ஆயுஷ்
மருத்துவ மூலிகை சாகுபடி குறித்த ஆயுர்ஃபார்ம் 2025 சான்றிதழ் படிப்பு, புதுதில்லியின் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தில் நிறைவடைந்தது
27 SEP 2025 7:13PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பான புதுதில்லியின் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் , "ஆயுர்ஃபார்ம் 2025: ஆயுர்வேத மூலிகைகளின் சாகுபடி மற்றும் பரவல்" என்ற ஐந்து நாள் சான்றிதழ் படிப்பை இன்று நிறைவு செய்தது. 2025 செப்டம்பர் 22 முதல் 26 வரை திரவியகுணாத் துறையால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி, 2025 ஆயுர்வேத தின கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும்.
தொடக்க அமர்வில் உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலத்தின் முதன்மை தலைமை வனப் பாதுகாவலர் டாக்டர் சமீர் சின்ஹா, வன வளங்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதன் அவசியத்தையும் மருத்துவத் தாவரங்களின் நிலையான பயன்பாட்டையும் குறித்து வலியுறுத்தினார். கௌரவ விருந்தினராக, ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மருத்துவ தாவர வாரியத்தின் முன்னாள் துணைத் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி டாக்டர் சந்திர சேகர் சன்வால், தரமான மருத்துவ தாவரங்களின் விநியோகச் சங்கிலியை வலுப்படுத்த கொள்கை கட்டமைப்புகள் மற்றும் சாகுபடி உத்திகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
நிறைவு அமர்வில் மூத்த ஆயுர்வேத அறிஞர் டாக்டர் மாயாராம் உனியல் உரையாற்றினார். அவர் பாரம்பரிய ஆயுர்வேத ஞானத்தை நவீன வேளாண் நடைமுறைகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். இந்தியா முழுவதிலுமிருந்து மொத்தம் 27 பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் இந்த பாடத்திட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர், இது அந்தந்தத் துறைகளில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் ஆறு நிபுணர்களால் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2172231

AYUSH
AYURFARM 2025 Certificate Course on Medicinal Herb Cultivation Concludes at AIIA, New Delhi
27 SEP 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi, an autonomous organization under the Ministry of Ayush, concluded its five-day certificate course, “AYURFARM 2025: Cultivation & Propagation of Ayurveda Herbs,” today. Organized by the Department of Dravyaguna from September 22 to 26, 2025, the program was part of the Ayurveda Day 2025 celebrations.
The Inaugural Session was graced by Dr. Sameer Sinha, IFS, Principal Chief Conservator of Forests (HoFF), Uttarakhand, who emphasized the need for conservation of forest resources and sustainable use of medicinal plants. The Guest of Honour, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Sanwal, IFS, Former Deputy CEO, National Medicinal Plant Board, Ministry of Ayush, highlighted the importance of policy frameworks and cultivation strategies to strengthen the supply chain of quality medicinal plants.
The Valedictory Session was addressed by Dr. Mayaram Uniyal, senior Ayurvedic scholar, who stressed the importance of integrating classical Ayurvedic wisdom with modern agronomical practices.
A total of 27 participants from across India attended the course, which was conducted by six experts in their respective fields. Dr. Janhavi Mishra Rawat, Professor, Graphic Era University, Dehradun, trained participants in plant tissue culture, while Dr. K. Hima Bindhu, Principal Scientist, ICAR–IIHR, Bengaluru, explained hydroponics and soilless cultivation. Dr. D. Kalaivanan, Senior Scientist, ICAR–IIHR, Bengaluru, demonstrated cocoponics and good cultivation practices, and Dr. Kunal A. Kale, Assistant Professor, Bajaj College of Science, Wardha, shared propagation and conservation techniques. Dr. Saroj Kumar V., Assistant Professor, Kerala Agricultural University, Kollam, highlighted Vrikshayurveda and propagation methods, and Smt. S. Premlata, Agricultural Expert, trained participants on organic farming and soil health.
During the program, participants received hands-on training in grafting, layering, soil evaluation, preparation of organic manures and vermicompost, and studied success stories of medicinal farming. AYURFARM 2025 provided intensive practical exposure and scientific training aligned with Good Cultivation Practices (GCP), enabling participants to master modern propagation techniques while remaining rooted in traditional Ayurvedic knowledge.
The program strengthened the foundation for the sustainable availability of authentic, high-quality medicinal plants, directly benefiting Ayurveda education, research, and clinical practice, and contributing to the evidence-based growth of Ayurveda in the country.