संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
सेवा पर्व 2025: विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग
24 SEP 2025 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार का संस्कृति मंत्रालय 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 2025 तक सेवा, रचनात्मकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव के राष्ट्रव्यापी उत्सव के रूप में सेवा पर्व 2025 का आयोजन कर रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 2047 तक विकसित भारत के दृष्टिकोण से निर्देशित, सेवा पर्व का उद्देश्य सेवा, रचनात्मकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव के सामूहिक आंदोलन में समुदायों, संस्थानों और व्यक्तियों को एक साथ लाना है।
24 सितंबर 2025 को जारी समारोह के एक हिस्से के रूप में, गोरखपुर (उत्तर प्रदेश), बाड़मेर (राजस्थान), रांची (झारखंड) और बेंगलुरु (कर्नाटक) के प्रमुख सांस्कृतिक संस्थानों में “विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग” विषय के अंतर्गत जीवंत कला कार्यशालाएं और सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के संस्थानों के माध्यम से 24 सितंबर 2025 को आयोजित कला कार्यशालाओं की मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
• गोरखपुर, उत्तर प्रदेश - दीन दयाल उपाध्याय विश्वविद्यालय और सरस्वती विद्या मंदिर, आर्य नगर (उत्तर मध्य क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्र - एनसीजेडसीसी, प्रयागराज द्वारा आयोजित)
गोरखपुर में, विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग विषय के तहत कला कार्यशालाओं का आयोजन दीन दयाल उपाध्याय विश्वविद्यालय और सरस्वती विद्या मंदिर, आर्य नगर में किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में प्रोफेसर पूनम टंडन (कुलपति, दीन दयाल उपाध्याय गोरखपुर विश्वविद्यालय), प्रोफेसर राजवंत राव (डीन, कला संकाय), डॉ. मंगलेश श्रीवास्तव (मेयर, गोरखपुर) और प्रोफेसर उषा सिंह (अध्यक्ष, ललित कला और संगीत विभाग, डीडीयू गोरखपुर विश्वविद्यालय) उपस्थित थे, जिन्होंने छात्रों को विकसित भारत के अपने दृष्टिकोण को व्यक्त करने के लिए कला को एक माध्यम के रूप में उपयोग करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
A group of people in white dressesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of students sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• बाड़मेर, राजस्थान – राजकीय बालिका वरिष्ठ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, मालगोदाम रोड (सीसीआरटी द्वारा आयोजित)
बाड़मेर में राजकीय बालिका उच्च माध्यमिक विद्यालय, मालगोदाम रोड में एक दिवसीय कला कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में डॉ. प्रियंका चौधरी (विधायक, बाड़मेर) और पद्मश्री अनवर खान भी उपस्थित थे, जिन्होंने स्थानीय लोक परंपराओं के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला और छात्रों को एक प्रगतिशील भारत की कल्पना करते हुए अपनी सांस्कृतिक विरासत को बनाए रखने के लिए प्रेरित किया।
• रांची, झारखंड – दिल्ली पब्लिक स्कूल (आईजीएनसीए, क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, रांची द्वारा आयोजित)
दिल्ली पब्लिक स्कूल, रांची ने विकसित भारत के रंग कला के संग थीम के तहत एक आकर्षक कला कार्यशाला की मेजबानी की। कार्यक्रम में श्री संजय सेठ (रक्षा राज्य मंत्री, भारत सरकार और लोकसभा सदस्य), श्री सी.पी. सिंह (विधायक, रांची, झारखंड) और पद्मश्री पुरस्कार विजेता मुकुंद नायक और महावीर नायक ने भाग लिया, जिन्होंने झारखंड के अग्रणी लोक कलाकार के रूप में अपने अनुभव साझा करके छात्रों को प्रेरित किया।
• बेंगलुरु, कर्नाटक – आईजीएनसीए क्षेत्रीय केंद्र बेंगलुरु और कलाग्राम परिसर (एनजीएमए बेंगलुरु और आईजीएनसीए, क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, बेंगलुरु द्वारा आयोजित)
इस कार्यक्रम में श्री टी.एस. नागभरण (प्रख्यात फिल्म निर्देशक), श्रीमती रेखा जगदीश (ब्लॉक शिक्षा अधिकारी, दक्षिण-1, बेंगलुरु दक्षिण), श्री डी. महेंद्र (क्षेत्रीय निदेशक, आईजीएनसीए क्षेत्रीय केंद्र, बेंगलुरु) और श्री सुवर्ण पात्रो (क्यूरेटर, एनजीएमए बेंगलुरु) उपस्थित थे, जिन्होंने प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत की और उन्हें विकसित भारत के विजन को आकार देने में आधुनिक और पारंपरिक कला रूपों को मिश्रित करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
A group of people around a fountainAI-generated content may be incorrect.
डिजिटल भागीदारी
व्यापक सहभागिता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, मंत्रालय ने सेवा पर्व पोर्टल के माध्यम से डिजिटल भागीदारी को सक्षम बनाया है:
• संस्थागत अपलोड: संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी संस्थान और विभिन्न राज्य एवं केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपने कार्यक्रमों का दस्तावेजीकरण कर रहे हैं और उन्हें सेवा पर्व पोर्टल https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm पर अपलोड कर रहे हैं।
• नागरिक योगदान: व्यक्ति अपनी कलाकृतियाँ, तस्वीरें और रचनात्मक अभिव्यक्तियाँ सीधे पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर सकते हैं, और #SewaParv का उपयोग करके उन्हें सोशल मीडिया पर साझा कर सकते हैं।
• ब्रांडिंग और प्रचार सामग्री यहां डाउनलोड के लिए उपलब्ध है: गूगल ड्राइव लिंक।
कैसे भाग लें?
1. व्यक्तिगत भागीदारी
कोई भी व्यक्ति अपनी पसंद के किसी भी माध्यम या सामग्री में “विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग” विषय पर कलाकृति बनाकर योगदान दे सकता है। प्रतिभागी अपनी कलाकृति की तस्वीरें यहां अपलोड कर सकते हैं: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. 75 स्थानों में से किसी एक पर पेंटिंग कार्यशाला में भागीदारी
प्रतिभागी दिए गए स्थानों पर संस्कृति मंत्रालय के संबंधित संस्थानों से संपर्क कर सकते हैं। 75 स्थानों की सूची देखने के लिए: यहाँ क्लिक करें
24 सितंबर 2025 के समारोह चार केंद्रों में भारत की विविध सांस्कृतिक भावना को दर्शाते हैं। गोरखपुर (उत्तर प्रदेश) ने अपने विश्वविद्यालय स्थलों की शैक्षणिक और कलात्मक उत्कृष्टता का प्रदर्शन किया, जहां छात्रों ने रचनात्मकता को नागरिक जिम्मेदारी से जोड़ा। बाड़मेर (राजस्थान) ने लोक परंपराओं की समृद्धि पर प्रकाश डाला, जिसमें विरासत को युवाओं की आकांक्षाओं के साथ मिश्रित किया गया। रांची (झारखंड) में राज्य की जीवंत सांस्कृतिक पहचान का उत्सव मनाया गया, जो जानेमाने पद्मश्री पुरस्कार विजेता लोक कलाकारों की उपस्थिति से प्रेरित था। बेंगलुरु (कर्नाटक) ने आधुनिक और पारंपरिक कला रूपों के बीच तालमेल का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें सिनेमा, शिक्षा और दृश्य कला के प्रमुख हस्तियों ने युवा प्रतिभागियों का मार्गदर्शन किया।

Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
24 SEP 2025 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the continuing celebrations on 24th September 2025, vibrant art workshops and cultural programmes were organised at key cultural institutions in Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh), Barmer (Rajasthan), Ranchi (Jharkhand), and Bengaluru (Karnataka) under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”.
Highlights of the Art Workshops held on 24th September 2025 through the institutions of Ministry of Culture are as under:
• Kolkata, West Bengal – Science City Auditorium (Organised by Lalit Kala Akademi Regional Centre, Kolkata in collaboration with NCSM, EZCC, NGMA, Raja Ram Mohan Roy Library Foundation, Indian Museum, Victoria Memorial Hall, Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Institute of Asian Studies, and The Asiatic Society):
In Kolkata, a large-scale one-day painting workshop under the theme Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang was successfully organised at the Science City Auditorium with the participation of over 3,500 school students, college students, young professionals, and professional artists. The inaugural ceremony began with the traditional lighting of the lamp in the gracious presence of Shri Samik Bhattachariya (Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha), Shri Nanak Ganguly (art critic), eminent artists Shri Abhijit Saha, Shri Subrata Gangopadhay, and Smt. Jaya Ganguly, along with Shri Anurag Kumar (Deputy Director General, NCSM & Secretary & Curator, Victoria Memorial Hall) and Shri K. S. Murali (Director, NCSM). Senior artists including Smt. Shukla Sen Poddar, Shri Diptish Ghosh Dastidar, Shri Ram Kumar Manna, Shri Anindya Roy, Shri Rajib Mitra, Smt. Sankar Mitra, and Shri Swapan Pandit also actively participated, adding immense value with their creative presence. Throughout the day, participants engaged in live painting sessions, presenting diverse interpretations on the theme of nation-building and progress, transforming the venue into a vibrant canvas of creativity and imagination.
• Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh – Deen Dayal Upadhyay University & Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Arya Nagar (Organised by North Central Zone Cultural Centre – NCZCC, Prayagraj):
In Gorakhpur, art workshops under the theme of Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang were organised at Deen Dayal Upadhyay University and Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Arya Nagar. The event was graced by Prof. Poonam Tandon (Vice Chancellor, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gorakhpur University), Prof. Rajwant Rao (Dean, Faculty of Arts), Dr. Manglesh Srivastava (Mayor, Gorakhpur), and Prof. Usha Singh (Chairperson, Department of Fine Arts and Music, DDU Gorakhpur University), who encouraged students to use art as a medium to express their vision of a Viksit Bharat.
A group of people in white dressesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of students sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Barmer, Rajasthan – Government Girls Senior Secondary School, Malgodam Road (Organised by CCRT)
In Barmer, one day art workshop was held at Government Girls Senior Secondary School, Malgodam Road. The event was graced by Dr. Priyanka Chaudhary (MLA, Barmer) and Padma Shri Anwar Khan, who highlighted the importance of local folk traditions and inspired the students to uphold their cultural heritage while envisioning a progressive India.
• Ranchi, Jharkhand – Delhi Public School (Organised by IGNCA, Regional Centre, Ranchi)
The Delhi Public School, Ranchi hosted an engaging art workshop under the theme of Viksit Bharat Ke Rang Kala Ke Sang. The programme was attended by Shri Sanjay Seth (Minister of State for Defence, Government of India & Member of Lok Sabha), Shri C.P. Singh (MLA, Ranchi, Jharkhand), and Padma Shri awardees Mukund Nayak and Mahavir Nayak, who inspired students by sharing their experiences as leading folk artists of Jharkhand.
• Bengaluru, Karnataka – IGNCA Regional Centre Bengaluru & Kalagrama Campus (Organised by NGMA Bengaluru and IGNCA, Regional Centre, Bengaluru)
The IGNCA Regional Centre Bengaluru in collaboration with NGMA Bengaluru organized the one day art workshop on the theme of Viksit Bharat Ke Rang Kala Ke Sang at the campus premises of IGNCA Regional Centre and Kalagrama. The event was graced by Shri T.S. Nagabharana (Eminent film director), Smt. Rekha Jagadish (Block Education Officer, South-1, Bengaluru South), Shri D. Mahendra (Regional Director, IGNCA Regional Centre, Bengaluru), and Shri Subarna Patro (Curator, NGMA Bengaluru), who interacted with participants and encouraged them to blend modern and traditional art forms in shaping the vision of a Viksit Bharat.
A group of people around a fountainAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The celebrations of 24th September 2025 reflected the diverse cultural spirit of India across four centres. Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) showcased the academic and artistic excellence of its university spaces, where students connected creativity with civic responsibility. Barmer (Rajasthan) highlighted the richness of folk traditions, blending heritage with the aspirations of youth. Ranchi (Jharkhand) celebrated the state’s vibrant cultural identity, inspired by the presence of eminent Padma Shri award-winning folk artists. Bengaluru (Karnataka) demonstrated the synergy between modern and traditional art forms, with leading figures from cinema, education, and visual arts guiding young participants.