قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز محکمے نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت "کلین گرین اتسو" کا انعقاد کیا
26 SEP 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون ساز محکمے نے 26 ستمبر 2025 کو جاری سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 کے حصے کے طور پر ایک ماحول دوست اور صفر فضلہ ورکشاپ "کلین گرین اتسو" کے عنوان سے ایک متحرک اور اثر انگیز تقریب کا انعقاد کیا ۔ اس تقریب کا مقصد اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان پائیدار طریقوں ، ماحولیاتی شعور زندگی اور ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔
پروگرام میں قانون ساز محکمہ کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی ، مہم کے لئے دیگر سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے وی۔ کمار، اور سرکاری زبان ونگ اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن جیسے منسلک دفاتر کے افسران اور عملہ موجود تھے۔
ورکشاپ میں ماہرین کی زیر قیادت اجلاسوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی:
- فضلہ کے انتظام میں بہترین طریقے
- ری سائیکلنگ میں اختراعات
- صفائی اور پائیداری کو برقرار رکھنے میں انفرادی اور ادارہ جاتی ذمہ داری کی اہمیت
اپنے خطاب میں قانون ساز محکمے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی نے پائیدار ترقیاتی اہداف (ایس ڈی جی) کو آگے بڑھانے میں قانونی فریم ورک کے اہم کردار پر زور دیا اور ایک صاف ستھرے ، سرسبز اور زیادہ پائیدار ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
T7P9.jpeg)
0M5O.jpeg)
WLEW.jpeg)
AD45.jpeg)
BPCS.jpeg)
RUUU.jpeg)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department Organizes "Clean Green Utsav" under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
26 SEP 2025 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, organized a vibrant and impactful event titled "Clean Green Utsav", an Eco-Friendly and Zero Waste Workshop, on 26th September 2025 as part of the ongoing Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025. The event aimed to promote sustainable practices, eco-conscious living, and environmental responsibility among stakeholders.
The programme was graced by the presence of Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer for the campaign, and Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, along with officers, staff members, and including attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan.
The workshop featured expert-led sessions focusing on:
- Best practices in waste management
- Innovations in recycling
- Importance of individual and institutional responsibility in maintaining cleanliness and sustainability
In his address, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, underscored the pivotal role of legal frameworks in advancing the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and reaffirmed the Government’s commitment to building a cleaner, greener, and more sustainable India.
T7P9.jpeg)
0M5O.jpeg)
WLEW.jpeg)
AD45.jpeg)
BPCS.jpeg)
RUUU.jpeg)