دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 شروع کرے گا
اس مہم کا مقصد صفائی ستھرائی، جگہ کا انتظام اور زیر التوا حوالہ جات کو کم کرنا ہے
19 SEP 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے سوچھتا سرگرمیوں اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التوا حوالوں کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے زمینی وسائل کے محکمے میں مہم کا ابتدائی مرحلہ 15 ستمبر 2025 سے شروع ہوا جس میں زیر التوا حوالہ جات کے اہداف کی نشاندہی، جائزہ کے لیے ریکارڈ، صفائی کی منصوبہ بندی اور جگہ کے انتظام شامل ہیں۔
پچھلی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران، محکمہ زمینی وسائل نے درج ذیل اہداف حاصل کیے تھے۔
• اس کے احاطے میں 20 صفائی مہم کامیابی سے چلائی گئی۔
• عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کو 100 فیصد نمٹایا گیا
• 1397 فائلوں (فزیکل فائلیں اور ای فائلیں) کی ریکارڈنگ/ ویڈنگ/ کلوزنگ کے لیے جائزہ لیا گیا
• فرسودہ اشیا کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر 3,02,500/- روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی
• 200 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی۔
اب اہداف کی نشاندہی کرنے اور ریکارڈ کے مناسب انتظام کے لیے کارروائی کرنے کی ہدایات پہلے ہی جاری کر دی گئی ہیں۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources to take up Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025
Campaign Aims at Cleanliness, Space Management and Reducing Pending References
19 SEP 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025 with a focus on Swachhata activities and reducing pending references in Government offices. The preparatory phase of the Campaign in the Department of Land Resources of the Ministry of Rural Development commenced from 15th September 2025 with identification of targets of pending references, records for review, planning for cleanliness and space management.
During the last Special Campaign 4.0, Department of Land Resources achieved the following targets.
• 20 Cleanliness Campaign successfully executed in its premises
• 100% Disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals
• 1397 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed for recording/weeding/closing
• Revenue generation of Rs.3,02,500/- on disposal of obsolete items
• 200 sq. feet space freed
Now, the directions have already been issued for identification of targets and taking action for proper record management.