Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya launches MY Bharat Mobile Application
Over 1.81 crore youth and 1.20 lakh organisations registered on MY Bharat platform
Integration of Common Services Centres (CSCs) with MY Bharat Portal for wider access and deeper penetration of youth-centric initiatives across India
MY Bharat portal will now reach remote rural areas, leveraging CSC’s network of over five lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs
01 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, launched the MY Bharat Mobile Application in New Delhi today. This Mobile Application of the MY Bharat platform, which is an online Youth Leadership and Social Engagement Platform under the Department of Youth Affairs (DoYA), Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has been designed and developed by the Digital India Corporation (DIC), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY).
In his address on the occasion, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya said, “The launch of the MY Bharat Mobile Application represents a landmark step in realizing the Government’s vision of empowering India’s youth. By leveraging technology-driven engagement, it opens new avenues for leadership, participation, and nation-building, enabling young people across the country to contribute more effectively to India’s growth story.”
The launch of the innovative MY Bharat mobile app significantly enhances accessibility and user convenience. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, the app empowers youth to seamlessly explore opportunities anytime, anywhere—without depending on desktops or browsers. Offering the added benefit of mobility over the web application, it ensures real-time engagement and faster access. Currently available in Hindi and English, the app will soon support additional Indian languages, reinforcing inclusivity and reach.
Through the MY Bharat Mobile Application, youth can also participate in the VBLYD 2026 Quiz, making the platform not just a hub for engagement and opportunities, but also a space for interactive learning and awareness. This feature enables young users to test their knowledge, stay informed, and actively take part in the upcoming national celebrations.
The MY Bharat Mobile App offers the following benefits to the youth:
● Mobile-based access to verified opportunities for volunteering, internships, mentorship, and experiential learning.
● Recognition through digital badges, certificates, and personalized profiles to highlight youth achievements.
● Career empowerment via guided pathways, skill-building resources, and AI-enabled resume building.
● Active participation in flagship national campaigns, enabling youth to directly contribute to India’s development journey.
The launch of the mobile application underscores the Government’s commitment to fostering inclusive, technology-driven growth during the Amrit Kaal. The MY Bharat platform, through its new app, will serve as a digital backbone for youth engagement, promoting leadership, innovation, and civic participation among young citizens across the nation.
Further, the Union Minister today also announced the integration of the Common Services Centres (CSCs) with the MY Bharat Portal, marking a significant step towards ensuring wider access and deeper penetration of youth-centric initiatives across the country.
Leveraging CSC’s extensive network of over five lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), the MY Bharat portal will now reach even the most remote and rural areas, enabling youth from every corner of India to seamlessly register and participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue (VBYLD) Quiz and other opportunities hosted on MY Bharat portal.
In addition to enabling registrations, the vast CSC network will actively promote the wide-ranging benefits and opportunities available on the MY Bharat platform, including the CV Builder, Experiential Learning Opportunities, and Volunteer for Bharat.
This collaboration reflects the Government’s commitment to empowering the nation’s youth, ensuring inclusive participation, digital access, and a truly pan-India reach for MY Bharat initiatives.
MY Bharat platform https://mybharat.gov.in/ which was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 31 October 2023, has now grown into one of the country’s largest youth-centric digital ecosystems. Over 1.81 crore youth have registered and created digital profiles, while more than 1.20 lakh organisations have joined the platform, enabling large-scale participation in volunteering, internships, skilling, and community service.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے ایم وائی بھارت موبائل ایپلیکیشن کا آغاز کیا
ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم پر 1.81 کروڑ سے زیادہ نوجوان اور 1.20 لاکھ تنظیمیں رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں پر مرکوز اقدامات کی وسیع تر رسائی اور گہرائی تک رسائی کے لیےایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کے ساتھ مشترکہ خدمات کے مراکز کا انضمام
ایموائی بھارت پورٹل اب دور دراز کے دیہی علاقوں تک پہنچ جائے گا،سی ایس سی کے پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں کے نیٹ ورک کا فائدہ اٹھائے گا
01 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں ایم وائی بھارت موبائل ایپلیکیشن کا آغاز کیا۔مائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم کی یہ موبائل ایپلی کیشن، جو کہ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت کے محکمہ کے تحت ایک آن لائن یوتھ لیڈرشپ اور سماجی مشغولیت کا پلیٹ فارم ہے، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کارپوریشن ، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (میتی) کے ذریعے ڈیزائن اور تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں، ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے کہاکہ مائی بھارت موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز بھارت کے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے حکومت کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں ایک اہم قدم کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی مصروفیت کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے، یہ قیادت، شرکت اور قوم سازی کے لیے نئی راہیں کھولتا ہے، جس سے ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کوبھارت کی ترقی میں موثر انداز میں تعاون کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔
اختراعی ایم وائی بھارت موبائل ایپ کا آغاز قابل رسائی اور صارف کی سہولت کو نمایاں طور پر بڑھاتا ہے۔ اپنے بدیہی، استعمال میں آسان انٹرفیس کے ساتھ، ایپ نوجوانوں کو یہ طاقت دیتی ہے کہ وہ ڈیسک ٹاپس یا براؤزرز پر انحصار کیے بغیر کسی بھی وقت، کہیں بھی بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے مواقع تلاش کریں۔ ویب ایپلی کیشن پر نقل و حرکت کا اضافی فائدہ پیش کرتے ہوئے، یہ ریئل ٹائم مصروفیت اور تیز تر رسائی کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ فی الحال ہندی اور انگریزی میں دستیاب ہے، یہ ایپ جلد ہی اضافی بھارتیہ زبانوں کی حمایت کرے گی، جس سے شمولیت اور رسائی کو تقویت ملے گی۔
مائی بھارت موبائل ایپلی کیشن کے ذریعے، نوجوان2026وی بی ایل وائی ڈی کوئز میں بھی حصہ لے سکتے ہیں، جو پلیٹ فارم کو نہ صرف مصروفیت اور مواقع کا مرکز بناتا ہے، بلکہ انٹرایکٹو سیکھنے اور آگاہی کے لیے بھی جگہ بناتا ہے۔ یہ فیچر نوجوان صارفین کو اپنے علم کو جانچنے، باخبر رہنے اور آنے والی قومی تقریبات میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔
مائی بھارت موبائل ایپ نوجوانوں کو درج ذیل فوائد فراہم کرتی ہے:
رضاکارانہ، انٹرنشپ، رہنمائی، اور تجرباتی سیکھنے کے تصدیق شدہ مواقع تک موبائل پر مبنی رسائی۔
نوجوانوں کی کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل بیجز، سرٹیفکیٹس، اور ذاتی پروفائلز کے ذریعے پہچان۔
گائیڈڈ پاتھ ویز، ہنر سازی کے وسائل، اوراے آئی فعال ریزیوم بلڈنگ کے ذریعے کیریئر کو بااختیار بنانا۔
پرچم بردار قومی مہموں میں فعال شرکت، نوجوانوں کو بھارت کے ترقی کے سفر میں براہ راست تعاون کرنے کے قابل بنانا۔
موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا اجراء امرت کال کے دوران جامع، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے حکومت کے عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔مائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم، اپنی نئی ایپ کے ذریعے، نوجوانوں کی مصروفیت کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل ریڑھ کی ہڈی کے طور پر کام کرے گا، ملک بھر کے نوجوان شہریوں میں قیادت، اختراعات اور شہری شرکت کو فروغ دے گا۔
مزید برآں، مرکزی وزیر نے آج مائی بھارت پورٹل کے ساتھ مشترکہ خدمات کے مراکز کے انضمام کا بھی اعلان کیا، جس سے ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں پر مرکوز اقدامات کی وسیع تر رسائی اور گہرائی تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کی سمت ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
سی ایس سی کے پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز کے وسیع نیٹ ورک کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے،مائی بھارت پورٹل اب انتہائی دور دراز اور دیہی علاقوں تک بھی پہنچ جائے گا، جس سے بھارت کے ہر کونے کے نوجوانوں کو بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے اندراج اورو ی بی وائی ایل ڈی وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگکوئز اورایم وائی پورٹ کے دیگر مواقع پر شرکت کرنے کے قابل بنایا جائے گا۔
رجسٹریشن کو فعال کرنے کے علاوہ، وسیع سی ایس سی نیٹ ورک مائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب وسیع فوائد اور مواقع کو فعال طور پر فروغ دے گا۔
یہ تعاون ملک کے نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے، جامع شرکت، ڈیجیٹل رسائی، اورمائی بھارت پہل کے لیے حقیقی معنوں میں پورے ملک تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
مائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم
https://mybharat.gov.in/
جسے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع کیا تھا، اب یہ ملک کے سب سے بڑے نوجوانوں پر مرکوز ڈیجیٹل ماحولیاتی نظام میں سے ایک بن گیا ہے۔ 1.81 کروڑ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے رجسٹرڈ اور ڈیجیٹل پروفائلز بنائے ہیں، جب کہ 1.20 لاکھ سے زیادہ تنظیمیں اس پلیٹ فارم میں شامل ہو چکی ہیں، جس سے رضاکارانہ، انٹرن شپ، ہنر مندی اور کمیونٹی سروس میں بڑے پیمانے پر شرکت ممکن ہو رہی ہے۔