নৌ-পৰিবহন মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে গুৱাহাটীত জুবিন গাৰ্গৰ আদ্যশ্ৰাদ্ধত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
29 SEP 2025 8:04PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে আজি হাৰ্টথ্ৰ’ব জুবিন গাৰ্গৰ গুৱাহাটীস্থিত বাসগৃহত অনুষ্ঠিত পবিত্ৰ আদ্যশ্ৰাদ্ধত শিল্পীগৰাকীৰ প্ৰতিচ্ছবিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে। তেওঁ বিদেহ আত্মাৰ চিৰশান্তিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
ইয়াত সোণোৱালে কয়, “যদিও কায়িকভাৱে জুবিন আমাৰ মাজৰপৰা আঁতৰি গৈছে, তথাপিও তেওঁৰ অমৰ সৃষ্টিৰাজি অসমবাসীৰ হৃদয়ত জীয়াই থাকিব। তেওঁৰ সাংস্কৃতিক যাত্ৰা প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি প্ৰেৰণা আৰু সাহসৰ উৎস হৈ থাকিব।“
অসমৰ অন্যতম বিশিষ্ট সাংস্কৃতিক মহীৰূহ জুবিন গাৰ্গৰ সংগীত, কলা আৰু সামাজিক অৱদানৰ সমৃদ্ধ উত্তৰাধিকাৰে সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চল আৰু দেশৰ অগণিত লোকক স্পৰ্শ কৰি আহিছে।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Pays Tribute at Zubeen Garg’s Adyashraddha in Guwahati
29 SEP 2025 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today paid floral tributes to late legendary singer Zubeen Garg on the solemn occasion of his Adyashraddha held at the artist’s residence in Guwahati. He offered prayers for the eternal peace of the departed soul and conveyed his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved family members.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Sonowal said:
“Though Zubeen has left us physically, his immortal creations will continue to live in the hearts of the people of Assam. His cultural journey will remain a source of inspiration and courage for generations,” Sonowal said.
Zubeen Garg, one of Assam’s most celebrated cultural icons, passed away earlier this month, leaving behind a rich legacy of music, art, and social contributions that touched countless lives across the region and beyond.