकता है। दूसरा चरण 02/10/2025 से 31/10/2025 तक चिन्हित लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और चिन्हित स्थलों/क्षेत्रों की सफाई/संवारने और सौंदर्यीकरण के लिए समर्पित रहेगा।
अभियान के संपन्न हुए पहले चरण के दौरान 526 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया, 82 भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान/निपटान के लिए चिह्नित किया गया और 10 ई-फाइलों को बंद करने के लिए चुना गया। इसके अलावा विभाग परिसर में 4 ऐसे स्थलों की भी पहचान की गई है जहाँ सफाई, सौंदर्यीकरण और रंग-रोगन की आवश्यकता है।
अभियान का कार्यान्वयन चरण 02.10.2025 से 31.10.2025 तक निर्धारित है। इसमें मुख्य ध्यान चरण-I में पहचाने गए लंबित कार्यों को निपटाने पर है। उपरोक्त के अलावा 66 कबाड़ और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं तथा 56 ई-कचरा उपकरण/वस्तुओं की पहचान की गई है और अभियान के दूसरे चरण के दौरान इनका निपटान किया जाएगा। इन वस्तुओं के निपटान से प्राप्त राशि सरकारी खजाने में जमा की जाएगी। जहाँ तक रंग-रोगन, सफाई और सौंदर्यीकरण की आवश्यकता वाले स्थलों की बात है, 4 स्थलों की पहचान की गई है और दूसरे चरण के दौरान न्याय विभाग के अधिकारियों द्वारा श्रमदान से इनकी सफाई की जाएगी।
विभाग अभियान 5.0 के दूसरे चरण में पहले चरण के दौरान चिन्हित सफाई और सौंदर्यीकरण हेतु चयनित स्थलों के रखरखाव और सुधार तथा निपटान हेतु आवश्यक लंबित मामलों/वस्तुओं के निपटान हेतु प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Justice completes Phase-1 of Special Campaign 5.0
01 OCT 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), the Department of Justice is implementing the Special Campaign 5.0 Campaign for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhata of the office premises. In addition to its office complex situated at Jaisalmer House, New Delhi, the Department has also engaged with the National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA), New Delhi for their active participation in the Swachhata part of the campaign. As in the previous years, this year too, this campaign has been spread over two phases, with Phase-I (from 15/9/2025-30/9/2025) being the identification phase, wherein various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) and also, sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were identified. Phase-II from 02/10/2025 to 31/10/2025 is being devoted to the clearance of the identified pendency and cleaning/ sprucing up and beautification of identified sites/areas.
During the just concluded Phase-I of the said campaign, 526 Public Grievances were cleared, 82 physical files were identified/earmarked for weeding out and 10 e-files were selected for closure. Apart from this, 4 sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification were also identified within the premises of the Department.
With regard to the implementation phase of the Special Campaign which is scheduled from 02.10.2025 to 31.10.2025, the main focus is to liquidate the pendency identified in the phase-I. In addition to the above, 66 scrap and redundant items and 56 e-waste equipment/items, were identified and the same will be disposed off during the main/second phase of the campaign. The amount so generated from disposal of these items will be deposited into the Government treasury. As far as sites requiring sprucing, cleaning and beautification, 4 sites have been identified and the same will be cleaned with the shramdaan giving by the officials of Department of Justice during the second / implementation phase.
The Department is committed to disposal of the pending matters/ items ripe for disposal and upkeep and improvement of sites selected for cleaning and beautification, as identified during the first phase, in the second phase of the Special Campaign 5.0.