संस्कृति मंत्रालय
सेवा पर्व 2025: विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग
23 SEP 2025 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय, 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 2025 तक सेवा, रचनात्मकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव का राष्ट्रव्यापी उत्सव सेवा पर्व-2025 मना रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के वर्ष 2047 तक विकसित भारत के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित इस सेवा पर्व का उद्देश्य समुदायों, संस्थाओं और व्यक्तियों को सेवा, रचनात्मकता और सांस्कृतिक गौरव के लिए एकजुट करना है।
इस सेवा पर्व के अंतर्गत 23 सितंबर 2025 को “विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग” विषय पर वाराणसी, उत्तर प्रदेश और रांची, झारखंड के प्रमुख सांस्कृतिक संस्थानों में जीवंत कला कार्यशालाएं और सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
23 सितंबर 2025 को देशभर में संस्कृति मंत्रालय के विभिन्न संस्थानों में आयोजित कला कार्यशालाओं की मुख्य विशेषताएं।
उत्तर प्रदेश के वाराणसी में निवेदिता शिक्षा सदन बालिका इंटर कॉलेज में उत्तर मध्य क्षेत्र सांस्कृतिक केंद्र - एनसीजेडसीसी, प्रयागराज द्वारा आयोजित सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम और कला कार्यशाला में 1000 से ज़्यादा प्रतिभागी शामिल हुए। इस कार्यक्रम में डीडीयू, गोरखपुर विश्वविद्यालय के ललित कला एवं संगीत विभाग के पूर्व अध्‍यक्ष पद्मश्री डॉ. राजेश्वर आचार्य और काशी हिंदू विश्वविद्यालय, वाराणसी के चित्रकला विभाग के पूर्व अध्‍यक्ष प्रो. एस. प्रणाम सिंह ने छात्रों को रचनात्मकता और विकसित भारत के लिए प्रेरित किया।
झारखंड के रांची में डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी विश्वविद्यालय में इंदिरा गांधी राष्ट्रीय कला केंद्र – आईजीएनसीए, द्वारा आयोजित सांस्कृतिक समारोह में छात्रों और कलाकारों सहित 100 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया। इस कार्यक्रम में रक्षा राज्य मंत्री और लोकसभा सदस्य श्री संजय सेठ, रांची से विधायक श्री सीपी सिंह और झारखंड विधानसभा क्षेत्र से विधायक श्री सरयू राय उपस्थित थे। इस कार्यक्रम में प्रख्यात पद्मश्री पुरस्कार विजेताओं - विकास भारती बिशुनपुर के सचिव अशोक भगत, झारखंड से लोक कलाकार मुकुंद नायक, मधु मंसूरी हंसमुख और महावीर नायक ने भारत की लोक परंपराओं के महत्व को उजागर किया।
डिजिटल भागीदारी
- व्यापक सहभागिता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मंत्रालय ने सेवा पर्व पोर्टल के माध्यम से डिजिटल भागीदारी को सक्षम बनाया है:
- संस्कृति मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत सभी संस्थान और विभिन्न राज्य और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपने कार्यक्रमों को सेवा पर्व पोर्टल https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm पर अपलोड कर रहे हैं।
- सभी अपनी कलाकृतियां, तस्वीरें और रचनात्मक अभिव्यक्तियां सीधे पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर सकते हैं, और #SewaParv के साथ उन्हें सोशल मीडिया पर साझा कर सकते हैं।
- ब्रांडिंग और प्रचार सामग्री यहां डाउनलोड के लिए उपलब्ध हैं : गूगल ड्राइव लिंक।
कैसे भाग लें?
1.व्यक्तिगत भागीदारी
कोई भी व्यक्ति अपनी पसंद के किसी भी माध्यम या सामग्री में "विकसित भारत के रंग, कला के संग" विषय पर कलाकृति बनाकर योगदान दे सकता है । प्रतिभागी अपनी कलाकृति की तस्वीरें यहां अपलोड कर सकते हैं: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
2. 75 स्थानों में से किसी एक पर पेंटिंग कार्यशाला में शामिल हों
प्रतिभागी दिए गए स्थानों पर संस्कृति मंत्रालय के संबंधित 75 संस्थानों से संपर्क कर सकते हैं। स्थानों की सूची के लिए :यहां क्लिक करें
23 सितंबर 2025 को वाराणसी (उत्तर प्रदेश) और रांची (झारखंड) में आयोजित कार्यक्रमों में छात्रों, शिक्षाविदों और प्रख्यात लोक कलाकारों ने भारत के विविध सांस्कृतिक परिदृश्य को उजागर किया। वाराणसी ने उत्तर प्रदेश की शैक्षणिक और कलात्मक समृद्धि को प्रतिबिंबित किया, जबकि रांची में कई पद्मश्री पुरस्कार विजेताओं ने झारखंड की जीवंत लोक परंपराओं को दर्शाया। सेवा पर्व 2025 के अंतर्गत आयोजित इन कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से शैक्षणिक संस्थान, संस्कृति जगत और समुदाय सेवा को रचनात्मकता के साथ जोड़कर विकसित भारत@2047 के दृष्टिकोण में अपना योगदान दे रहे हैं।

Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
23 SEP 2025 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the continuing celebrations on 23rd September 2025, vibrant art workshops and cultural programmes were organised at key heritage and cultural institutions at Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh and Ranchi, Jharkhand, under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang.
Highlights of the Art Workshops held on 23rd September 2025 through the institutions of Ministry of Culture are as under:
• Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh – Nivedita Shiksha Sadan Balika Inter College (Organised by North Central Zone Cultural Centre – NCZCC, Prayagraj):
In Varanasi, more than 1000 participants came together at Nivedita Shiksha Sadan Balika Inter College for a large-scale cultural programme and art workshop. The event was graced by Padma Shri Dr. Rajeshwar Acharya (Former Head, Department of Fine Arts and Music, DDU Gorakhpur University) and Prof. S. Pranam Singh (Former Head, Department of Painting, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi), who inspired students to channel their creativity towards envisioning a Viksit Bharat.
• Ranchi, Jharkhand – Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee University (Organised by Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts – IGNCA, Regional Centre, Ranchi):
In Ranchi, over 100 participants including students and artists took part in a vibrant cultural gathering. The event was graced by Shri Sanjay Seth (Minister of State for Defence, Government of India C Member of Lok Sabha), Shri C.P. Singh (MLA, Ranchi, Jharkhand), and Shri Saryu Roy (MLA, Jharkhand Legislative Assembly). The programme was further enriched by the presence of eminent cultural icons and Padma Shri awardees – Ashok Bhagat (Secretary, Vikas Bharti Bishunpur), Mukund Nayak (folk artist, Jharkhand), Madhu Mansuri Hansmukh (folk artist, Jharkhand), and Mahavir Nayak (folk artist, Jharkhand) – whose contributions highlighted the importance of folk traditions in shaping India’s cultural identity.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The events of 23rd September 2025 highlighted India’s diverse cultural canvas through the active participation of students, academicians, and eminent folk artists in Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh) and Ranchi (Jharkhand). Varanasi reflected the academic and artistic richness of Uttar Pradesh, while Ranchi showcased the vibrant folk traditions of Jharkhand with the presence of several Padma Shri awardees. Together, these celebrations under Sewa Parv 2025 demonstrated how educational institutions, cultural icons, and grassroots communities are contributing to the vision of a Viksit Bharat@2047 by combining service with creativity.