रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता बढ़ाने और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे में तेजी लाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार
लंबित वीआईपी संदर्भों, जन शिकायतों और कबाड़ निपटान के माध्यम से राजस्व सृजन पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा
जन जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए 'रेल चौपाल' और 'अमृत संवाद' का आयोजन भी किया जाएगा
25 SEP 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 शुरू किया है। यह सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और विभिन्न विभागों में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे में तेजी लाने के लिए एक केंद्रित पहल है। यह अभियान 15 सितंबर 2025 को शुरू हुए एक प्रारंभिक चरण के बाद आधिकारिक रूप से 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को शुरू होगा। इसके दौरान विशिष्ट लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए जा रहे हैं।
इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान के अंतर्गत, रेल मंत्रालय पूरे भारतीय रेलवे नेटवर्क में पूरे जोश और प्रतिबद्धता के साथ अभियान को लागू करने की तैयारी कर रहा है। कई रेलवे स्टेशन और मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता अभियान पहले से ही चल रहे हैं, जो अभियान की एक मजबूत शुरुआत का प्रतीक है। उच्चतम स्तर पर शामिल नेतृत्व के अंतर्गत रेलवे बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी, वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ, सुचारू कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नियमित समीक्षा बैठकों के माध्यम से व्यक्तिगत रूप से तैयारियों की देखरेख कर रहे हैं।
अभियान के शुभारंभ का मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए, सभी रेलवे इकाइयों को विस्तृत निर्देश जारी किए गए हैं। जैसे-जैसे तैयारी का चरण अग्रसर होगा, वर्तमान स्वच्छता अभियान के दौरान निम्नलिखित प्रमुख क्षेत्रों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा:
• लंबित वीआईपी संदर्भ
• जन शिकायतें
• रिकॉर्डिंग और छंटाई के लिए फाइलों की समीक्षा
• स्वच्छता अभियान
• ई-कचरा प्रबंधन
• कबाड़ निपटान के माध्यम से राजस्व सृजन
जन जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए, विभिन्न रेलवे स्टेशनों पर 'रेल चौपाल' और 105 अमृत भारत स्टेशनों पर 'अमृत संवाद' जैसी नागरिक-केंद्रित पहलों की भी योजना बनाई गई है।
रेल मंत्रालय अपने सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है। सक्रिय भागीदारी और निर्बाध समन्वय के माध्यम से, मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि विशेष अभियान 5.0 सार्थक और मापनीय परिणाम प्रदान किए जा सकें।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways Gears Up for Special Campaign 5.0 to Enhance Swachhata in Offices and Accelerate the Disposal of Pending Matters
Special Attention on Pending VIP References, Public Grievances, and Revenue Generation Through Scrap Disposal
‘Rail Chaupal’ and ‘Amrit Samwad’ to Enhance Public Awareness
25 SEP 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has launched Special Campaign 5.0, a focused initiative to embed Swachhatta in Government offices and expedite the disposal of pending matters across various departments. The campaign officially kicks off on 2nd October 2025, following a preparatory phase that began on 15th September 2025, during which specific targets are being set.
In alignment with this nationwide effort, the Ministry of Railways is preparing to implement the campaign across the entire Indian Railways network with full vigor and commitment. Swachhatta Abhiyans are already underway at multiple Railway Stations and Ministry offices, marking a strong start to the campaign. Leadership at the highest levels is involved—the Chairman & CEO of the Railway Board, along with senior officials, are personally overseeing the preparations through regular review meetings to ensure smooth execution.
To guide the campaign's rollout, detailed instructions have been issued to all Railway Units. As the preparatory phase continues, the following key areas may be given special attention during the present swachhatta campaign:
• Pending VIP references
• Public Grievances
• Review of files for recording and weeding
• Cleanliness drives
• e-waste management
• Revenue generation through Scrap disposal
To raise public awareness, citizen-centric initiatives such as 'Rail Chaupal' at various railway stations and 'Amrit Samwad' at 105 Amrit Bharat stations are also being planned.
The Ministry of Railways remains strongly committed to institutionalize Swachhatta in all its offices. Through active involvement and seamless coordination, the Ministry aims to ensure that Special Campaign 5.0 delivers meaningful and measurable outcomes.