Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles Launches Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd - 31st October 2025 with Focus on Swachhata, Disposal of Pending Matters and Efficient Governance
Textiles Ministry Identifies 6,500 Files for Review, 950 for Weeding and 70 Cleanliness Sites under Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0
25 SEP 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles is actively participating in Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025, with focus on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters. The campaign is being conducted in three phases: Preparatory (15–30 Sept), Implementation (2–31 Oct), and Evaluation (17–30 Nov).
During the preparatory phase, the Ministry and its allied organisations is identifying cleanliness sites, reviewing files, disposing of scrap, and addressing long-pending references and grievances.
Initial Targets Identified-
• MP References: 68
• Parliamentary Assurances: 23
• Public Grievances: 40
• Grievance Appeals: 19
• Physical Files to Review: 6,500
• Files for Weeding: 950
• Cleanliness Sites: 70 (being updated)
Updation of targets is ongoing and is being regularly reflected on the campaign portal.
Achievements under Special Campaign 4.0 (2024)
• 26,755 files reviewed; 7,464 weeded
• 771 e-files closed
• 31,469 sq. ft. space freed
• ₹14.86 lakh revenue from scrap
• 270 sites cleaned
• 100% disposal of 86 grievances and 67 appeals
• 75 VIP references resolved
The Ministry remains committed to sustaining cleanliness and improving governance through active participation in Special Campaign 5.0.

वस्त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक स्वच्छता, लंबित मामलों के निपटान और कुशल शासन पर विशेष ध्यान देने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 शुरू किया
कपड़ा मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के तहत समीक्षा के लिए 6,500 फाइलें, निराई के लिए 950 और सफाई के लिए 70 स्थलों की पहचान की
25 SEP 2025 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है, जिसका मुख्य उद्देश्य स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को निबटाना है। प्रारंभिक (15-30 सितंबर), कार्यान्वयन (2-31 अक्टूबर), और मूल्यांकन (17-30 नवंबर) के साथ यह अभियान तीन चरणों में चलाया जाएगा।
प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय और उसके सहयोगी संगठन स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान, फाइलों की समीक्षा, कबाड़ का निपटान और लम्बे समय से लंबित संदर्भों और शिकायतों का समाधान कर रहे हैं।
प्रारंभिक लक्ष्य की पहचान-
• एमपी संदर्भ: 68
• संसदीय आश्वासन: 23
• लोक शिकायतें: 40
• शिकायत अपील: 19
• समीक्षा हेतु भौतिक फ़ाइलें: 6,500
• निराई के लिए फ़ाइलें: 950
• स्वच्छता स्थल: 70 (और भी चिह्नित किए जा रहे)
लक्ष्यों का अद्यतनीकरण जारी है और इसे नियमित रूप से अभियान पोर्टल पर दर्शाया जा रहा है।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 (2024) के अंतर्गत उपलब्धियाँ
• 26,755 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई; 7,464 को हटाया गया
• 771 ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं
• 31,469 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई
• स्क्रैप से ₹14.86 लाख का राजस्व
• 270 स्थलों की सफाई की गई
• 86 शिकायतों और 67 अपीलों का 100% निपटान
• 75 वीआईपी संदर्भों का समाधान किया गया
मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय भागीदारी के माध्यम से स्वच्छता को बनाए रखने और शासन में सुधार के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।