Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY CAR RALLY ANCHORS IN NEW DELHI, CONCLUDING A NATIONWIDE OUTREACH DRIVE
22 SEP 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy Car Rally, part of the NWWA Outreach 2025 initiative, concluded its memorable eight-day journey on 21 Sep 2025 in New Delhi, where it was ceremonially flagged in by Vice Admiral Sanjay Vatsayan, Vice Chief of the Naval Staff.
Led by Mrs. Shashi Tripathi, President NWWA, this national outreach effort was driven primarily by proud naval spouses who are members of NWWA, accompanied by service personnel and support staff. Together they carried the Navy’s ethos of discipline, unity and service, showcasing how its spirit extends beyond the seas into communities, traditions and the nation’s collective future.
Through Sparsh donation drives, the team touched lives at orphanages, old-age homes and institutions for persons with disabilities — spreading hope, dignity and compassion. They inspired young minds with stories of courage, opportunity and national service, further strengthening the Navy–nation bond.
At every stop, the rally celebrated India’s heritage and diversity. From exploring historic sites as part of Dekho Apna Desh and Incredible India to promoting Skill India, Make in India and the National Handloom Development Programme in the handloom hubs of Lucknow and Varanasi, the team reaffirmed the importance of indigenous crafts and livelihoods in building a self-reliant nation. Even the experience of regional cuisines, promoted through Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, became a celebration of unity in diversity.
The rally was not about the miles traveled but about the message carried: that the Navy and NWWA remain deeply committed to nation-building, cultural pride and social outreach. As the convoy crossed cities and hearts, it was anchoring lives through service, heritage and the enduring spirit of unity.
(4)3Y43.jpeg)
(4)O0EG.jpeg)
(3)EVGS.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
نئی دہلی میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کی کار ریلی کے انعقاد کے ساتھ ہی ایک ملک گیر آؤٹ ریچ مہم اختتام پذیر
22 SEP 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کی کار ریلی ، جو این ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے آؤٹ ریچ 2025 پہل کا حصہ ہے ، نے 21 ستمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں اپنے یادگار آٹھ روزہ سفر کا اختتام کیا ، جہاں اسے بحریہ کے نائب سربراہ وائس ایڈمرل سنجے وتسائن بحریہ کے نائب چیف نے رسمی طور پر جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا تھا۔
این ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے کی صدر محترمہ ششی ترپاٹھی کی قیادت میں ، یہ قومی رسائی کی کوشش بنیادی طور پر بحریہ کے قابل فخر جوڑے کے ذریعے کی گئی تھی جو این ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے کے ممبر ہیں ، ان کے ساتھ سروس اہلکار اور معاون عملہ بھی موجود تھے ۔ انہوں نے ایک ساتھ مل کر بحریہ کی نظم و ضبط ، اتحاد اور خدمت کی اخلاقیات کو آگے بڑھایا ، جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ اس کی روح سمندر سے آگے برادریوں ، روایات اور قوم کے اجتماعی مستقبل میں کیسے پھیلتی ہے۔
اسپرش عطیہ مہم کے ذریعے ، ٹیم نے یتیم خانوں ، اولڈ ایج ہومز اور معذور افراد کے لیے مخصوص اداروں کی زندگیوں کے بارے میں جانکاری حاصل کی۔اس مہم کی ذریعہ ان لوگوں میں امید ، وقار اور ہمدردی اور جینے کی چاہ پھیلائی۔ انہوں نے ہمت ، مواقع اور قومی خدمت کی کہانیوں سے نوجوان ذہنوں کو متاثر کیا ، جس سے بحریہ اور قومی تعلقات مزید مضبوط ہوں گے ۔
ہر اسٹاپ پر ، ریلی نے ہندوستان کے ورثے اور تنوع کا جشن منایا ۔ دیکھو اپنا دیش اور انکریڈیبل انڈیا یعنی تابناک اور نا قابل یقین بھارت کے حصے کے طور پر تاریخی مقامات کی تلاش سے لے کر لکھنؤ اور وارانسی کے ہینڈلوم مراکز میں اسکل انڈیا ، میک ان انڈیا اور نیشنل ہینڈلوم ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کو فروغ دینے تک ، ٹیم نے ایک خود کفیل ملک کی تعمیر میں مقامی دستکاری اور ذریعہ معاش کی اہمیت کا اعادہ کیا ۔ یہاں تک کہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے ذریعے فروغ دیا جانے والا علاقائی کھانوں کا تجربہ بھی تنوع میں اتحاد کا جشن بن گیا ۔
یہ ریلی سفر کیے گئے میلوں کے بارے میں نہیں تھی بلکہ اس پیغام کے بارے میں تھی: کہ بحریہ اور این ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے قوم کی تعمیر ، ثقافتی ورثے پر فخر اور سماجی رسائی کے لیے گہری وابستگی رکھتے ہیں ۔ جیسے جیسے یہ دستہ شہروں اور دلوں کو عبور کر رہا تھا ، یہ خدمت ، ورثے اور اتحاد کے پائیدار جذبے کے ذریعے لوگوں میں زندگی کی نئی روح پھونک رہا تھا ۔
(4)3Y43.jpeg)
(4)O0EG.jpeg)
(3)EVGS.jpeg)