مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات نے ملک گیر صفائی مہمات اور رضاکارانہ شرم دان کے ساتھ سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2025 کا جشن منایا
25 SEP 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات (ڈی او ٹی) ملک بھر میں اپنی مختلف تنظیموں اور پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز (پی ایس یو ایس) میں 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر تک سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس) 2025 مہم میں فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہا ہے ۔ ‘‘سوچھ اتسو’’ کے موضوع کے تحت تہوار کے جذبے کو اپناتے ہوئے ، یہ مہم شہریوں کو واکاتھون ، نکڑ ناٹک (اسٹریٹ پلے) مقابلوں اور دیگر سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے ملک کی صفائی کی کوششوں میں حصہ ڈالنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، ملک بھر میں ڈی او ٹی کے پی ایس یو ایس اور فیلڈ دفاتر کے ذریعے صفائی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے ۔
ملک گیر رضاکارانہ شرم دان تقریب ‘‘ایک دن، ایک گھنٹہ، ایک ساتھ’’ کے تحت، 25 ستمبر 2025 کو صبح 8 بجے، دہلی کے پٹیل چوک میں میٹرو اسٹیشن پارکنگ کے نزدیک ڈی او ٹی ہیڈکوارٹرز میں ایک رضاکارانہ شرم دان کی سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام کی قیادت ڈی او ٹی ہیڈکوارٹرز کے سینئر افسران نے کی، اور افسران اور عملے نے بھرپور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات شہری خدمات کو بڑھانے اور سب کے لیے بہتر فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔
واکاتھون کا اہتمام این سی اے-ٹی ، غازی آباد اور ٹی سی آئی ایل لمیٹڈ نے کیا ۔
میٹرو اسٹیشن پارکنگ کے نزدیک میگا شرمدان ، پٹیل چوک ، نئی دہلی
Follow DoT Handles for more: -
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta-https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
Youtube: https://youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom?si=DALnhYkt89U5jAaa

Ministry of Communications
Department of Telecommunications Celebrates Swachhata Hi Seva 2025 with Nationwide Cleanliness Drives and Voluntary Shramdaan
25 SEP 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Telecommunications (DoT) is actively participating in the Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) 2025 campaign from September 17 to October 2 across its various organizations and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) nationwide. Embracing the festive spirit under the theme “Swachhotsav,” the campaign motivates citizens to contribute to the nation’s cleanliness efforts through activities such as walkathons, nukkad nataks (street plays), competitions, and more. Additionally, cleanliness drives are being conducted by DoT’s PSUs and field offices throughout the country.
In response to the call for a simultaneous nationwide shramdaan event, “Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath,” a voluntary shramdaan activity was held at the DoT Headquarters on September 25, 2025, at 8:00 AM near the Metro Station Parking at Patel Chowk, New Delhi. The event was led by senior officers of DoT HQ, with enthusiastic participation from officials and staff.
The Department of Telecommunications remains committed to enhancing citizen services and ensuring better delivery for all.
Walkathon organized by NCA-T, Ghaziabad and TCIL ltd.
Mega Shramdaan near Metro Station Parking, Patel Chowk, New Delhi
<><><<>
Follow DoT Handles for more: -
X - https://x.com/DoT_India
Insta-https://www.instagram.com/department_of_telecom?igsh=MXUxbHFjd3llZTU0YQ==
Fb - https://www.facebook.com/DoTIndia
Youtube: https://youtube.com/@departmentoftelecom?si=DALnhYkt89U5jAaa