Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME to celebrate ‘MSME Seva Parv-2025: Virasat se Vikas’ from 28th-30th September 2025 at Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Over 1500 beneficiaries of MSME schemes are expected to participate in the event; Exhibition-cum-sale of products made by local artisans & craftspeople to be organized from 28th to 30th September 2025
Swachhata Karyakram scheduled tomorrow at Namo Ghat to encourage community service and Swachhata
Minister of State for MSME interact with Women Entrepreneurs and wSHGs during Mahila Paricharcha session
27 SEP 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) will be celebrating MSME Seva Parv-2025: Virasat se Vikas during 28th-30th September 2025 at Rudraksh International Cooperation & Convention Centre, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. The event aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of seva, cultural pride, and enhancing awareness of our heritage.
MSME Seva Parv 2025 will be presided by Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, Union Minister of MSME, Government of India and Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Minister of State for MSME, Government of India, will grace the occasion as Guest of Honour, on 28th September 2025. Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC), Shri Nand Gopal Gupta, Cabinet Minister Industrial Development, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Ashok Kumar Tewari, Mayor, Varanasi will also grace the event. Several senior officials of the Ministry of MSME, Government of India will be part of the event.
Over 1500 beneficiaries of MSME schemes, including PM Vishwakarma, Khadi and Gramodyog Yojana, Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), National SC/ST Hub Scheme, etc. are expected to participate in the event. Exhibition-cum-sale of products made by local artisans and craftspeople will be organized from 28th to 30th September 2025. Further, Swachhata Karyakram is scheduled on 28th September at 7.00 AM @ Namo Ghat, to encourage community service and Swachhata.
The Seva Parv 2025 will also feature the exchange of MoU between KVIC & NSIC on marketing, along with the distribution of Loan certificates to PMV beneficiaries, distribution of Margin Money subsidy to PMEGP beneficiaries and distribution of toolkits to GVY beneficiaries.
As a part of the event, Mahila Paricharcha Session was also organised today where women Entrepreneurs and wSHGs interacted with the Minister of State for MSME Sushri Shobha Karandlaje and also shared their experiences.
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the PM Vishwakarma Scheme on September 17, 2023 to provide end-to-end support to traditional artisans and craftspeople in 18 trades with the aim of transforming them to successful entrepreneurs. The Scheme provides benefits to Vishwakarma’s with Recognition, Skill Upgradation, Toolkit Incentive, Credit Support, Incentive for Digital Transaction and Marketing Support.
Within a span of two years, PM Vishwakarma has successfully registered 30 lakh beneficiaries after three stages verification, which is a 100 % registration target for the Scheme. More than 23 Lakh Vishwakarmas have been provided basic skill training through NSDC by the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship. 5 Lakh Vishwakarmas were provided loan support of upto Rs. 1 lakh at a subsidized interest rate of 5% amounting to Rs. 4,331 Crore. Further, India Post has delivered 8.33 Lakh toolkits at their doorsteps.
Further, for inclusive growth, the ‘National SC-ST Hub (NSSH) Scheme’ was launched by the Prime Minister in October 2016 with the objective of augmenting the capacity of SC-ST entrepreneurs and to empower them to participate in public procurement process to fulfil the mandated target of 4% public procurement from SC-ST MSEs. Several initiatives have been undertaken to boost entrepreneurship amongst SC/STs in skilling/capacity building, market linkages, finance facilitation, tender bid participation, etc. More than 1.5 lakh SC/STs have benefitted from this scheme. There has been a 36 times increase in public procurement from SC/ST owned MSEs.
The Khadi Sector has shown a significant growth in the last 3 years, with 47% increase in Khadi production, which has led to 41.45% growth in Khadi sales. Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) provides financial assistance for setting up self-employment ventures, creating sustainable jobs in both rural and urban areas. Under PMEGP, a Subsidy of ₹28,533.21 crore has been provided to 10.61 lakh units and 86.50 lakh jobs have been created.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت 28 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 کے دوران وارانسی، اتر پردیش میں ’ایم ایس ایم ای سیوا پرَو-2025: وراثت سے وکاس‘ منائے گی
اس تقریب میں ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے 1500
سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان کی شرکت متوقع ہے ۔ مقامی کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی نمائش اور فروخت کا انعقاد 28 سے 30 ستمبر 2025
کے دوران کیا جائے گا
کل نمو گھاٹ پر کمیونٹی سروس اور سوچھتا
کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے سوچھتا کاریہ کرم ہوگا
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت نے مہیلا پری چرچا سیشن کے دوران خواتین کاروباریوں اور ڈبلیو ایس ایچ جیز کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
27 SEP 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) رودراکش انٹرنیشنل کوآپریشن اینڈ کنونشن سینٹر، وارانسی، اتر پردیش میں 28تا 30 ستمبر کے دوران ایم ایس ایم ای سیوا پرو-2025: وراثت سے وکاس منائے گی۔ اس تقریب کا مقصد کمیونٹیوں، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا، ثقافتی فخر اور ہمارے ورثے کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کی اجتماعی تحریک میں یکجا کرنا ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای سیوا پرو 2025 کی صدارت بھارت سرکار کے ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی کریں گے اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے 28 ستمبر کواس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گی۔ کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) کے چیئرمین جناب منوج کمار، اتر پردیش حکومت کے کابینی وزیر صنعتی ترقی جناب نند گوپال گپتا، وارانسی کے میئر جناب اشوک کمار تیواری بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ بھارت سرکار کی ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کے کئی سینئر افسران اس تقریب کا حصہ ہوں گے۔
پی ایم وشوکرما، کھادی اور گرام ادیوگ یوجنا، پرائم منسٹرز ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)، نیشنل ایس سی/ایس ٹی ہب اسکیم وغیرہ سمیت ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے 1500 سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان کی اس تقریب میں شرکت متوقع ہے۔ 28 سے 30 ستمبر کے دوران مقامی کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی نمائش اور فروخت کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ مزید برآں، سوچھتا کاریہ کرم 28ستمبر صبح 7.00 بجے @ نمو گھاٹ، کمیونٹی سروس اور سوچھتا کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے منعقد ہوگا۔
سیوا پرو 2025 میں کے وی آئی سی اور این ایس آئی سی کے درمیان مارکیٹنگ پر مفاہمت نامے کا تبادلہ بھی ہوگا، ساتھ ہی پی ایم وی مستفیدین کو قرض کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی تقسیم، پی ایم ای جی پی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں میں مارجن منی سبسڈی کی تقسیم اور جی وی وائی استفادہ کنندگان میں ٹول کٹس کی تقسیم بھی شامل ہوگی۔
تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آج مہیلا پری چرچا سیشن کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں خواتین کاروباریوں اور ڈبلیو ایس ایچ جیز نے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور اپنے تجربات بھی شیئر کیے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 17 ستمبر 2023 کو پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کا افتتاح کیا تھا تاکہ روایتی کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو 18 تجارتوں میں شروع سے آخر تک مدد فراہم کی جا سکے جس کا مقصد انھیں کامیاب کاروباری افراد میں تبدیل کرنا ہے۔ یہ اسکیم وشوکرما کو شناخت، مہارت کی اپ گریڈیشن، ٹول کٹ کی ترغیب، کریڈٹ سپورٹ، ڈیجیٹل لین دین کے لیے ترغیب اور مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ کے ساتھ فوائد فراہم کرتی ہے۔
دو سال کے عرصے میں، پی ایم وشوکرما نے تین مراحل کی تصدیق کے بعد کامیابی کے ساتھ 30 لاکھ مستفیدین کا اندراج کیا ہے، جو کہ اسکیم کے لیے 100فیصد رجسٹریشن کا ہدف ہے۔ ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کے ذریعہ این ایس ڈی سی کے ذریعے 23 لاکھ سے زیادہ وشوکرماؤں کو بنیادی مہارت کی تربیت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ 5 لاکھ وشوکرماؤں کو 5 فیصد کی رعایتی شرح سود پر 1 لاکھ روپے تک کا قرض امداد فراہم کی گئی جس کی رقم 4,331 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ مزید برآں، بھارتی ڈاک نے 8.33 لاکھ ٹول کٹس ان کی دہلیز پر پہنچائی ہیں۔
مزید برآں، جامع ترقی کے لیے، ’نیشنل ایس سی-ایس ٹی ہب (این ایس ایچ) اسکیم‘ کو وزیر اعظم نے اکتوبر 2016 میں شروع کیا تھا جس کا مقصد ایس سی-ایس ٹی کاروباریوں کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانا اور انھیں ایس سی-ایس ٹی ایم ایس ایز سے 4فیصد پبلک پروکیورمنٹ کے لازمی ہدف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے پبلک پروکیورمنٹ کے عمل میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بااختیار بنانا تھا۔ ہنر مندی/صلاحیت سازی، مارکیٹ روابط، مالیاتی سہولت، ٹینڈر بولی میں شرکت وغیرہ میں ایس سی/ایس ٹی کے درمیان انٹرپرینیورشپ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس اسکیم سے 1.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ ایس سی/ایس ٹی مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔ ایس سی/ایس ٹی کی ملکیت والے ایم ایس ایز سے عوامی خریداری میں 36 گنا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
کھادی سیکٹر نے گذشتہ 3 برسوں میں کھادی کی پیداوار میں 47 فیصد اضافے کے ساتھ نمایاں ترقی دکھائی ہے، جس کی وجہ سے کھادی کی فروخت میں 41.45 فیصد اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ پرائم منسٹرز ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی) دیہی اور شہری دونوں علاقوں میں پائیدار ملازمتیں پیدا کرنے کے لیے خود روزگار کے منصوبے قائم کرنے کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پی ایم ای جی پی کے تحت، 10.61 لاکھ یونٹس کو 28,533.21 کروڑ روپے کی سبسڈی فراہم کی گئی ہے اور 86.50 لاکھ ملازمتیں پیدا کی گئی ہیں۔