विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग की ओर से स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अंतर्गत "स्वच्छ हरित उत्सव" का आयोजन
26 SEP 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने चल रहे स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2025 के अंतर्गत 26 सितंबर 2025 को "स्वच्छ हरित उत्सव" नामक एक जीवंत और प्रभावशाली कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया, जो एक इको-फ्रेंडली और शून्य अपशिष्ट कार्यशाला थी। इस कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य हितधारकों के बीच स्थायी प्रथाओं, पर्यावरण के प्रति जागरूक जीवन और पर्यावरणीय उत्तरदायित्व को प्रोत्साहन देना था।
कार्यक्रम में विधायी विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि, अभियान के अतिरिक्त सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर. के. पटनायक, अतिरिक्त सचिव डॉ. के. वी. कुमार, के साथ राजभाषा विभाग और विधि साहित्य प्रकाशन जैसे संबंधित कार्यालयों के अधिकारी, कर्मचारी उपस्थित थे।
कार्यशाला में विशेषज्ञों की ओर से संचालित सत्र आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें निम्नलिखित विषयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया:
- अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन में सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास
- रीसाइक्लिंग में नवाचार
- स्वच्छता और संपोषण बनाए रखने में निजी और संस्थागत उत्तरदायित्व का महत्व
अपने संबोधन में, विधायी विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि ने संपोषित विकास लक्ष्यों (एसडीजी) को आगे बढ़ाने में कानूनी फ्रेमवर्क की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर जोर दिया और एक स्वच्छ, हरित और अधिक संपोषित भारत के निर्माण के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
T7P9.jpeg)
0M5O.jpeg)
WLEW.jpeg)
AD45.jpeg)
BPCS.jpeg)
RUUU.jpeg)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes "Clean Green Utsav" under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
26 SEP 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized a vibrant and impactful event titled "Clean Green Utsav", an Eco-Friendly and Zero Waste Workshop, on 26th September 2025 as part of the ongoing Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025. The event aimed to promote sustainable practices, eco-conscious living, and environmental responsibility among stakeholders.
The programme was graced by the presence of Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer for the campaign, and Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, along with officers, staff members, and including attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan.
The workshop featured expert-led sessions focusing on:
- Best practices in waste management
- Innovations in recycling
- Importance of individual and institutional responsibility in maintaining cleanliness and sustainability
In his address, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, underscored the pivotal role of legal frameworks in advancing the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and reaffirmed the Government’s commitment to building a cleaner, greener, and more sustainable India.
T7P9.jpeg)
0M5O.jpeg)
WLEW.jpeg)
AD45.jpeg)
BPCS.jpeg)
RUUU.jpeg)