रक्षा मंत्रालय
मुख्यालय आईडीएस द्वारा राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा पर असैन्य -सैन्य सहभागिता के लिए एक अनूठा मंच प्रदान करते हुए संयुक्त सैन्य कार्रवाई समीक्षा और मूल्यांकन (कोर) कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
22 SEP 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्यालय एकीकृत रक्षा कार्मिक (मुख्यालय आईडीएस) द्वारा संयुक्त सैन्य कार्रवाई समीक्षा और मूल्यांकन (कोर) कार्यक्रम का आयोजन 22 से 26 सितंबर, 2025 तक नई दिल्ली के यूनाइटेड सर्विस इंस्टीट्यूशन ऑफ इंडिया में किया जा रहा है। यह पहल राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा पर असैन्य-सैन्य सहभागिता के लिए एक अद्वितीय मंच प्रदान करती है, जो भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ रक्षा, विदेश और गृह मंत्रालयों के अधिकारियों को एक साथ लाती है।
कोर के विषयों में उभरती क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक सुरक्षा चुनौतियां, युद्ध की प्रकृति पर तकनीकी परिवर्तनों का प्रभाव, रणनीतिक संचार का महत्व और जटिल एवं बहुआयामी खतरों से निपटने में असैन्य व सैन्य हितधारकों के बीच बेहतर तालमेल की बढ़ती आवश्यकता शामिल हैं।
पांच दिनों तक चलने वाला कोर कार्यक्रम विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के प्रतिष्ठित विषय विशेषज्ञों और प्रमुख पेशेवरों के साथ गहन विचार-विमर्श के माध्यम से समकालीन राष्ट्रीय तथा क्षेत्रीय सुरक्षा मुद्दों पर व्यापक जानकारी प्रदान करेगा। यह कार्यक्रम रणनीतिक रूप से जागरूकता बढ़ाने और प्रतिभागी अधिकारियों को नए दृष्टिकोणों से लैस करने के लिए तैयार किया गया है, ताकि वे अपने भविष्य के नेतृत्व की भूमिकाओं में व्यावहारिक, सही सूचना आधारित व संतुलित निर्णय ले सकें।
यह चर्चा दृष्टिकोण को व्यापक बनाने, संयुक्त समस्या-समाधान को प्रोत्साहित करने और वरिष्ठ नेतृत्व की बौद्धिक क्षमता को सशक्त करने में सहायक होगी। साथ ही, यह कार्यक्रम पेशेवर दक्षताओं को बढ़ाने, अंतर-सेवा संयुक्तता को सुदृढ़ करने और राष्ट्रीय तथा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा की गतिशील चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए भविष्य के योद्धाओं को तैयार करने में मुख्यालय आईडीएस की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।

Ministry of Defence
HQ IDS organises the Combined Operational Review and Evaluation (CORE) Programme - a unique platform for civil-military engagement on national security
22 SEP 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Combined Operational Review and Evaluation (CORE) Programme is being organised by Headquarters Integrated Defence Staff (HQ IDS) from September 22 to 26, 2025, at the United Service Institution of India, New Delhi. This initiative serves as a unique platform for civil-military engagement on national security, bringing together senior officers of the Indian Armed Forces along with officers from the ministries of Defence, External Affairs, and Home Affairs.
The themes of CORE include evolving regional and global security challenges, the impact of technological transformation on the nature of warfare, the importance of strategic communication, and the growing need for enhanced synergy between civil and military stakeholders in addressing complex and multidimensional threats.
Spanning over five days, the CORE programme will provide comprehensive exposure to contemporary national and regional security issues through insightful interactions with distinguished subject matter experts and renowned professionals from diverse fields. The programme is designed to enhance strategic awareness and equip participating officers with fresh perspectives, enabling them to make pragmatic, well-informed, and balanced decisions in their future leadership roles.
The discussions will help to broaden outlooks, encourage joint problem-solving, and strengthen the intellectual foundations of senior leadership. The programme reflects HQ IDS’s commitment to bolstering professional competencies, fostering inter-service jointness, and preparing future leaders to navigate the dynamic challenges of national and international security.