Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
India's Index of industrial production records growth of 4.0% in August 2025
QUICK ESTIMATE OF INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION AND USE-BASED INDEX FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST 2025
(BASE 2011-12=100)
29 SEP 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
With the Mining sector growth at 6%, the All India Index of Industrial Production (IIP) recorded a 4.0 % year-on-year growth in August 2025.
In manufacturing sector “Manufacture of basic metals” at 12.2% and “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” at 9.8% reported healthy growth.
As per the revised calendar, the Quick Estimate of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) will now be released on 28th of every month (or next working day if 28th is a holiday). The index is compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
• Key Highlights:
1. The IIP growth rate for the month of August 2025 is 4.0 percent which was 3.5 percent (Quick Estimate) in the month of July 2025.
2. The growth rates of the three sectors, Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity for the month of August 2025 are 6.0 percent, 3.8 percent and 4.1 percent respectively.
3. The Quick Estimates of IIP stands at 151.7 against 145.8 in August 2024. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of August 2025 stand at 113.5, 151.6 and 221.1 respectively.
4. Within the manufacturing sector, 10 out of 23 industry groups at NIC 2 digit-level have recorded a positive growth in August 2025 over August 2024. The top three positive contributors for the month of August 2025 are – “Manufacture of basic metals” (12.2%), “Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products” (5.4%) and “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” (9.8%).
5. In the industry group “Manufacture of basic metals”, item groups “MS slabs”, “HR coils and sheets of mild steel” and “Pipes and tubes of Steel” have shown significant contribution in growth.
6. In the industry group “Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products”, item groups “Diesel”, “Petrol/ motor spirit”, and “Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)” have shown significant contribution in growth.
7. In the industry group “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” item groups “Auto components/ spares and accessories”, “Axle” and “Commercial Vehicles” have shown significant contribution in growth.
8. As per the use base classification, the indices stand at 148.9 for Primary Goods, 112.1 for Capital Goods, 170.4 for Intermediate Goods and 200.8 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of August 2025. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 134.4 and 132.8 respectively.
9. The corresponding growth rates of IIP as per Use-based classification in August 2025 over August 2024 are 5.2 percent in Primary goods, 4.4 percent in Capital goods, 5.0 percent in Intermediate goods, 10.6 percent in Infrastructure/ Construction Goods, 3.5 percent in Consumer durables and (-)6.3 percent in Consumer non-durables (Statement III). Based on use-based classification, top three positive contributors to the growth of IIP for the month of August 2025 are Primary goods, Infrastructure/ construction goods and Intermediate goods.
10. Monthly Indices and Growth Rate (in %) of IIP for the last 13 months
• Along with the Quick Estimate of IIP for the month of August 2025, the indices for July 2025 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies.
• The Quick Estimates for August 2025 and the final revision for July 2025 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 90.96 percent and 92.99 percent.
• Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of August 2025 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 13 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
• Release of the Index for September 2025 will be on Tuesday, 28th October 2025.
Note: -
1. This Press release (English and Hindi Version) is also available at the Ministry’s Website -http://www.mospi.gov.in.
2. Detailed information pertaining to IIP is available at https://mospi.gov.in/iip and https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
Apr
130.9
130.7
144.6
149.1
212.0
215.7
148.0
151.8
May
136.5
136.4
150.4
155.2
229.3
218.5
154.7
157.6
Jun
134.9
123.2
146.6
152.0
222.8
220.1
151.0
153.3
Jul
116.1
107.7
148.8
157.7
220.2
228.4
149.8
156.2
Aug*
107.1
113.5
146.1
151.6
212.3
221.1
145.8
151.7
Sep
111.7
147.2
206.9
146.9
Oct
128.5
148.4
207.8
150.3
Nov
133.8
147.0
184.1
148.1
Dec
143.2
157.2
192.8
158.0
Jan
150.7
159.5
201.9
161.6
Feb
141.9
148.4
194.0
151.1
Mar
158.1
162.4
219.5
166.3
Average
Apr-Aug
125.1
122.3
147.3
153.1
219.3
220.8
149.9
154.1
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Jul
3.8
-7.2
4.7
6.0
7.9
3.7
5.0
4.3
Aug
-4.3
6.0
1.2
3.8
-3.7
4.1
0.0
4.0
Apr-Aug
4.8
-2.2
3.7
3.9
7.1
0.7
4.3
2.8
*Figures for August 2025 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Jul’25 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Aug'24
Aug'25*
Apr-Aug
Aug'25*
Apr-Aug
2024-25
2025-26
2025-26
10
Manufacture of food products
5.302
122.3
116.4
119.3
118.6
-4.8
-0.6
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.035
100.3
99.8
119.7
114.8
-0.5
-4.1
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.798
78.5
96.9
78.4
88.1
23.4
12.4
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.291
109.4
107.8
107.4
106.5
-1.5
-0.8
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.322
112.5
106.5
115.1
117.5
-5.3
2.1
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.502
94.3
85.5
97.5
93.3
-9.3
-4.3
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.193
108.1
113.6
99.1
108.3
5.1
9.3
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.872
83.0
80.4
80.2
77.6
-3.1
-3.2
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.680
83.3
69.7
85.4
74.9
-16.3
-12.3
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.775
130.8
137.8
136.0
138.5
5.4
1.8
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.873
129.5
127.0
131.3
127.5
-1.9
-2.9
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.981
212.6
193.1
229.1
224.3
-9.2
-2.1
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.422
115.5
111.2
113.6
115.7
-3.7
1.8
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.085
139.8
143.9
145.6
153.6
2.9
5.5
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.804
225.6
253.1
223.0
245.4
12.2
10.0
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.655
92.8
100.9
91.8
99.6
8.7
8.5
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.570
146.6
148.6
132.6
135.2
1.4
2.0
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.998
127.7
142.3
125.9
138.8
11.4
10.2
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.765
122.9
122.5
120.1
127.5
-0.3
6.2
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.857
129.2
141.8
130.5
141.8
9.8
8.7
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.776
156.4
172.8
151.7
162.3
10.5
7.0
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.131
226.2
219.3
223.8
227.4
-3.1
1.6
32
Other manufacturing
0.941
86.9
76.9
82.8
69.7
-11.5
-15.8
05
Mining
14.3725
107.1
113.5
125.1
122.3
6.0
-2.2
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
146.1
151.6
147.3
153.1
3.8
3.9
35
Electricity
7.9943
212.3
221.1
219.3
220.8
4.1
0.7
General Index
100.00
145.8
151.7
149.9
154.1
4.0
2.8
*Figures for August 2025 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
Apr
152.2
151.9
95.0
108.3
157.8
165.5
184.2
192.9
119.5
126.9
150.9
146.9
May
160.9
158.6
105.3
119.3
162.4
170.0
186.3
198.8
130.2
129.0
154.0
152.5
Jun
156.0
152.1
111.3
114.6
159.1
167.8
184.9
197.3
127.1
130.7
145.2
143.9
Jul
150.1
149.0
114.0
121.7
164.6
174.6
179.7
204.3
126.6
135.8
147.1
147.9
Aug*
141.6
148.9
107.4
112.1
162.3
170.4
181.5
200.8
129.8
134.4
141.8
132.8
Sep
141.3
116.5
160.8
178.8
132.9
145.7
Oct
149.8
109.2
165.0
184.2
129.8
146.4
Nov
147.7
106.7
158.5
177.3
121.5
158.1
Dec
157.7
114.7
170.1
195.4
123.8
166.9
Jan
162.8
119.3
172.5
200.2
130.0
165.1
Feb
152.3
115.4
159.1
191.7
126.4
146.7
Mar
169.5
136.3
175.6
214.6
138.8
149.0
Average
Apr-Aug
152.2
152.1
106.6
115.2
161.2
169.7
183.3
198.8
126.6
131.4
147.8
144.8
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Jul
5.9
-0.7
11.7
6.8
7.0
6.1
5.5
13.7
8.2
7.3
-4.2
0.5
Aug*
-2.6
5.2
0.0
4.4
3.1
5.0
2.7
10.6
5.4
3.5
-4.4
-6.3
Apr-Aug
4.8
-0.1
4.1
8.1
4.1
5.3
6.4
8.5
9.0
3.8
-1.9
-2.0
*Figures for August 2025 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of Jul'25 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry code
Description
Weight
Aug-24
Sep-24
Oct-24
Nov-24
Dec-24
Jan-25
Feb-25
Mar-25
Apr-25
May-25
Jun-25
Jul-25
Aug-25
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
122.3
120.5
130.5
136.5
154.2
159.2
142.7
131.6
121.1
118.4
118.5
118.7
116.4
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
100.3
101.8
102.7
99.4
104.2
117.1
116.9
133.4
121.9
131.4
115.7
105.1
99.8
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
78.5
91.2
92.3
80.3
88.2
96.9
76.3
96.9
75.7
93.1
85.1
89.7
96.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
109.4
109.3
111.1
106.2
114.2
113.7
106.7
113.0
105.7
103.8
107.8
107.3
107.8
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
112.5
103.7
104.0
110.3
119.1
121.1
121.4
144.8
114.2
126.5
127.5
112.7
106.5
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
94.3
89.5
87.0
76.3
89.2
93.8
88.1
88.8
88.4
97.9
96.2
98.6
85.5
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
108.1
106.7
103.2
98.2
115.0
104.4
106.8
117.2
105.0
102.4
104.4
116.1
113.6
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
83.0
81.2
78.3
75.0
76.9
76.7
72.2
78.2
73.7
77.4
77.3
79.4
80.4
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
83.3
84.7
78.0
82.6
89.9
83.3
78.9
82.2
75.3
77.1
76.7
75.8
69.7
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
130.8
128.8
132.8
135.6
147.4
146.3
131.8
146.0
132.5
142.2
138.2
141.9
137.8
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
129.5
129.4
129.4
123.2
131.0
130.7
121.9
129.8
121.8
127.9
126.6
134.2
127.0
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
212.6
222.9
216.9
251.4
259.1
246.1
211.8
218.3
231.5
243.5
220.8
232.6
193.1
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
115.5
117.6
116.6
103.6
107.0
118.7
114.6
118.9
117.0
121.8
114.7
113.8
111.2
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
139.8
137.6
144.3
136.7
157.7
162.3
159.8
180.2
156.7
159.4
158.7
149.2
143.9
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
225.6
219.7
228.2
222.0
236.8
242.2
224.3
252.2
235.6
243.5
239.4
255.2
253.1
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
92.8
99.5
100.2
95.2
107.4
104.0
102.2
110.4
94.1
97.7
102.8
102.5
100.9
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
146.6
146.7
124.2
115.9
115.1
126.0
139.9
165.2
126.3
129.8
134.4
137.1
148.6
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
127.7
128.1
125.9
121.1
163.9
131.4
122.1
144.8
125.9
132.3
143.1
150.6
142.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
122.9
131.7
120.2
117.7
127.5
121.7
124.4
158.3
118.3
130.6
132.0
134.0
122.5
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
129.2
132.6
133.4
134.4
116.0
148.3
142.0
145.3
146.7
142.7
134.0
143.7
141.8
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
156.4
189.0
184.5
159.4
142.2
180.0
157.8
165.2
139.2
163.1
154.2
182.4
172.8
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
226.2
246.6
211.4
201.7
239.0
212.1
233.8
239.4
223.7
232.0
239.2
223.0
219.3
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
86.9
99.5
91.8
57.0
77.9
76.6
71.5
88.2
77.2
61.4
61.7
71.2
76.9
5
Mining
14.3725
107.1
111.7
128.5
133.8
143.2
150.7
141.9
158.1
130.7
136.4
123.2
107.7
113.5
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
146.1
147.2
148.4
147.0
157.2
159.5
148.4
162.4
149.1
155.2
152.0
157.7
151.6
35
Electricity
7.9943
212.3
206.9
207.8
184.1
192.8
201.9
194.0
219.5
215.7
218.5
220.1
228.4
221.1
General Index
100
145.8
146.9
150.3
148.1
158.0
161.6
151.1
166.3
151.8
157.6
153.3
156.2
151.7
Note: The figures for August 2025 are provisional

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ نے اگست 2025 میں 4.0فیصد کی نمو ریکارڈ کی ہے
اگست 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ اور استعمال پر مبنی اشاریہ کا فوری تخمینہ
(بنیاد2011-12=100)
29 SEP 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
کان کنی کے شعبے میں 6فیصد کی نمو کے ساتھ، آل انڈیا انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (آئی آئی پی) نے اگست 2025 میں سال بہ سال 4.0فیصد اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا۔
مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر میں ‘‘بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری’’ میں 12.2فیصد اور ‘‘موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری’’ میں 9.8 فیصد صحت مند نمو کی اطلاع ملی۔
نظرثانی شدہ کیلنڈر کے مطابق، صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کا فوری تخمینہ (آئی آئی پی) اب ہر مہینے کی 28 تاریخ کو جاری کیا جائے گا (یا اگلے کام کے دن اگر 28 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہو)۔ انڈیکس کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے ڈیٹا کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے، جو بدلے میں پیداواری کارخانوں/ اداروں سے ڈیٹا حاصل کرتا ہے۔ یہ فوری تخمینہ آئی آئی پی کی نظرثانی کی پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظرثانی سے گزرے گا۔
اہم جھلکیاں:
1. اگست 2025 کے مہینے میں آئی آئی پی کی شرح نمو 4.0 فیصد ہے جو جولائی 2025 کے مہینے میں 3.5 فیصد (فوری تخمینہ) تھی۔
2. اگست 2025 کے مہینے میں تین شعبوں، کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کی شرح نمو بالترتیب 6.0 فیصد، 3.8 فیصد اور 4.1 فیصد ہے۔
3. آئی آئی پی کا فوری تخمینہ اگست 2024 میں 145.8 کے مقابلے میں 151.7 پر ہے۔ اگست 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ بالترتیب 113.5، 151.6 اور 221.1 پر قائم ہیں۔
4. مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر کے اندر، این آئی سی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح پر 23 میں سے 10 صنعتی گروپوں نے اگست 2024 کے مقابلے میں اگست 2025 میں مثبت نمو ریکارڈ کی ہے۔ اگست 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے سب سے اوپر تین مثبت شراکت دار ہیں- "بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری" (12.2فیصد)، "مینوفیکچرنگ آف کوک اور ریفائن پٹرولیم مصنوعات " (5.4فیصد) اور "موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری" (9.8فیصد)۔
5. صنعتی گروپ "بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری" میں، آئٹم گروپس "ایم ایس سلیب"، "ایچ آر کوائلز اور ہلکے اسٹیل کی چادریں" اور "پائپس اینڈ ٹیوبز آف اسٹیل" نےنمو میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
6. صنعتی گروپ "کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری" میں، آئٹم گروپس "ڈیزل"، "پیٹرول/موٹر اسپرٹ"، اور "لیکویفائیڈ پیٹرولیم گیس (ایل پی جی)" نے نمو میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
• vii. انڈسٹری گروپ میں "موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری" کے آئٹم گروپس "آٹو پرزے/اسپیئرز اور لوازمات"، "ایکسل" اور "کمرشل وہیکلز" نے نمو میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔
1. استعمال کی بنیاد کی درجہ بندی کے مطابق، اگست 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے اشاریے بنیادی سامان کے لیے 148.9، کیپٹل گڈز کے لیے 112.1، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز کے لیے 170.4 اور انفرااسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 200.8 پر ہیں۔ مزید برآں، صارفین کی پائیدار اشیاء اور غیر پائیدار اشیاء کے اشاریے بالترتیب 134.4 اور 132.8 پر قائم ہیں۔
2. اگست 2024 کے مقابلے اگست 2025 میں استعمال کی بنیاد پر درجہ بندی کے مطابق آئی آئی پی کی اسی شرح نمو پرائمری سامان میں 5.2 فیصد، کیپٹل گڈز میں 4.4 فیصد، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز میں 5.0 فیصد، انفرااسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان میں 10.6 فیصد، کنزیومرز پائیدار اشیاءمیں 3.5 فیصد اور کنزیومرغیر پائیدار اشیاء میں(-) 6.3 فیصد ہے۔ (بیان III)۔ استعمال کی بنیاد پر درجہ بندی کی بنیاد پر، اگست 2025 کے مہینے میں ٓئی آئی پی کی ترقی میں سرفہرست 3 مثبت شراکت دار بنیادی سامان، انفرااسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان اور درمیانی اشیا ءہیں۔
3. گزشتہ 13 مہینوں کے لیے ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو (فیصد میں)
• ماہ اگست 2025 کے لیے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینہ کے ساتھ، ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین ڈیٹا کی روشنی میں جولائی 2025 کے اشاریہ پر حتمی نظرثانی کی گئی ہے۔
• اگست 2025 کے لیے فوری تخمینہ اور جولائی 2025 کے لیے حتمی نظرثانی 90.96 فیصد اور 92.99 فیصد کے وزنی ردعمل کی شرح پر مرتب کیے گئے ہیں۔
• ماہ اگست 2025 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینوں کی تفصیلات سیکٹرل، قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی-2008) کے 2 ہندسوں کی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے لحاظ سے بالترتیب بیانات I، II اور III میں دی گئی ہیں۔ نیز، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو سراہنے کے لیے، بیان IV صنعتی گروپس (این آئی سی-2008 کے 2 ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) اور شعبوں کے لحاظ سے گزشتہ 13 مہینوں کے مہینے کے حساب سے اشاریے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
• ستمبر 2025 کے لیے اشاریے کا اجراء منگل 28 اکتوبر 2025 کو ہوگا۔
نوٹ:-
1. یہ پریس ریلیز (انگریزی اور ہندی ورژن) وزارت کی ویب سائٹ http://www.mospi.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
2. آئی آئی پی سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات https://mospi.gov.in/iip اور https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ہے۔
بیان I: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - سیکٹورل
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
ماہ
کان کنی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی
جنرل
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
اپریل
130.9
130.7
144.6
149.1
212.0
215.7
148.0
151.8
مئی
136.5
136.4
150.4
155.2
229.3
218.5
154.7
157.6
جون
134.9
123.2
146.6
152.0
222.8
220.1
151.0
153.3
جولائی
116.1
107.7
148.8
157.7
220.2
228.4
149.8
156.2
اگست*
107.1
113.5
146.1
151.6
212.3
221.1
145.8
151.7
ستمبر
111.7
147.2
206.9
146.9
اکتوبر
128.5
148.4
207.8
150.3
نومبر
133.8
147.0
184.1
148.1
دسمبر
143.2
157.2
192.8
158.0
جنوری
150.7
159.5
201.9
161.6
فروری
141.9
148.4
194.0
151.1
مارچ
158.1
162.4
219.5
166.3
اوسط
اپریل-اگست
125.1
122.3
147.3
153.1
219.3
220.8
149.9
154.1
پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں نمو
جولائی
3.8
-7.2
4.7
6.0
7.9
3.7
5.0
4.3
اگست
-4.3
6.0
1.2
3.8
-3.7
4.1
0.0
4.0
اپریل-اگست
4.8
-2.2
3.7
3.9
7.1
0.7
4.3
2.8
*اگست 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
نوٹ: جولائی 25 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداواری ڈیٹا شامل ہے۔
بیان II: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - (2-ہندسہ سطح)
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
صنعت
تفصیل
وزن
انڈیکس
مجموعی انڈیکس
فیصد اضافہ
کوڈ
24 اگست
25 اگست*
اپریل-اگست
25 اگست*
اپریل-اگست
2024-25
2025-26
2025-26
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.302
122.3
116.4
119.3
118.6
-4.8
-0.6
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.035
100.3
99.8
119.7
114.8
-0.5
-4.1
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.798
78.5
96.9
78.4
88.1
23.4
12.4
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.291
109.4
107.8
107.4
106.5
-1.5
-0.8
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.322
112.5
106.5
115.1
117.5
-5.3
2.1
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.502
94.3
85.5
97.5
93.3
-9.3
-4.3
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ مواد کی اشیاء کی تیاری
0.193
108.1
113.6
99.1
108.3
5.1
9.3
17
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.872
83.0
80.4
80.2
77.6
-3.1
-3.2
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.680
83.3
69.7
85.4
74.9
-16.3
-12.3
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.775
130.8
137.8
136.0
138.5
5.4
1.8
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.873
129.5
127.0
131.3
127.5
-1.9
-2.9
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.981
212.6
193.1
229.1
224.3
-9.2
-2.1
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.422
115.5
111.2
113.6
115.7
-3.7
1.8
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.085
139.8
143.9
145.6
153.6
2.9
5.5
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.804
225.6
253.1
223.0
245.4
12.2
10.0
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ فیریکیٹیڈ دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.655
92.8
100.9
91.8
99.6
8.7
8.5
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.570
146.6
148.6
132.6
135.2
1.4
2.0
27
برقی آلات کی تیاری
2.998
127.7
142.3
125.9
138.8
11.4
10.2
28
مشینری اور آلات این ای سی کی تیاری
4.765
122.9
122.5
120.1
127.5
-0.3
6.2
29
موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری
4.857
129.2
141.8
130.5
141.8
9.8
8.7
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر آلات کی تیاری
1.776
156.4
172.8
151.7
162.3
10.5
7.0
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.131
226.2
219.3
223.8
227.4
-3.1
1.6
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.941
86.9
76.9
82.8
69.7
-11.5
-15.8
05
کان کنی
14.3725
107.1
113.5
125.1
122.3
6.0
-2.2
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
146.1
151.6
147.3
153.1
3.8
3.9
35
بجلی
7.9943
212.3
221.1
219.3
220.8
4.1
0.7
جنرل انڈیکس
100.00
145.8
151.7
149.9
154.1
4.0
2.8
*اگست 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
بیان III: صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ - استعمال پر مبنی
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
بنیادی سامان
کیپٹل گڈز
درمیانی سامان
انفرااسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان
صارفین کی پائیدار اشیاء
صارفین کی غیر پائیدار اشیاء
مہینہ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
اپریل
152.2
151.9
95.0
108.3
157.8
165.5
184.2
192.9
119.5
126.9
150.9
146.9
مئی
160.9
158.6
105.3
119.3
162.4
170.0
186.3
198.8
130.2
129.0
154.0
152.5
جون
156.0
152.1
111.3
114.6
159.1
167.8
184.9
197.3
127.1
130.7
145.2
143.9
جولائی
150.1
149.0
114.0
121.7
164.6
174.6
179.7
204.3
126.6
135.8
147.1
147.9
اگست*
141.6
148.9
107.4
112.1
162.3
170.4
181.5
200.8
129.8
134.4
141.8
132.8
ستمبر
141.3
116.5
160.8
178.8
132.9
145.7
اکتوبر
149.8
109.2
165.0
184.2
129.8
146.4
نومبر
147.7
106.7
158.5
177.3
121.5
158.1
دسمبر
157.7
114.7
170.1
195.4
123.8
166.9
جنوری
162.8
119.3
172.5
200.2
130.0
165.1
فروری
152.3
115.4
159.1
191.7
126.4
146.7
مارچ
169.5
136.3
175.6
214.6
138.8
149.0
اوسط
اپریل-اگست
152.2
152.1
106.6
115.2
161.2
169.7
183.3
198.8
126.6
131.4
147.8
144.8
پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں نمو
جولائی
5.9
-0.7
11.7
6.8
7.0
6.1
5.5
13.7
8.2
7.3
-4.2
0.5
اگست*
-2.6
5.2
0.0
4.4
3.1
5.0
2.7
10.6
5.4
3.5
-4.4
-6.3
اپریل-اگست
4.8
-0.1
4.1
8.1
4.1
5.3
6.4
8.5
9.0
3.8
-1.9
-2.0
*اگست 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینہ ہیں۔
نوٹ: جولائی 25 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداواری ڈیٹا شامل ہے۔
بیان چہارم: صنعتی پیداوار کا ماہانہ اشاریہ - (2 -ہندسہ سطح)
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
انڈسٹری کوڈ
تفصیل
وزن
اگست-24
24 ستمبر
24 اکتوبر
نومبر-24
24 دسمبر
25 جنوری
فروری-25
مارچ-25
25 اپریل
25 مئی
25 جون
25 جولائی
اگست 25
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.3025
122.3
120.5
130.5
136.5
154.2
159.2
142.7
131.6
121.1
118.4
118.5
118.7
116.4
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
100.3
101.8
102.7
99.4
104.2
117.1
116.9
133.4
121.9
131.4
115.7
105.1
99.8
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
78.5
91.2
92.3
80.3
88.2
96.9
76.3
96.9
75.7
93.1
85.1
89.7
96.9
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
109.4
109.3
111.1
106.2
114.2
113.7
106.7
113.0
105.7
103.8
107.8
107.3
107.8
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
112.5
103.7
104.0
110.3
119.1
121.1
121.4
144.8
114.2
126.5
127.5
112.7
106.5
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.5021
94.3
89.5
87.0
76.3
89.2
93.8
88.1
88.8
88.4
97.9
96.2
98.6
85.5
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ مواد کی اشیاء کی تیاری
0.1930
108.1
106.7
103.2
98.2
115.0
104.4
106.8
117.2
105.0
102.4
104.4
116.1
113.6
17
کاغذ اور کاغذی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
83.0
81.2
78.3
75.0
76.9
76.7
72.2
78.2
73.7
77.4
77.3
79.4
80.4
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.6798
83.3
84.7
78.0
82.6
89.9
83.3
78.9
82.2
75.3
77.1
76.7
75.8
69.7
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
130.8
128.8
132.8
135.6
147.4
146.3
131.8
146.0
132.5
142.2
138.2
141.9
137.8
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
129.5
129.4
129.4
123.2
131.0
130.7
121.9
129.8
121.8
127.9
126.6
134.2
127.0
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
212.6
222.9
216.9
251.4
259.1
246.1
211.8
218.3
231.5
243.5
220.8
232.6
193.1
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
115.5
117.6
116.6
103.6
107.0
118.7
114.6
118.9
117.0
121.8
114.7
113.8
111.2
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
139.8
137.6
144.3
136.7
157.7
162.3
159.8
180.2
156.7
159.4
158.7
149.2
143.9
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
225.6
219.7
228.2
222.0
236.8
242.2
224.3
252.2
235.6
243.5
239.4
255.2
253.1
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.6549
92.8
99.5
100.2
95.2
107.4
104.0
102.2
110.4
94.1
97.7
102.8
102.5
100.9
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
146.6
146.7
124.2
115.9
115.1
126.0
139.9
165.2
126.3
129.8
134.4
137.1
148.6
27
برقی آلات کی تیاری
2.9983
127.7
128.1
125.9
121.1
163.9
131.4
122.1
144.8
125.9
132.3
143.1
150.6
142.3
28
مشینری اور آلات این ای سی کی تیاری
4.7653
122.9
131.7
120.2
117.7
127.5
121.7
124.4
158.3
118.3
130.6
132.0
134.0
122.5
29
موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری
4.8573
129.2
132.6
133.4
134.4
116.0
148.3
142.0
145.3
146.7
142.7
134.0
143.7
141.8
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر آلات کی تیاری
1.7763
156.4
189.0
184.5
159.4
142.2
180.0
157.8
165.2
139.2
163.1
154.2
182.4
172.8
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
226.2
246.6
211.4
201.7
239.0
212.1
233.8
239.4
223.7
232.0
239.2
223.0
219.3
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
86.9
99.5
91.8
57.0
77.9
76.6
71.5
88.2
77.2
61.4
61.7
71.2
76.9
5
کان کنی
14.3725
107.1
111.7
128.5
133.8
143.2
150.7
141.9
158.1
130.7
136.4
123.2
107.7
113.5
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
146.1
147.2
148.4
147.0
157.2
159.5
148.4
162.4
149.1
155.2
152.0
157.7
151.6
35
بجلی
7.9943
212.3
206.9
207.8
184.1
192.8
201.9
194.0
219.5
215.7
218.5
220.1
228.4
221.1
جنرل انڈیکس
100
145.8
146.9
150.3
148.1
158.0
161.6
151.1
166.3
151.8
157.6
153.3
156.2
151.7
نوٹ: اگست 2025 کے اعداد و شمار عارضی ہیں۔