कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग में 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस), 2025 अभियान' शुरू
18 SEP 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग तथा उसके संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में 'स्वच्छता उत्सव' विषय के साथ 17 सितंबर से 02 अक्टूबर 2025 तक 'स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस), 2025 अभियान' मनाया जा रहा है। यह अभियान 02 अक्टूबर 2025 को स्वच्छ भारत दिवस के उत्सव के साथ समाप्त होगा।
इस अभियान की शुरुआत कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों को सितंबर 2025 को 'स्वच्छता' शपथ दिलाने के साथ हुई। इस अवसर पर डीओपीटी सचिव ने कहा कि विभाग हाल ही में कर्तव्य भवन तीन में एक आधुनिक कार्यालय परिसर में स्थानांतरित हुआ है इसलिए अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों ने नए कार्यालय भवनों में उच्च उत्पादकता, प्रेरक कार्य संस्कृति एवं टीम वर्क सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कार्यालय सुविधाओं एवं उपकरणों को स्वच्छ, सतत एवं कुशल बनाने की शपथ ली है। इसके बाद साइबर खतरों एवं संभावित हमलों से बचने वाले उपायों के प्रति जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने के लिए विभाग में 17 सितंबर, 2025 को साइबर सुरक्षा पर एक संवादात्मक कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया।
विभाग ने अभियान के दौरान कई गतिविधियां आयोजित करने जा रहा है जिनमें विभिन्न स्थानों पर विशेष सफाई अभियान (स्वच्छता लक्ष्य इकाइयां), एक दिन, एक घंटा, एक साथ (श्रमदान), स्वच्छता विषय पर निबंध, चित्रकला एवं नारा लेखन तथा प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन, वृक्षारोपण, लोगों की भागीदारी पर बल देना तथा स्वच्छता एवं सफाई को सामूहिक भागीदारी बनाना शामिल है। इसके अलावा स्वच्छ एवं सुरक्षित डिजिटल वातावरण (साइबर स्वच्छता) सुनिश्चित करने के लिए साइबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता पर और अधिक कार्यशालाएं भी आयोजित की जाएंगी।
विभाग के संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ संगठनों ने भी अभियान के दौरान स्वच्छता गतिविधियां आयोजित करने ती योजना बनाई है, जिसमें विशेष सफाई अभियान, ई-कचरे का निपटान, अपने व्यवसाय के लेन-देन का ज्यादा से ज्यादा डिजिटलीकरण तथा कार्यालय स्थल को खाली करने के लिए पुराने रिकॉर्ड की समीक्षा एवं छंटाई आदि शामिल है।
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग स्वच्छता एवं स्थिरता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और सभी हितधारकों को स्वच्छ, स्वस्थ एवं ज्यादा जीवंत वातावरण का निर्माण करने में सहयोग देने के लिए आमंत्रित करता है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025 launched in Department of Personnel & Training
18 SEP 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
‘Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS), 2025 Campaign' is being observed in Department of Personnel & Training alongwith its Attached & Subordinate offices from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 with the theme ‘Swachhotsav’. The campaign will culminate in the celebration of Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October 2025.
Secretary, DoPT launched the campaign with administration of the 'Swachhata' Pledge to all the officers of the Department on 17th September 2025. Secretary DOPT on this occasion emphasized that as the Department has recently shifted into a modern office complex at Kartavya Bhawan 3, the officers and staff have pledge to maintain the office facilities and equipment in a clean, sustainable and efficient manner to ensure high productivity, inspiring work culture and collaborative team work in new office buildings. Later, an interactive workshop on Cyber Security was organized on 17th September, 2025 in the Department for creating awareness about the measures to be adopted to avoid cyber threats and potential attacks.
The Department has planned to organise several activities during the Campaign period which inter alia include organising special cleanliness drives at various locations (Cleanliness Target Units), Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath (Shramdaan), organising Essay, Drawing & Slogan writing and Quiz competition on Swachhata theme, tree plantation, emphasizing people’s participation and making sanitation and cleanliness a collective engagement. Moreover, to ensure a clean and safe digital environment (cyber swachhata), more workshops on cyber security awareness are also scheduled.
The attached and subordinate organisations of the Department have also similarly planned a series of swachhata activities during the campaign period which include conducting special cleanliness drives, disposal of e-waste, being more digital in their transaction of business and review and weeding out of old records to free up office space.
Department of Personnel & Training is committed to fostering a culture of cleanliness and sustainability and invites all stakeholders to join hands in creating a cleaner, healthier, and more vibrant environment.