Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 5.0 – Monitoring of Digitization and Cleanliness in the Preparatory Phase
20 SEP 2025 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the initiatives under Special Campaign 5.0, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, is actively engaged in promoting digitization and cleanliness. On 20th September 2025, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, visited the record room and digitization unit to monitor the progress and completion of ongoing digitization efforts.
In parallel, a comprehensive cleanliness drive was conducted across all rooms, sections, and corridors of the Department. SafaiKaramcharis, along with officials from the Department and its attached offices, actively participated in this campaign. Pest control measures were also taken across all workspaces to ensure a clean and hygienic environment.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer highlighted the significance of maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in the workplace. He urged all officers and staff members to dedicate time regularly towards ensuring Swachhata in their surroundings and encouraged them to inspire friends and neighbours to actively participate in this noble initiative.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के शुरुआती चरण में डिजिटलीकरण और स्वच्छता की निगरानी
20 SEP 2025 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत , विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय का विधायी विभाग डिजिटलीकरण और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने में सक्रिय रूप से लगा हुआ है। अपर सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने चल रहे डिजिटलीकरण प्रयासों की प्रगति और पूर्णता की निगरानी हेतु 20 सितंबर 2025 को रिकॉर्ड रूम और डिजिटलीकरण इकाई का दौरा किया।
साथ ही, विभाग के सभी कमरों, अनुभागों और गलियारों में व्यापक सफाई अभियान चलाया गया। विभाग और उससे जुड़े कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ सफाई कर्मचारियों ने भी इस अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। स्वच्छ और स्वास्थ्यकर वातावरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी कार्यस्थलों पर कीट नियंत्रण के उपाय भी किए गए।
अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने इस अवसर पर कार्यस्थल पर स्वच्छता और सफाई बनाए रखने के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों से आग्रह किया कि वे अपने आस-पास स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नियमित रूप से समय निकालें और अपने मित्रों और पड़ोसियों को भी इस उतकृष्ट पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित करें।