नीति आयोग
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप से अपनाने और लंबित मामले न्यूनतम स्थिति पर लाने के लिए नीति आयोग में पांचवां विशेष अभियान आरंभ
24 SEP 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
महात्मा गांधी को श्रद्धांजलि स्वरूप प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग-डीएआरपीजी ने 2021 में लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए स्वच्छ भारत के तहत एक विशेष अभियान आरंभ किया था। अभियान की सफलता पर डीएआरपीजी ने बाद के वर्षों - 2022, 2023, 2024 और 2025 में इसे जारी रखा। इसी क्रम में, लोक शिकायतों, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भों, मंत्रालयों/विभागों के अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श और संसदीय आश्वासनों का समय पर और प्रभावी निपटान सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से नवंबर 2024 से अगस्त 2025 तक चौथा विशेष अभियान चलाया गया।
लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता संबंधी चौथा विशेष अभियान नीति आयोग और उसके संबद्ध कार्यालयों-विकास निगरानी एवं मूल्यांकन कार्यालय, नीति भवन स्थित अटल नवाचार मिशन और नई दिल्ली के नरेला स्थित उसके स्वायत्त संस्थान-राष्ट्रीय श्रम अर्थशास्त्र अनुसंधान एवं विकास संस्थान द्वारा चलाया गया।
अभियान के तहत, जन शिकायतों, संसदीय आश्वासनों और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भों के निपटान में तेज़ी आई। अभिलेख प्रबंधन के अंतर्गत, फाइलों की समीक्षा/छंटाई की गई, जिससे स्थान बना और कार्यालय के कबाड़ के निपटान से राजस्व अर्जन हुआ। नीति आयोग ने लंबित जन शिकायत याचिकाओं, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भों, राज्य सरकार संदर्भों और तीन संसदीय आश्वासनों का सफलतापूर्वक निपटान किया। इस दौरान कुल 10 हजार 389 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 720 फाइलों की छंटनी के लिए पहचान की गई। इसके अलावा, फाइलों के निपटान और कार्यालय स्थान समायोजन से लगभग 1956 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई।
पिछले वर्षों की सफलता की तरह ही नीति आयोग स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सचिवालय तथा संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में लंबित मामले न्यूनतम स्थिति पर लाने के उद्देश्य से पांचवें विशेष अभियान की तैयारी कर रहा है। अभियान के इस चरण में, सांसदों के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत अपीलों के लंबित मामलों के निपटान तथा अनावश्यक फाइलों और दस्तावेजों को हटाने पर ध्यान दिया जाएगा। इसके अतिरिक्त, कार्यालयों में समग्र स्वच्छता में सुधार पर विशेष जोर रहेगा, जिसके तहत स्थान प्रबंधन और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में कार्यस्थल बेहतर बनाने पर ध्यान केन्द्रित किया जाएगा।

NITI Aayog
Launch of Special Campaign 5.0 in NITI Aayog for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency
24 SEP 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
As a tribute to Mahatma Gandhi, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) initiated a special campaign under Swachh Bharat for the disposal of pending matters in 2021. Building upon the success of this campaign, DARPG decided to continue the campaign in subsequent years - 2022, 2023, 2024 and further in 2025. Accordingly, Special Campaign 4.0 was undertaken from November 2024 to August 2025 with the aim to ensure timely and effective disposal of public grievance, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial Consultations and Parliamentary Assurances by Ministries/ Departments.
Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhta was undertaken by the NITI Aayog and its attached offices Development Monitoring & Evaluation Office (DMEO), Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) located in NITI Bhawan and its autonomous institution viz. National Institute of Labour Economics Research and Development (NILERD) situated in Narela, New Delhi.
Under the campaign, disposal of Public Grievances, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO References have gained momentum. Under the Record Management, considerable number of files were reviewed/ weeded out, space cleared and revenue generated through office scrap disposal. NITI Aayog had successfully disposed of 100 % of the Pending Public Grievance Petitions, PMO references, State Govt. references and 3 Parliament Assurance. A total of 10389 files were reviewed, out of which 720 files were identified for weeding out. In addition to the above, approximately 1956 sqft. of space was freed by disposing off files and optimization of office space.
In line with the success of previous years, NITI Aayog is gearing up for Special Campaign 5.0 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Secretariat as well as attached /subordinate offices. In this edition of the campaign, focus shall be on liquidating pendency in the MP’s References, References from the State Governments, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references, Public Grievances and PG Appeals, weeding out of redundant files & documents. In addition, special attention shall be on improving the overall cleanliness of the offices with focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices.