Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
19 SEP 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the continuing celebrations on 19th September 2025, art workshops and cultural programmes were organised at prominent institutions across the country under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”.
Highlights of the Art Workshops held on 19th September 2025 at various locations and institutions of Ministry of Culture across India.
• Vadodara, Gujarat (Swami Vivekanand Art Gallery, IGNCA): A professional artists’ workshop brought together 75 eminent artists, graced by Padma Shri Chunnilal Bhai Chitara, a renowned Mata ni Pachedi artist, who guided participants in blending tradition with the theme of national development.
• Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh (Allahabad Museum, in collaboration with Lalit Kala Akademi & NCZCC): Over 600 participants took part in a vibrant art workshop graced by distinguished dignitaries, including Justice (Retd.) Sudhir Narayan, Mr. Manish Kumar Verma (District Magistrate, Prayagraj), Prof. Ajay Jately, Dr. Devendra Tripathi (Secretary, Lalit Kala Akademi), Shri Rajesh Prasad (Director, Allahabad Museum), and Shri Sudesh Sharma (Director, NCZCC).
• Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (Department of Fine Arts, Andhra University, with LKA Bhubaneswar): Around 300 students and artists participated in the workshop inaugurated by Prof. G.P. Rajashekhar (Vice Chancellor, Andhra University) and Prof. A. Narsimha Rao (Principal, College of Arts & Commerce, Andhra University).
• Yadagirigutta, Telangana (Laxmi Narashimah Function Hall, led by Salar Jung Museum, Hyderabad): A special session with 150 school students was organised, attended by Sh. D. Ganesh (Mandal Revenue Officer), Sh. S. Yamini (Mandal Education Officer), and the local MLA, encouraging young learners to contribute their vision of a Viksit Bharat.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The events held on 19th September across Prayagraj, Visakhapatnam, Yadagirigutta, and Vadodara demonstrated the spirit of Janbhagidari in action, bringing together students, professional artists, and cultural institutions on a common platform. Through their creativity, participants envisioned the possibilities of a Viksit Bharat@2047, while institutions reinforced the importance of service and cultural pride. Each of these activities, from grassroots student engagement to the involvement of Padma award-winning artists, reflects how Sewa and Kala together strengthen the cultural fabric of the nation.

وزارات ثقافت
سیوا پرو 2025: وِکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ
19 SEP 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت، 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک سیوا پرو 2025 کو خدمت، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کے ساتھ ملک گیر تہوار کے طور پر منا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں، سیوا پرو کا مقصد کمیونٹیز، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا (خدمت)، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کی اجتماعی تحریک میں اکٹھا کرنا ہے۔
19 ستمبر 2025 کو اس جاری تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ملک بھر کے ممتاز اداروں میں آرٹ ورکشاپس اور ثقافتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا جس کا عنوان تھا ‘‘وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ’’۔
19 ستمبر 2025 کو ہندوستان بھر میں وزارت ثقافت کے مختلف مقامات اور اداروں پر منعقدہ آرٹ ورکشاپس کی خصوصی جھلکیاں۔
وڈودرا، گجرات (سوامی وویکانند آرٹ گیلری، آئی جی این سی اے): ایک پیشہ ور فنکاروں کی ورکشاپ نے 75 نامور فنکاروں کو اکٹھا کیا، جس میں پدم شری چننی لال بھائی چتارا جو ایک مشہور ماتا نی پچیدی آرٹسٹ ہیں، جنہوں نے قومی ترقی کے موضوع کے ساتھ روایت کو ایک ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے میں ورکشاپ کےشرکاء کی رہنمائی کی۔
پریاگ راج، اتر پردیش (الٰہ آباد میوزیم، للت کلا اکادمی اور این سی زیڈ سی سی کے تعاون سے): 600 سے زیادہ شرکاء نے ایک درخشاں اور متحرک آرٹ ورکشاپ میں حصہ لیا جس میں معزز سرکردہ جسٹس (ریٹائرڈ) سدھیر نارائن، جناب منیش کمار ورما (ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹ، پریاگ راج)، پروفیسر اجے جیٹلی، ڈاکٹر دیویندر ترپاٹھی (سیکرٹری، للت کلا اکادمی)، جناب راجیش پرساد (ڈائریکٹر، الہ آباد میوزیم) اور جناب سدیش شرما (ڈائریکٹر، این سی زیڈ سی سی) نے اس ورکشاپ میں شرکت کی۔
وشاکھاپٹنم، آندھرا پردیش (ڈپارٹمنٹ آف فائن آرٹس، آندھرا یونیورسٹی، ایل کے اے بھونیشور کے ساتھ): تقریباً 300 طلباء اور فنکاروں نے اس ورکشاپ میں حصہ لیا اس ورکشاپ کا افتتاح پروفیسر جی پی۔ راج شیکھر (وائس چانسلر، آندھرا یونیورسٹی) اور پروفیسر اے نرسمہا راؤ (پرنسپل، کالج آف آرٹس اینڈ کامرس، آندھرا یونیورسٹی) نے کی۔
یادگیری گٹہ، تلنگانہ (لکشمی نرشیمہ فنکشن ہال، زیر قیادت سالار جنگ میوزیم، حیدرآباد): 150 اسکولی طلبہ کے ساتھ ایک خصوصی نشست کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ جس میں جناب ڈی گنیش (منڈل ریونیو آفیسر)، جناب ایس یامینی (منڈل ایجوکیشن آفیسر) اور مقامی ایم ایل اے نے شرکت کی اور نوجوان سیکھنے والے طلباء اور افراد کی حوصلہ افزائی ک کی جو وکست بھارت کے اپنے وژن میں تعاون فراہم کررہے ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل طور پرشرکت
ورکشاپ میں وسیع پیمانے پر لوگوں کی شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزارت نے سیوا پرو پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل طورپر شرکت کو فعال اور یقینی بنایا ہے:
ادارہ جاتی اپ لوڈ: ثقافت کی وزارت اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام تمام ادارے سیوا پرو پورٹل https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm پر اپنے واقعات ، تقریبات کو دستاویزی طور پر تیار کررہے ہیں اور اپ لوڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
شہریوں کا تعاون: شائقین افراد اپنے فن پارے، تصاویر، اور تخلیقی تاثرات براہ راست پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، اور سیوا پرو # کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے انہیں سوشل میڈیا پر بھی شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔
برانڈنگ اور پبلسٹی مواد یہاں ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: گوگل ڈرائیو لنک۔
کس طرح شرکت کرنا ہے؟
1. انفرادی طور پر شرکت
کوئی بھی شخص اپنی پسند کے کسی بھی میڈیم یا مواد میں ‘‘وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ’’ کے موضوع پر آرٹ ورک بنا کر اپنا تعاون فراہم کرسکتا ہے۔ شرکاء اپنے آرٹ ورک کی تصاویر اس پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. 75 مقامات میں سے کسی ایک پر پینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں شامل ہوں۔
شائقین شرکاء ورکشاپ میں حصہ لینے کے لیے دیے گئے مقامات پر متعلقہ وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 75 مقامات کی فہرست کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔
19 ستمبر کو پریاگ راج، وشاکھاپٹنم، یادگیری گٹہ، اور وڈودرا میں منعقد ہونے والے پروگراموں نے جن بھاگیداری یعنی عوامی شرکت کے جذبے کو عملی جامہ پہنایا، طلباء، پیشہ ور فنکاروں اور ثقافتی اداروں کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم پر اکٹھا کیا۔ اپنی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کے ذریعے، شرکاء نے وکست بھارت @2047 کے امکانات کا تصور کیا، جب کہ اداروں نے خدمت کی اہمیت اور ثقافتی فخر کو تقویت دی۔ ان میں سے ہر ایک سرگرمی، زمینی سطح کے طلباء کی مصروفیت سے لے کر پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ فنکاروں کی شمولیت تک، اس بات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے کہ کس طرح سیوا یعنی خدمت اور کلا ایک ساتھ مل کر ملک کے ثقافتی تانے بانے کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں۔