Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 5.0 IN MINISTRY OF NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY AND PSUs/INSTITUTIONs UNDER THE MINISTRY
22 SEP 2025 11:46PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 5.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025. The preparatory phase of SCDPM 5.0 from 15.09.2025 to 30.09.2025 is being implemented in Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutes i.e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE).
In the previous year, the Special Campaign 4.0 was successfully implemented in the Ministry and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry. The Ministry achieved 100% targets in following categories during Special Campaign 4.0:
1. Public Grievances.
2. Public Grievance Appeals
3. Physical files review
4. E-files review
5. Number of cleanliness campaigns
During the current year, the following activities will be undertaken by the Ministry and PSUs/Institutions under the Ministry during Preparatory phase from 15.09.2025 to 30.09.2025:
1. Pendency will be identified on various parameters during the preparatory phase.
1. Exercise of the record management, categorization, recording, review and weeding out of physical records, as per extant guidelines contained in the CSMOP and Public Record Act, 1993 will be done.
1. Overall cleanliness of Government offices with special focus on space management.
1. Identification of e-waste/redundant materials/scrap for disposal
2. Scientific management of e-waste generated in offices.
3. A training Session on CSMoP provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10) will be conducted in Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Implementation Phase will start from 2nd October, 2025 during which efforts will be made to achieve the given targets identified in Preparatory Phase for Special Campaign 5.0

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय और उसके अंतर्गत सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/संस्थानों में विशेष अभियान 5.0
22 SEP 2025 11:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 शुरू किया गया है। 15 सितंबर, 2025 से 30 सिंबर 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के साथ-साथ इसके दो केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उपक्रमों यानी भारतीय अक्षय ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी लिमिटेड (आईआरईडीए) और सोलर एनर्जी कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई) और तीन स्वायत्त संस्थानों यानी राष्ट्रीय सौर ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईएसई), राष्ट्रीय पवन ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईडब्ल्यूई) और सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह राष्ट्रीय जैव ऊर्जा संस्थान (एसएसएस-एनआईबीई) में लागू किया जा रहा है।
मंत्रालय और उसके अधीन सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों/संस्थानों में पिछले वर्ष विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक क्रियान्वयन किया गया था। मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में 100 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य प्राप्त किए:
1. लोक शिकायतें
2. लोक शिकायत अपील
3. फाइलों की समीक्षा
4. ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा
5. स्वच्छता अभियानों की संख्या
इस वर्ष 2025 में मंत्रालय और उसके अधीन सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/संस्थानों द्वारा 15 सितंबर, 2025 से 30 सितंबर, 2025 तक तैयारी चरण के दौरान निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां की जाएंगी:
1. प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान विभिन्न मापदंडों पर लंबित मामलों की पहचान की जाएगी।
2. केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय पद्धति नियम पुस्तिका (सीएसएमओपी और सार्वजनिक अभिलेख अधिनियम, 1993 में निहित मौजूदा दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, वर्गीकरण, रिकॉर्डिंग, समीक्षा और भौतिक अभिलेखों की छंटाई का कार्य किया जाएगा।
3. सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता, स्थान प्रबंधन पर विशेष ध्यान।
4. निपटान के लिए ई-कचरे/अनावश्यक सामग्री/कबाड़ की पहचान।
5. कार्यालयों में उत्पन्न ई-कचरे का वैज्ञानिक प्रबंधन।
6. नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय, अटल अक्षय ऊर्जा भवन, नई दिल्ली में रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (अध्याय 10) पर सीएसएमओपी प्रावधानों पर एक प्रशिक्षण सत्र आयोजित किया जाएगा।
कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2025 से शुरू होगा, जिसके दौरान विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए तैयारी चरण में निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के प्रयास किए जाएंगे।