قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم - وزارت قانون و انصاف کی ڈیپارٹمنٹل کینٹین، قانون سازی کے محکمے میں صفائی مہم
24 SEP 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون سازی کے محکمے نے کامیابی کے ساتھ 24 ستمبر 2025 کو ڈیپارٹمنٹل کینٹین میں ایک جامع صفائی مہم چلائی ۔ اس پہل میں تمام ملازمین اور زائرین کے لیے صاف ستھرے کھانے اور خوش آمدید ماحول کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کینٹین کی گہری صفائی، سینیٹائزیشن اور منظم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
صفائی مہم ایڈیشنل سکریٹری/نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک کی نگرانی اور رہنمائی میں چلائی گئی۔ اس کے ساتھ محترمہ راکھی بسواس، انڈر سکریٹری (ایڈمنسٹریٹر II)، جناب دیپک بیگسنگ، اے ایل سی/کینٹین سکریٹری اور دیگر افسران، کینٹین ممبران اور عملہ بشمول اس محکمہ کے آؤٹ سورس ملازمین شامل تھے۔ کھانے کی جگہوں، باورچی خانے کی جگہوں، فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے والے علاقوں اور بیٹھنے کے انتظامات میں صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔
اس مہم کا مقصد کام کی جگہ کے اندر صفائی، حفظان صحت اور نظم و ضبط کے کلچر کو فروغ دینا تھا، اسے یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ کینٹین روزمرہ کے استعمال کے لیے ایک صاف اور محفوظ جگہ بنی رہے۔ سہولت کے صحت کے مجموعی معیار کو بڑھانے کے لیے کچرے کے مناسب انتظام اور سینیٹائزیشن پروٹوکول پر زور دیا گیا۔
ایڈیشنل سکریٹری / نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے کھانے کی تیاری اور خدمت میں مناسب حفظان صحت کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انھوں نے کینٹین کے عملے کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ تمام ملازمین اور زائرین کی بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ہر وقت فوڈ سیفٹی معیارات اور صفائی کے پروٹوکول پر سختی سے عمل کریں۔
.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Comprehensive Cleanliness Drive in Departmental Canteen, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
24 SEP 2025 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, successfully conducted a comprehensive cleanliness drive on 24th September 2025 at its Departmental Canteen. This initiative focused on deep cleaning, sanitization, and organizing the canteen to ensure hygienic food and a welcoming environment for all employees and visitors.
The cleanliness drive was conducted under the supervision and guidance of the Shri R.K Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary (Admn.II), Shri Deepak Bagsing, ALC/Canteen Secretary and other officers, Canteen members and staff including outsourced employees of this department. Special attention was given to maintaining cleanliness in dining areas, kitchen spaces, waste disposal zones, and seating arrangements.
The drive aimed to promote a culture of cleanliness, hygiene, and discipline within the workplace, ensuring that the canteen remains a clean and safe place for daily use. Proper waste management and sanitization protocols were emphasized to enhance the overall health standards of the facility.
Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, emphasized the importance of maintaining proper hygiene in food preparation and service. He advised the canteen staff to strictly adhere to food safety standards and cleanliness protocols at all times to ensure the well-being of all employees and visitors.