विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान - विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग की विभागीय कैंटीन में व्यापक सफाई अभियान
24 SEP 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने 24 सितंबर 2025 को अपनी विभागीय कैंटीन में व्यापक सफाई अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाया। इस पहल का मुख्य उद्देश्य गहन सफाई, सैनिटाइजेशन और कैंटीन को व्यवस्थित करना था ताकि सभी कर्मचारियों और आगंतुकों के लिए स्वच्छ भोजन और स्वागत योग्य वातावरण सुनिश्चित हो सके।
यह सफाई अभियान श्री आर.के. पटनायक, अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी, श्रीमती राखी बिस्वास, अवर सचिव (प्रशासन-II), श्री दीपक बागसिंग, सहायक आयुक्त/कैंटीन सचिव और अन्य अधिकारियों, कैंटीन सदस्यों और इस विभाग के आउटसोर्स कर्मचारियों सहित कर्मचारियों के पर्यवेक्षण और मार्गदर्शन में चलाया गया। भोजन कक्ष, रसोई, अपशिष्ट निपटान क्षेत्र और बैठने की व्यवस्था में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया।
इस अभियान का उद्देश्य कार्यस्थल पर स्वच्छता, सफाई और अनुशासन की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देना और यह सुनिश्चित करना था कि कैंटीन दैनिक उपयोग के लिए स्वच्छ और सुरक्षित स्थान बना रहे। कैंटीन के समग्र स्वास्थ्य मानकों को बेहतर बनाने के लिए उचित अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन और स्वच्छता प्रोटोकॉल पर बल दिया गया।
अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने भोजन तैयार करने और परोसने में उचित स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के महत्व पर बल दिया। उन्होंने कैंटीन कर्मचारियों को सभी कर्मचारियों और आगंतुकों की भलाई सुनिश्चित करने के लिए हर समय खाद्य सुरक्षा मानकों और स्वच्छता प्रोटोकॉल का कड़ाई से पालन करने की सलाह दी।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Comprehensive Cleanliness Drive in Departmental Canteen, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
24 SEP 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, successfully conducted a comprehensive cleanliness drive on 24th September 2025 at its Departmental Canteen. This initiative focused on deep cleaning, sanitization, and organizing the canteen to ensure hygienic food and a welcoming environment for all employees and visitors.
The cleanliness drive was conducted under the supervision and guidance of the Shri R.K Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary (Admn.II), Shri Deepak Bagsing, ALC/Canteen Secretary and other officers, Canteen members and staff including outsourced employees of this department. Special attention was given to maintaining cleanliness in dining areas, kitchen spaces, waste disposal zones, and seating arrangements.
The drive aimed to promote a culture of cleanliness, hygiene, and discipline within the workplace, ensuring that the canteen remains a clean and safe place for daily use. Proper waste management and sanitization protocols were emphasized to enhance the overall health standards of the facility.
Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, emphasized the importance of maintaining proper hygiene in food preparation and service. He advised the canteen staff to strictly adhere to food safety standards and cleanliness protocols at all times to ensure the well-being of all employees and visitors.