ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் தூய்மைப்பணிகள் நடைபெற்றது
30 SEP 2025 12:22PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் புதுதில்லியில் தூய்மைப்பணிகள் நடைபெற்றது. புதுதில்லி உத்யோக் பவனில் 29.09.2025 அன்று சுவரொட்டி தயாரிப்புப் போட்டியை அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது. தூய்மையே சேவை 2025 இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் அமைச்சகத்தின் பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த உயரதிகாரிகள் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் தூய்மைப்பணியை ஆய்வு செய்து ஊழியர்கள் தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளை பின்பற்ற ஊக்குவித்தனர்.
நாடு முழுவதும் இந்திய சணல் கழகம் சார்பில் அன்னையின் பெயரில் ஒரு மரக்கன்று இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் 500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மரக்கன்றுகள் நடப்பட்டது. தேசிய ஆடை அலங்கார தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் தங்கள் வளாகங்களில் தேவையற்ற கோப்புகளை களையும் பணியை மேற்கொண்டது. கொல்கத்தா நியூடவுன் பகுதியில் தேசிய சணல் வாரியம் சார்பில் முகக்கவசம் மற்றும் சணல் பைகள் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டது. மொத்தம் 250-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட சணலால் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட முகக்கவசங்களும், 300-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட சணல் பைகளும் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2172983

Ministry of Textiles
Swachhta Hi Seva (SHS) – 2025 Campaign:
Cleaning Activities under the Swachhata Hi Seva
30 SEP 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles conducted a Poster Making Competition on 29.09.2025 at Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi. Division heads of the Ministry also visited various sections to review cleanliness and encouraged employees to adopt hygienic practices under Swachhata Hi Seva-2025.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI) has conducted “Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam” at Corporations across India where 500+ Saplings have been planted.
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) has organized a ‘Weeding of Files’ activity across its campuses.
National Jute Board (NJB)- During the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign Distribution of Mask and Jute Bag was conducted by NJB at different locations in New Town, Kolkata where more than 250 masks made of jute and over 300 jute bags have been distributed.
Office of the development commissioner handicrafts- During the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign, the Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) distributed sanitizers, gloves, dusters, masks, and other items to Safai Mitra’s.
Central Silk Board (CSB)- has organized the Medical/Health Camp. The event saw active participation from scientists, staff, JRFs, Project Assistants, PGDS Students & Farm workers and Safai Mitra, who underwent their Medical/Health check-up.
Here are some glimpses from the activities:-
Ministry of Textiles (MoT)-
Inspection of rooms in Udyog Bhawan Poster making competition
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT)-
Weeding of files
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)
Tree plantation
National Jute Board (NJB)-
Distribution of Masks & Jute bag
Office the development commissioner handicrafts-
Distribution of Masks & Sanitizer
Cental Silk Board (CSB)-
Health Camp