Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya launches MY Bharat Mobile Application
Over 1.81 crore youth and 1.20 lakh organisations registered on MY Bharat platform
Integration of Common Services Centres (CSCs) with MY Bharat Portal for wider access and deeper penetration of youth-centric initiatives across India
MY Bharat portal will now reach remote rural areas, leveraging CSC’s network of over five lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs
01 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, launched the MY Bharat Mobile Application in New Delhi today. This Mobile Application of the MY Bharat platform, which is an online Youth Leadership and Social Engagement Platform under the Department of Youth Affairs (DoYA), Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has been designed and developed by the Digital India Corporation (DIC), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY).
In his address on the occasion, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya said, “The launch of the MY Bharat Mobile Application represents a landmark step in realizing the Government’s vision of empowering India’s youth. By leveraging technology-driven engagement, it opens new avenues for leadership, participation, and nation-building, enabling young people across the country to contribute more effectively to India’s growth story.”
The launch of the innovative MY Bharat mobile app significantly enhances accessibility and user convenience. With its intuitive, easy-to-use interface, the app empowers youth to seamlessly explore opportunities anytime, anywhere—without depending on desktops or browsers. Offering the added benefit of mobility over the web application, it ensures real-time engagement and faster access. Currently available in Hindi and English, the app will soon support additional Indian languages, reinforcing inclusivity and reach.
Through the MY Bharat Mobile Application, youth can also participate in the VBLYD 2026 Quiz, making the platform not just a hub for engagement and opportunities, but also a space for interactive learning and awareness. This feature enables young users to test their knowledge, stay informed, and actively take part in the upcoming national celebrations.
The MY Bharat Mobile App offers the following benefits to the youth:
● Mobile-based access to verified opportunities for volunteering, internships, mentorship, and experiential learning.
● Recognition through digital badges, certificates, and personalized profiles to highlight youth achievements.
● Career empowerment via guided pathways, skill-building resources, and AI-enabled resume building.
● Active participation in flagship national campaigns, enabling youth to directly contribute to India’s development journey.
The launch of the mobile application underscores the Government’s commitment to fostering inclusive, technology-driven growth during the Amrit Kaal. The MY Bharat platform, through its new app, will serve as a digital backbone for youth engagement, promoting leadership, innovation, and civic participation among young citizens across the nation.
Further, the Union Minister today also announced the integration of the Common Services Centres (CSCs) with the MY Bharat Portal, marking a significant step towards ensuring wider access and deeper penetration of youth-centric initiatives across the country.
Leveraging CSC’s extensive network of over five lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), the MY Bharat portal will now reach even the most remote and rural areas, enabling youth from every corner of India to seamlessly register and participate in the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue (VBYLD) Quiz and other opportunities hosted on MY Bharat portal.
In addition to enabling registrations, the vast CSC network will actively promote the wide-ranging benefits and opportunities available on the MY Bharat platform, including the CV Builder, Experiential Learning Opportunities, and Volunteer for Bharat.
This collaboration reflects the Government’s commitment to empowering the nation’s youth, ensuring inclusive participation, digital access, and a truly pan-India reach for MY Bharat initiatives.
MY Bharat platform https://mybharat.gov.in/ which was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 31 October 2023, has now grown into one of the country’s largest youth-centric digital ecosystems. Over 1.81 crore youth have registered and created digital profiles, while more than 1.20 lakh organisations have joined the platform, enabling large-scale participation in volunteering, internships, skilling, and community service.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
​​​​​​​केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने माई भारत मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन की शुरूआत की
माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म पर 1.81 करोड़ से ज़्यादा युवा और 1.20 लाख संगठन पंजीकृत
भारत भर में युवा-केन्‍द्रित पहलों की व्यापक और गहरी पैठ के लिए कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) को माई भारत पोर्टल से जोड़ा गया
माई भारत पोर्टल अब सुदूर ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों तक पहुँचेगा, और सीएससी के पाँच लाख से ज़्यादा ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों के नेटवर्क का फायदा उठाएगा
01 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल तथा श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने आज नई दिल्ली में माई भारत मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन की शुरूआत की। माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म का यह मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन, जो युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय के युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग (डीओवाईए) के अंतर्गत एक ऑनलाइन युवा नेतृत्व एवं सामाजिक जुड़ाव मंच है, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) के डिजिटल इंडिया कॉर्पोरेशन (डीआईसी) द्वारा डिजाइन और विकसित किया गया है।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में, डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने कहा, "माई भारत मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन का शुभारंभ भारत के युवाओं को सशक्त बनाने के सरकार की कल्‍पना को साकार करने की दिशा में एक ऐतिहासिक कदम है। प्रौद्योगिकी-संचालित जुड़ाव का लाभ उठाकर, यह नेतृत्व, सहभागिता और राष्ट्र-निर्माण के नए रास्ते खोलता है, जिससे देश भर के युवा भारत की विकास गाथा में और अधिक प्रभावी ढंग से योगदान दे पाएँगे।"
माय भारत मोबाइल ऐप की शुरूआत से पहुँच और उपयोगकर्ता सुविधा में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई है। अपने सहज, उपयोग में आसान इंटरफ़ेस के साथ, यह ऐप युवाओं को डेस्कटॉप या ब्राउज़र पर निर्भर हुए बिना, कहीं भी, कभी भी अवसरों का सहजता से अन्वेषण करने में सक्षम बनाता है। वेब एप्लिकेशन की तुलना में गतिशीलता का अतिरिक्त लाभ प्रदान करते हुए, यह रीयल-टाइम जुड़ाव और तेज़ पहुँच सुनिश्चित करता है। वर्तमान में हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में उपलब्ध, यह ऐप जल्द ही अन्य भारतीय भाषाओं के लिए भी सहायक होगा, जिससे समावेशिता और पहुँच को बल मिलेगा।
माई भारत मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन के माध्यम से, युवा वीबीएलवाईडी 2026 क्विज़ में भी भाग ले सकते हैं, जिससे यह प्लेटफ़ॉर्म न केवल जुड़ाव और अवसरों का केन्‍द्र बनेगा, बल्कि इंटरैक्टिव शिक्षण और जागरूकता का भी एक माध्यम बनेगा। यह सुविधा युवा उपयोगकर्ताओं को अपने ज्ञान का परीक्षण करने, जानकारी प्राप्त करने और आगामी राष्ट्रीय समारोहों में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने में सक्षम बनाती है।
माई भारत मोबाइल ऐप युवाओं को निम्नलिखित लाभ प्रदान करता है:
स्वयंसेवा, इंटर्नशिप, मेंटरशिप और अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा के सत्यापित अवसरों तक मोबाइल-आधारित पहुँच।
युवाओं की उपलब्धियों को उजागर करने के लिए डिजिटल बैज, प्रमाणपत्र और व्यक्तिगत प्रोफ़ाइल के माध्यम से मान्यता।
निर्देशित मार्गों, कौशल-निर्माण संसाधनों और एआई-सक्षम रिज्यूमे निर्माण के माध्यम से करियर सशक्तिकरण।
प्रमुख राष्ट्रीय अभियानों में सक्रिय भागीदारी, जिससे युवा भारत की विकास यात्रा में सीधे योगदान दे सकें।
मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन का शुभारंभ अमृत काल के दौरान समावेशी, प्रौद्योगिकी-संचालित विकास को बढ़ावा देने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है। अपने नए ऐप के माध्यम से, माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म युवाओं की सहभागिता के लिए एक डिजिटल आधार के रूप में कार्य करेगा, जिससे देश भर के युवा नागरिकों में नेतृत्व, नवाचार और नागरिक भागीदारी को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
इसके अलावा, केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री ने आज सामान्य सेवा केन्‍द्रों (सीएससी) को माई भारत पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत करने की भी घोषणा की, जो देश भर में युवा-केन्‍द्रित पहलों की व्यापक पहुंच और गहरी पैठ सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
पांच लाख से अधिक ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) के सीएससी के व्यापक नेटवर्क का लाभ उठाते हुए, माई भारत पोर्टल अब सबसे दूरस्थ और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों तक भी पहुंचेगा, जिससे भारत के हर कोने से युवाओं को निर्बाध रूप से पंजीकरण करने और विकसित भारत युवा नेता संवाद (वीबीवाईएलडी) प्रश्नोत्तरी और माई भारत पोर्टल पर आयोजित अन्य अवसरों में भाग लेने में मदद मिलेगी।
पंजीकरण को सक्षम करने के अलावा, विशाल सीएससी नेटवर्क सक्रिय रूप से माय भारत प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध व्यापक लाभों और अवसरों को बढ़ावा देगा, जिसमें सीवी बिल्डर, अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण अवसर और भारत के लिए स्वयंसेवक शामिल हैं।
यह सहयोग देश के युवाओं को सशक्त बनाने, समावेशी भागीदारी, डिजिटल पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने और माई भारत पहल के लिए वास्तव में अखिल भारतीय पहुंच के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा 31 अक्टूबर 2023 को शुरू किया गया माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म https://mybharat.gov.in/ अब देश के सबसे बड़े युवा-केंद्रित डिजिटल इकोसिस्टम में से एक बन गया है। 1.81 करोड़ से ज़्यादा युवाओं ने पंजीकरण कराकर डिजिटल प्रोफाइल बनाई हैं, जबकि 1.20 लाख से ज़्यादा संगठन इस प्लेटफॉर्म से जुड़ चुके हैं, जिससे स्वयंसेवा, इंटर्नशिप, कौशल विकास और सामुदायिक सेवा में बड़े पैमाने पर भागीदारी संभव हो रही है।