रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री तथा रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री श्री जे.पी. नड्डा की रूसी संघ के उप प्रधानमंत्री श्री दिमित्री निकोलायेविच पात्रुशेव के साथ बैठक
26 SEP 2025 10:56PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री, श्री जे.पी. नड्डा ने 25 सितंबर, 2025 को निर्माण भवन, नई दिल्ली में रूसी संघ के उप-प्रधानमंत्री, श्री दिमित्री निकोलायेविच पात्रुशेव के नेतृत्व में रूसी उर्वरक कंपनियों के अधिकारियों और प्रतिनिधियों सहित एक उच्च-स्तरीय रूसी प्रतिनिधिमंडल के साथ बैठक की। भारतीय पक्ष में उर्वरक विभाग, रसायन एवं पेट्रोरसायन विभाग और विदेश मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी तथा प्रमुख उर्वरक कंपनियों के अध्यक्ष एवं प्रबंध निदेशक/प्रबंध निदेशक शामिल थे।
2. इस बैठक में उर्वरक, रसायन, फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, स्वास्थ्य देखभाल और अन्य क्षेत्रों से संबंधित विस्तृत मुद्दों पर चर्चा की गई।
3. इस बातचीत में भारत-रूस द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम को चिह्नित किया गया। इसमें दोनों पक्ष उर्वरक, रसायन, फार्मास्यूटिकल्स और स्वास्थ्य सेवा से संबंधित क्षेत्रों में अपनी महत्वपूर्ण साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित थे

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Meeting of Shri JP Nadda, Hon’ble Minister of Health and Family Welfare and Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India with H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
26 SEP 2025 10:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Hon’ble Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri JP Nadda, held a meeting with the High-level Russian Delegation led by H.E. Mr. Dmitry Nikolaevich Patrushev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation including Officers and Senior level representatives of Russian Fertilizer Companies on 25 September, 2025, in Nirman Bhavan, New Delhi. The Indian Side included Senior Officers from the Department of Fertilizers, Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals & Ministry of External Affairs and CMDs/MD of Major Fertilizer Companies.
2. The talks covered a widerange of issues relating to Fertilizers, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare and others.
3. The discussions marked a significant step forward in strengthening India-Russia bilateral relations, with both sides determined to advance their strategic partnershipin the fields relating to Fertilizers, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals and Healthcare.