قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان - وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون ساز محکمہ، شاستری بھون میں ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ
23 SEP 2025 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون ساز محکمہ نے آج سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان (ایس ایچ ایس ) کے تحت شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی میں ایک صافی مترا تحفظ کیمپ (میڈیکل ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ) کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد افسران اور ملازمین میں صحت مند اور صحت مند طرز زندگی کو برقرار رکھنے کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔
سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری/ نوڈل آفیسر شری آر کے۔ پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر کے وی۔ کمار، اور سینئر افسران اور ملازمین نے ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ میں حصہ لیا، ذاتی صحت کو ترجیح دینے کی ایک مثال قائم کی۔ کیمپ کا انعقاد میکس ہسپتالوں کے ماہر ڈاکٹروں نے کیا تھا اور اس کا بنیادی مقصد جامع صحت کا معائنہ کرنا تھا۔ 126 سے زائد افسران اور ملازمین نے بھی پرجوش انداز میں شرکت کی اور صحت کی باقاعدہ نگرانی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
اس موقع پر سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی نے سرکاری ملازمین میں صحت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے اور باقاعدگی سے صحت کے چیک اپ کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Health Checkup Camp in Shastri bhawan, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
23 SEP 2025 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, today organized a Safai Mitra Surksha Shivirs (Medical Health Checkup Camp) at the premises of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign (SHS). The initiative aimed to promote awareness about maintaining a healthy and hygienic lifestyle among officers/employees.
Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, Additional Secretary, along with senior officers and staff participated in the health checkup camp, setting an example of prioritizing personal health. The camp was conducted by expert doctors from Max hospitals and focused solely on providing comprehensive health checkups. Over 126 officers and staff members also took part enthusiastically, underlining the importance of regular health monitoring.
On this occasion, Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary highlighted the importance of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign in promoting health awareness and encouraging regular health checkups among government employees.