قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون سازی شعبے نے صفائی ہی خدمت 2025 مہم کے تحت "شرمدان (ایک دن، ایک گھنٹہ، ایک ساتھ)" کا انعقاد کیا
25 SEP 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
25 ستمبر 2025 کو صبح 8:00 بجے سے 9:00 بجے تک وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون سازی شعبے نے ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد روڈ، شاستری بھون کی عمارت کے باہر "شرمدان (ایک دن، ایک گھنٹہ، ایک ساتھ)" کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس مقام کو صفائی مہم کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا تھا تاکہ صفائی کا پیغام عام کیا جا سکے، اور یہ سرگرمی وزارت کی صفائی ہی خدمت مہم کے تحت کی جانے والی مختلف پہل کاریوں کا حصہ تھی۔ اس پروگرام میں تمام افسروں اور عملے نے بھرپور شرکت کی اور اسے ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی، سکریٹری، قانون سازی شعبہ کی قیادت میں منعقد کیا گیا، جن کے ساتھ جناب آرکے پٹنایک، اضافی سکریٹری/نوڈل آفیسر، ڈاکٹر کے۔وی۔ کمار، اس شعبے کے اضافی سکریٹری، اور منسلک دفاتر یعنی سرکاری زبان ونگ (او ایل ڈبلیو) اور ودھی ساہتیہ پرکاشن (وی ایس پی) شامل تھے۔ اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی نے صاف ستھرا اور صحت مند ماحول قائم کرنے کے لیے صفائی اور حفظان صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice organized Shramdaan (Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath) under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, 2025
25 SEP 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
On 25th September 2025, from 8:00AM to 9:00AM the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice organized a Shramdaan event (Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath) at Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road outside the premises of Shastri Bhawan. The location was identified by the Department for a cleanliness drive and to spread the message of cleanliness, as part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the Department during the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign. Event which witnessed the whole hearted participation of all officers and staff was led by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department, along with Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary of this Department, including the attached offices i.e., Official Language Wing(OLW) and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan(VSP). On this occasion, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Legislative Department emphasized the importance of collective responsibility in maintaining cleanliness and hygiene to build a healthier and more sustainable environment.