محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ہندی پکھواڑہ کا ای ایس آئی سی کے علاقائی دفتر ، ہریانہ میں اختتام پذیر ہوا
علاقائی ڈائریکٹر کا سرکاری کاموں میں ہندی کے وسیع استعمال پر زور
30 SEP 2025 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
ہندی پکھواڑا اختتامی اور انعامات کی تقسیم کی تقریب 29 ستمبر 2025 کو وزارت محنت و روزگار کے تحت ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن (ای ایس آئی سی) کے علاقائی دفتر، ہریانہ میں منعقد ہوئی۔ علاقائی دفتر کے تمام افسران اور ملازمین نے اس پروگرام میں بھرپور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور انہیں سرکاری کام ہندی میں انجام دینے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔
اس پروگرام کی صدارت ہریانہ کے ریجنل ڈائریکٹر جناب سوگن لال مینا نے کی۔ اپنے خطاب میں انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندی بولنے والی ریاست ہریانہ میں ہمارا فرض ہے کہ تمام کام ہندی میں انجام دیے جائیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس سے پسماندہ طبقے کے مزدوروں تک بھی رسائی آسان ہوگی جو اکثر ای ایس آئی سی کی جانب سے فراہم کی جانے والی مختلف سہولتوں سے بے خبر رہتے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر نوجوان شاعر اور نغمہ نگار جناب انل کمار نے ایک حب الوطنی پر مبنی نغمہ پیش کیا، جسے سامعین نے بے حد پسند کیا۔ ہندی پکھواڑا تقریبات کے تحت مضمون نویسی، نوٹ سازی، سرکاری زبان کے علم اور تقریری مقابلے منعقد کیے گئے۔ کامیاب شرکاء کو یادگاری شیلڈز اور اسناد سے نوازا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ پکھواڑے کے دوران ایک کتابی نمائش بھی منعقد کی گئی۔
اس پروگرام میں ڈاکٹر ابھیشیک رائے، اسٹیٹ میڈیکل آفیسر؛ جناب برجیش مشرا، اسسٹنٹ ڈائریکٹر (سرکاری زبان)؛ جناب ونے پرتیم بقدے، اسسٹنٹ ایگزیکٹو انجینئر؛ ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹرز جناب شیو شکتی شرما اور جناب اشوک کمار یادو؛ ڈاکٹر راکیش روشن، میڈیکل ویجیلنس آفیسر؛ اور جناب رویندرا کمار، اسسٹنٹ ڈائریکٹر نے شرکت کی۔ اس کے علاوہ ریجنل آفس کے دیگر افسران اور ملازمین بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Hindi Pakhwada Concludes at ESIC Regional Office, Haryana
Regional Director Calls for Wider Use of Hindi in Official Work
30 SEP 2025 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Hindi Pakhwada Closing and Prize Distribution Programme was organised on 29th September, 2025 at the Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Regional Office, Haryana, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. All officers and employees of the Regional Office enthusiastically participated in the programme and were urged to perform official work in Hindi.
The programme was chaired by Shri Sugan Lal Meena, Regional Director, Haryana. Addressing the gathering, he stated that in a Hindi-speaking state like Haryana, it is our responsibility to perform all work in Hindi. He emphasized that this will help in reaching out to marginalized workers who are often unaware of the various benefits provided by the ESIC.
On the occasion, young poet and lyricist Shri Anil Kumar presented a patriotic song, which was well received by the audience. As part of the Hindi Pakhwada celebrations, competitions on essay writing, note-taking, official language knowledge, and speech were organised. Successful participants were felicitated with mementos and certificates. In addition, a book exhibition was also held during the Pakhwada.
The programme was attended by Dr. Abhishek Rai, State Medical Officer, Shri Brijesh Mishra, Assistant Director (Official Language), Shri Vinay Pritam Bakde, Assistant Executive Engineer, Deputy Directors Shri Shiv Shakti Sharma and Shri Ashok Kumar Yadav, Dr. Rakesh Roshan, Medical Vigilance Officer, and Shri Ravindra Kumar, Assistant Director, along with other officers and employees of the Regional Office.