وزارات ثقافت
سیوا پرو 2025: وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ 30 ستمبر 2025، نئی دہلی
30 SEP 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند، 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک سیوا پرو 2025 کو خدمت، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کے ملک گیر تہوار کے طور پر منا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں، سیوا پرو کا مقصدمعاشروں، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا (خدمت)، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کی اجتماعی تحریک میں یکجا کرنا ہے۔
جاری سیوا پَرو 2025 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر وزارت ثقافت نے 30 ستمبر 2025 کو تھریسور (کیرالہ)، کروکشیتر (ہریانہ)، دیما پور (ناگالینڈ)، پاپم پارے (اروناچل پردیش)، شملہ (ہماچل پردیش)، اور بھونیشور کے تحت مختلف آرٹ ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا۔ بھارت کے رنگ، کلاکے سنگ۔ ان تقریبات میں طلباء، فنکاروں، ماہرین تعلیم، معززین اور کمیونٹی لیڈروں کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھی گئی، جس سے ثقافتی جشن اور شہری ذمہ داری کے ملک گیر عزم کو تقویت ملی۔
وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں کے ذریعے 30 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقدہ آرٹ ورکشاپس کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
• شملہ، ہماچل پردیش – رِج مال روڈ اور گیٹی تھیٹر (للت کلا اکادمی کے زیر اہتمام)
شملہ میں، رج اینڈ گیٹی تھیٹر میں ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں جناب شیو پرتاپ شکلا (گورنر آف ہماچل پردیش) بطور مہمان خصوصی، جناب جئے رام ٹھاکر (ایم ایل اے) بطور مہمان خصوصی اور ڈاکٹر نند لال ٹھاکر (وائس چیئرپرسن، للت کلا اکادمی) نے شرکت کی جنہوں نے شرکاء کے جوش و خروش کوسراہا ۔
• کروکشیترا، ہریانہ - کروکشیترا یونیورسٹی اور ملٹی آرٹ سینٹر (منظم این زیڈ سی سی)
کروکشیتر میں، کروکشیتر یونیورسٹی اور ملٹی آرٹ سینٹر میں طلباء اور فنکاروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک بڑے پیمانے پر آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام کی نظامت پروفیسر سومناتھ شیدیوا (وائس چانسلر، کروکشیتر یونیورسٹی) اور ایس ایچ۔ دھرویر میرجاپور (چیئرمین، ہریانہ پشودھن بورڈ، حکومت ہریانہ) نے کی۔
• بھونیشور، اوڈیشہ – للت کلا اکادمی علاقائی مرکز، کھرویلا نگر (منظم ایل کے اے آر سی بھونیشور)
بھونیشور میں 600 سے زیادہ طلباء اور فنکاروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک بڑے پیمانے پر آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ تقریب کو پدم شری بنود مہارانہ (مشہور پتاچتر پینٹر) کی موجودگی سے حوصلہ افزائی ملی جنہوں نے ہندوستان کی فنی روایات کو تلاش کرنے میں طلباء کی رہنمائی کی۔
• تھریسور، کیرالہ - وڈکے برہمسوام مدھم (آئی جی این سی اے آر سی پڈوچیری کے ذریعہ ایل کے اے آر سی کے ساتھ زیر انتظام )
تھریسور میں، وڈکے برہمسوام مدھم میں گروکلا کے رہائشی طلباء کی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں جناب پی پرمیشورن (صدر، وڈکے برہمسوام مدھم) اور جناب سری کانت (منیجر، وڈکے برہمسوام مدھم) نے شرکت کی، جنہوں نے تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو پروان چڑھانے میں روایتی سیکھنے کی جگہوں کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔
• پاپم پارے، اروناچل پردیش – راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی، رونو ہلز، دوئمکھ (این ای زیڈ سی سی کے زیر اہتمام)
پاپم پارے ضلع میں، راجیو گاندھی یونیورسٹی، رونو ہلز میں ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ تقریب کی نظامت پروفیسر ایس کے نائک (وائس چانسلر، آر جی یو) نے کی۔ محترمہ ممتا ربا، آئی اے ایس (سیکرٹری، محکمہ آرٹ اینڈ کلچر، اروناچل پردیش)، ڈاکٹر این ٹی۔ رکم (رجسٹرار، آر جی یو)، اور پروفیسر اتم کر۔ پیگو (ڈین، فیکلٹی آف ویژول اینڈ پرفارمنگ آرٹس، آر جی یو)، جنہوں نے ثقافتی تحفظ اور اختراع میں آرٹ کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔
•
•
•
•
• دیما پور، ناگالینڈ - پتھر کا مجسمہ باغ (این ای زیڈ سی سی کے زیر اہتمام)
دیما پور میں، اسٹون اسکلپچر گارڈن میں ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس میں جناب کے تھیری (سابق وزیر، ناگالینڈ)، جناب زاسویزو لوسا (ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر، این ای زیڈ سی سی) اور جناب تیسووکولی تھیری (ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر، آرٹ اینڈ کلچر، ناگالینڈ) نے شرکت کی۔
ڈیجیٹل شرکت
وسیع پیمانے پر مشغولیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزارت نے سیوا پرو پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل شرکت کو فعال بنایا ہے:
ادارہ جاتی اپ لوڈ: وزارت ثقافت اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام تمام علاقے سیوا پرو پورٹل https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm پر اپنے ایونٹس کو دستاویزی شکل میں اپ لوڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
• شہریوں کا تعاون:لوگ اپنے فن پارے، تصاویر، اور تخلیقی تاثرات براہ راست پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، اور #SewaParv کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انہیں سوشل میڈیا پر شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔
• برانڈنگ اور پبلسٹی مواد یہاں ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: گوگل ڈرائیو لنک۔
کس طرح شرکت کرنا ہے؟
کس طرح شرکت کی جاسکتی ہے
کوئی بھی شخص اپنی پسند کے کسی بھی میڈیم یا مواد میں ‘‘وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ’’ کے تھیم پر آرٹ ورک بنا کر اپنا تعاون دے سکتا ہے۔ شرکاء اپنے آرٹ ورک کی تصاویر اس پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
75 مقامات میں سے کسی ایک پر منعقدہ پینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں شامل ہوں
شرکاء حصہ لینے کے لیے دیے گئے مقامات پر متعلقہ وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 75 مقامات کی فہرست: یہاں کلک کریں۔
30 ستمبر 2025 کو تھریسور، کروکشیتر، دیما پور، پاپم پارے، شملہ اور بھونیشور میں منعقدہ آرٹ ورکشاپس ہندوستان کی تخلیقی توانائی اور ثقافتی تنوع کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ کیرالہ کی گروکلا روایات اور کروکشیتر کی علمی طاقت سے لے کر ناگالینڈ اور اروناچل پردیش کے ورثے کے مقامات، شملہ کی تاریخی دلکشی، اور بھونیشور کی فنی رونق تک، ہر مقام تخیل اور اظہار کا مرکز بن گیا۔ سیوا پرو 2025 کے تحت ان تقریبات نے ایک ساتھ مل کر معاشروں کو ترغیب دینے اور وکست بھارت 2047@ کے تئیں ہندوستان کے اجتماعی عزم کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے فن کی طاقت کی تصدیق کی۔

Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang 30 SEPTEMBER 2025, New Delhi
30 SEP 2025 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the ongoing Sewa Parv 2025 the Ministry of Culture organized a diverse range of art workshops on 30th September 2025 in Thrissur (Kerala), Kurukshetra (Haryana), Dimapur (Nagaland), Papum Pare (Arunachal Pradesh), Shimla (Himachal Pradesh), and Bhubaneswar (Odisha) under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”. The events witnessed enthusiastic participation from students, artists, academicians, dignitaries, and community leaders, strengthening the nationwide resolve for cultural celebration and civic responsibility.
Highlights of the art workshops held on 30th September 2025 through the institutions of Ministry of Culture are as under:
• Shimla, Himachal Pradesh – Ridge Mall Road & Gaiety Theatre (Organised by Lalit Kala Akademi)
In Shimla, an art workshop was organized at the Ridge and Gaiety Theatre. The programme was attended by Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla (Governor of Himachal Pradesh) as Chief Guest, Shri Jai Ram Thakur (MLA) as Special Guest, and Dr. Nand Lal Thakur (Vice Chairperson, Lalit Kala Akademi), who lauded the enthusiasm of participants.
• Kurukshetra, Haryana – Kurukshetra University & Multi Art Centre (Organised by NZCC)
In Kurukshetra, a large-scale art workshop was organized at Kurukshetra University and the Multi Art Centre with the participation of students and artists. The programme was graced by Prof. Somnath Schdeva (Vice-Chancellor, Kurukshetra University) and Sh. Dharvir Mirjapur (Chairman, Haryana Pashudhan Board, Government of Haryana).
A group of men standing next to a paintingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Bhubaneswar, Odisha – Lalit Kala Akademi Regional Centre, Kharavela Nagar (Organised by LKA RC Bhubaneswar)
In Bhubaneswar, a large-scale art workshop was organized with the participation of more than 600 students and artists. The event was enriched by the presence of Padma Shri Binod Maharana (Noted Pattachitra Painter), who guided students in exploring India’s artistic traditions.
A group of people sitting on the floor in a tentAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A person drawing on a piece of paperAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Thrissur, Kerala – Vadakke Brahmaswam Madham (Organised by IGNCA RC Puducherry with LKA RC)
In Thrissur, an art workshop was organized with the participation of Gurukula resident students at Vadakke Brahmaswam Madham. The event was attended by Shri P. Parameswaran (President, Vadakke Brahmaswam Madham) and Shri Sreekanth (Manager, Vadakke Brahmaswam Madham), who highlighted the role of traditional learning spaces in nurturing creativity.
A group of boys sitting on yellow mats in a room with a person standing in front of themAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of children sitting on a matAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh – Rajiv Gandhi University, Rono Hills, Doimukh (Organised by NEZCC)
In Papum Pare district, an art workshop was organized at Rajiv Gandhi University, Rono Hills. The event was graced by Prof. S.K. Nayak (Vice Chancellor, RGU), Smt. Mamta Riba, IAS (Secretary, Department of Art & Culture, Arunachal Pradesh), Dr. N.T. Rikam (Registrar, RGU), and Prof. Uttam Kr. Pegu (Dean, Faculty of Visual and Performing Arts, RGU), who highlighted the role of art in cultural preservation and innovation.
A group of people holding signsAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of people sitting on the grassAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Dimapur, Nagaland – Stone Sculpture Garden (Organised by NEZCC)
In Dimapur, an art workshop was organized at the Stone Sculpture Garden, attended by Shri K. Therie (Former Minister, Nagaland), Shri Zasevizo Lhousa (Deputy Director, NEZCC), and Shri Teisovikuolie Therie (Deputy Director, Art & Culture, Nagaland), who encouraged young artists to take pride in their cultural heritage.
A person painting a pictureAI-generated content may be incorrect. A person painting a pictureAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The art workshops organized on 30th September 2025 across Thrissur, Kurukshetra, Dimapur, Papum Pare, Shimla, and Bhubaneswar reflected India’s creative energy and cultural diversity. From the Gurukula traditions of Kerala and the academic strength of Kurukshetra, to the heritage spaces of Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh, the historic charm of Shimla, and the artistic vibrancy of Bhubaneswar, each location became a hub of imagination and expression. Together, these events under Sewa Parv 2025 reaffirmed the power of art to inspire communities and strengthen India’s collective resolve towards a Viksit Bharat@2047.