Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya launches MY Bharat Mobile Application
Over 1.81 crore youth and 1.20 lakh organisations registered on MY Bharat platform
Integration of Common Services Centres (CSCs) with MY Bharat Portal for wider access and deeper penetration of youth-centric initiatives across India
MY Bharat portal will now reach remote rural areas, leveraging CSC’s network of over five lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs
01 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, launched the MY Bharat Mobile Application in New Delhi today. This Mobile Application of the MY Bharat platform, which is an online Youth Leadership and Social Engagement Platform under the Department of Youth Affairs (DoYA), Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has been designed and developed by the Digital India Corporation (DIC), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY).
In his address on the occasion, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya said, “The launch of the MY Bharat Mobile Application represents a landmark step in realizing the Government’s vision of empowering India’s youth. By leveraging technology-driven engagement, it opens new avenues for leadership, participation, and nation-building, enabling young people across the country to contribute more effectively to India’s growth story.”
The launch of the innovative MY Bharat mobile app significantly enhances accessibility and user convenience. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, the app empowers youth to seamlessly explore opportunities anytime, anywhere—without depending on desktops or browsers. Offering the added benefit of mobility over the web application, it ensures real-time engagement and faster access. Currently available in Hindi and English, the app will soon support additional Indian languages, reinforcing inclusivity and reach.
Through the MY Bharat Mobile Application, youth can also participate in the VBLYD 2026 Quiz, making the platform not just a hub for engagement and opportunities, but also a space for interactive learning and awareness. This feature enables young users to test their knowledge, stay informed, and actively take part in the upcoming national celebrations.
The MY Bharat Mobile App offers the following benefits to the youth:
● Mobile-based access to verified opportunities for volunteering, internships, mentorship, and experiential learning.
● Recognition through digital badges, certificates, and personalized profiles to highlight youth achievements.
● Career empowerment via guided pathways, skill-building resources, and AI-enabled resume building.
● Active participation in flagship national campaigns, enabling youth to directly contribute to India’s development journey.
The launch of the mobile application underscores the Government’s commitment to fostering inclusive, technology-driven growth during the Amrit Kaal. The MY Bharat platform, through its new app, will serve as a digital backbone for youth engagement, promoting leadership, innovation, and civic participation among young citizens across the nation.
Further, the Union Minister today also announced the integration of the Common Services Centres (CSCs) with the MY Bharat Portal, marking a significant step towards ensuring wider access and deeper penetration of youth-centric initiatives across the country.
Leveraging CSC’s extensive network of over five lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), the MY Bharat portal will now reach even the most remote and rural areas, enabling youth from every corner of India to seamlessly register and participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue (VBYLD) Quiz and other opportunities hosted on MY Bharat portal.
In addition to enabling registrations, the vast CSC network will actively promote the wide-ranging benefits and opportunities available on the MY Bharat platform, including the CV Builder, Experiential Learning Opportunities, and Volunteer for Bharat.
This collaboration reflects the Government’s commitment to empowering the nation’s youth, ensuring inclusive participation, digital access, and a truly pan-India reach for MY Bharat initiatives.
MY Bharat platform https://mybharat.gov.in/ which was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 31 October 2023, has now grown into one of the country’s largest youth-centric digital ecosystems. Over 1.81 crore youth have registered and created digital profiles, while more than 1.20 lakh organisations have joined the platform, enabling large-scale participation in volunteering, internships, skilling, and community service.

યુવા બાબતો અને રમત મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ MY Bharat મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશન લોન્ચ કરી
MY Bharat પ્લેટફોર્મ પર નોંધાયેલા 1.81 કરોડથી વધુ યુવાનો અને 1.20 લાખ સંસ્થાઓ
સમગ્ર ભારતમાં યુવા-કેન્દ્રિત પહેલોની વ્યાપક પહોંચ અને પ્રવેશ માટે કોમન સર્વિસ સેન્ટર્સ (CSCs)નું MY Bharat પોર્ટલ સાથે એકીકરણ
MY Bharat પોર્ટલ હવે દૂરના ગ્રામીણ વિસ્તારોમાં પહોંચશે, જે CSCના પાંચ લાખથી વધુ ગ્રામ્ય સ્તરના ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકોના નેટવર્કનો લાભ લેશે
01 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત અને શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રી, ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ આજે ​​નવી દિલ્હીમાં MY Bharat મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશન લોન્ચ કરી હતી. MY Bharat પ્લેટફોર્મની આ મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશન, જે યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલયના યુવા બાબતો વિભાગ (DoYA) હેઠળ એક ઓનલાઈન યુવા નેતૃત્વ અને સામાજિક જોડાણ પ્લેટફોર્મ છે, તેને ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા કોર્પોરેશન (DIC), ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક્સ અને માહિતી ટેકનોલોજી મંત્રાલય (MeitY) દ્વારા ડિઝાઇન અને વિકસાવવામાં આવી છે.
આ પ્રસંગે પોતાના સંબોધનમાં ડૉ. મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, "MY Bharat મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશનનું લોન્ચિંગ ભારતના યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવવાના સરકારના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે એક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ પગલું છે. ટેકનોલોજી-આધારિત જોડાણનો લાભ લઈને, તે નેતૃત્વ, ભાગીદારી અને રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માણ માટે નવા રસ્તાઓ ખોલે છે, જે દેશભરના યુવાનોને ભારતની વિકાસગાથામાં વધુ અસરકારક રીતે યોગદાન આપવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે."
નવીન MY Bharat મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશનનું લોન્ચિંગ સુલભતા અને વપરાશકર્તા સુવિધામાં નોંધપાત્ર વધારો કરે છે. તેના સાહજિક, ઉપયોગમાં સરળ ઇન્ટરફેસ સાથે, એપ્લિકેશન યુવાનોને ડેસ્કટોપ અથવા બ્રાઉઝર પર આધાર રાખ્યા વિના ગમે ત્યારે, ગમે ત્યાં તકો શોધવા માટે સક્ષમ બનાવે છે. વેબ એપ્લિકેશન પર ગતિશીલતાનો વધારાનો લાભ પ્રદાન કરીને, તે રીઅલ-ટાઇમ જોડાણ અને ઝડપી ઍક્સેસ સુનિશ્ચિત કરે છે. હાલમાં હિન્દી અને અંગ્રેજીમાં ઉપલબ્ધ, એપ્લિકેશન ટૂંક સમયમાં વધારાની ભારતીય ભાષાઓને સમર્થન આપશે, સમાવેશીતા અને પહોંચને મજબૂત બનાવશે.
MY Bharat મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશન દ્વારા, યુવાનો VBLYD 2026 ક્વિઝમાં પણ ભાગ લઈ શકે છે, જે પ્લેટફોર્મને માત્ર જોડાણ અને તકો માટેનું કેન્દ્ર બનાવશે નહીં, પરંતુ ઇન્ટરેક્ટિવ શિક્ષણ અને જાગૃતિ માટેનું સ્થાન પણ બનાવશે. આ સુવિધા યુવા વપરાશકર્તાઓને તેમના જ્ઞાનનું પરીક્ષણ કરવા, માહિતગાર રહેવા અને આગામી રાષ્ટ્રીય ઉજવણીઓમાં સક્રિયપણે ભાગ લેવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે.
MY Bharat મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશન યુવાનોને નીચેના લાભો પ્રદાન કરે છે:
સ્વયંસેવા, ઇન્ટર્નશિપ, માર્ગદર્શન અને અનુભવલક્ષી શિક્ષણ માટે ચકાસાયેલ તકોની મોબાઇલ-આધારિત ઍક્સેસ.
યુવા સિદ્ધિઓને પ્રકાશિત કરવા માટે ડિજિટલ બેજ, પ્રમાણપત્રો અને વ્યક્તિગત પ્રોફાઇલ દ્વારા માન્યતા.
માર્ગદર્શિત માર્ગો, કૌશલ્ય-નિર્માણ સંસાધનો અને AI-સક્ષમ રિઝ્યુમ નિર્માણ દ્વારા કારકિર્દી સશક્તીકરણ.
મુખ્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય ઝુંબેશમાં સક્રિય ભાગીદારી, યુવાનોને ભારતની વિકાસ યાત્રામાં સીધું યોગદાન આપવા સક્ષમ બનાવે છે.
મોબાઇલ એપ્લિકેશનનું લોન્ચિંગ અમૃત કાળ દરમિયાન સમાવિષ્ટ, ટેકનોલોજી-આધારિત વૃદ્ધિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા પર ભાર મૂકે છે. MY Bharat પ્લેટફોર્મ, તેની નવી એપ્લિકેશન દ્વારા, સમગ્ર દેશમાં યુવા નાગરિકોમાં યુવા જોડાણ, નેતૃત્વ, નવીનતા અને નાગરિક ભાગીદારીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે ડિજિટલ કરોડરજ્જુ તરીકે સેવા આપશે.
વધુમાં, કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીએ આજે ​​કોમન સર્વિસીસ સેન્ટર્સ (CSCs)ને MY Bharat પોર્ટલ સાથે એકીકરણ કરવાની જાહેરાત પણ કરી, જે દેશભરમાં યુવા-કેન્દ્રિત પહેલોની વ્યાપક પહોંચ અને ઊંડા પ્રવેશ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા તરફ એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલું છે.
CSCના પાંચ લાખથી વધુ ગ્રામ્ય સ્તરના ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો (VLEs) ના વ્યાપક નેટવર્કનો ઉપયોગ કરીને, MY Bharat પોર્ટલ હવે સૌથી દૂરના અને ગ્રામીણ વિસ્તારોમાં પણ પહોંચશે, જેનાથી ભારતના દરેક ખૂણાના યુવાનો સરળતાથી નોંધણી કરાવી શકશે અને MY Bharat પોર્ટલ પર આયોજિત વિકસિત ભારત યંગ લીડર્સ ડાયલોગ (VBYLD) ક્વિઝ અને અન્ય તકોમાં ભાગ લઈ શકશે.
નોંધણીને સક્ષમ કરવા ઉપરાંત, વિશાળ CSC નેટવર્ક MY Bharat પ્લેટફોર્મ પર ઉપલબ્ધ વ્યાપક લાભો અને તકોને સક્રિયપણે પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે, જેમાં CV બિલ્ડર, એક્સપિરિયન્શિયલ લર્નિંગ ઓપોર્ચ્યુનિટીઝ અને વોલેન્ટિયર ફોર ભારતનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
આ સહયોગ દેશના યુવાનોને સશક્ત બનાવવા, સમાવિષ્ટ ભાગીદારી, ડિજિટલ ઍક્સેસ અને MY Bharat પહેલ માટે ખરેખર સમગ્ર ભારતમાં પહોંચ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટેની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા 31 ઓક્ટોબર 2023ના રોજ શરૂ કરાયેલ માય ભારત પ્લેટફોર્મ https://mybharat.gov.in/હવે દેશના સૌથી મોટા યુવા-કેન્દ્રિત ડિજિટલ ઇકોસિસ્ટમમાંના એકમાં વિકસ્યું છે. 1.81 કરોડથી વધુ યુવાનોએ નોંધણી કરાવી છે અને ડિજિટલ પ્રોફાઇલ બનાવી છે, જ્યારે 1.20 લાખથી વધુ સંસ્થાઓ આ પ્લેટફોર્મમાં જોડાઈ છે, જેનાથી સ્વયંસેવા, ઇન્ટર્નશિપ, કૌશલ્ય અને સમુદાય સેવામાં મોટા પાયે ભાગીદારી શક્ય બની છે.