Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 5.0 – Monitoring of Digitization and Cleanliness in the Preparatory Phase
20 SEP 2025 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the initiatives under Special Campaign 5.0, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, is actively engaged in promoting digitization and cleanliness. On 20th September 2025, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, visited the record room and digitization unit to monitor the progress and completion of ongoing digitization efforts.
In parallel, a comprehensive cleanliness drive was conducted across all rooms, sections, and corridors of the Department. SafaiKaramcharis, along with officials from the Department and its attached offices, actively participated in this campaign. Pest control measures were also taken across all workspaces to ensure a clean and hygienic environment.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer highlighted the significance of maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in the workplace. He urged all officers and staff members to dedicate time regularly towards ensuring Swachhata in their surroundings and encouraged them to inspire friends and neighbours to actively participate in this noble initiative.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0- تیاری کے مرحلے میں ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور صفائی ستھرائی کی نگرانی
20 SEP 2025 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، قانون سازی کا محکمہ، وزارت قانون و انصاف، ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور صفائی کو فروغ دینے میں سرگرم عمل ہے۔ 20 ستمبر 2025 کو جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر، نے ڈیجیٹائزیشن کی جاری کوششوں کی پیشرفت اور تکمیل کی نگرانی کے لیے ریکارڈ روم اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن یونٹ کا دورہ کیا۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، محکمہ کے تمام کمروں، سیکشنوں اور راہداریوں میں صفائی کی ایک جامع مہم چلائی گئی۔ محکمہ صفائی اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ صفائی ملازمین نے اس مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ صاف اور صحت مند ماحول کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام ورک اسپیس میں پیسٹ کنٹرول کے اقدامات بھی کیے گئے تھے۔
اس موقع پر جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری/ نوڈل آفیسر نے کام کی جگہ پر صفائی اور حفظان صحت کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران اور عملے کے ارکان پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے ارد گرد سوچھتا کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے باقاعدگی سے وقت دیں اور ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ دوستوں اور پڑوسیوں کو اس نیک اقدام میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دیں۔