Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025 launched in Department of Personnel & Training
18 SEP 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
‘Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS), 2025 Campaign' is being observed in Department of Personnel & Training alongwith its Attached & Subordinate offices from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 with the theme ‘Swachhotsav’. The campaign will culminate in the celebration of Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October 2025.
Secretary, DoPT launched the campaign with administration of the 'Swachhata' Pledge to all the officers of the Department on 17th September 2025. Secretary DOPT on this occasion emphasized that as the Department has recently shifted into a modern office complex at Kartavya Bhawan 3, the officers and staff have pledge to maintain the office facilities and equipment in a clean, sustainable and efficient manner to ensure high productivity, inspiring work culture and collaborative team work in new office buildings. Later, an interactive workshop on Cyber Security was organized on 17th September, 2025 in the Department for creating awareness about the measures to be adopted to avoid cyber threats and potential attacks.
The Department has planned to organise several activities during the Campaign period which inter alia include organising special cleanliness drives at various locations (Cleanliness Target Units), Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath (Shramdaan), organising Essay, Drawing & Slogan writing and Quiz competition on Swachhata theme, tree plantation, emphasizing people’s participation and making sanitation and cleanliness a collective engagement. Moreover, to ensure a clean and safe digital environment (cyber swachhata), more workshops on cyber security awareness are also scheduled.
The attached and subordinate organisations of the Department have also similarly planned a series of swachhata activities during the campaign period which include conducting special cleanliness drives, disposal of e-waste, being more digital in their transaction of business and review and weeding out of old records to free up office space.
Department of Personnel & Training is committed to fostering a culture of cleanliness and sustainability and invites all stakeholders to join hands in creating a cleaner, healthier, and more vibrant environment.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عملہ اور ٹریننگ کے محکمے میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 کا آغاز
18 SEP 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
’سوچھتا ہی سیوا(ایس ایچ ایس)، 2025 مہم‘ محکمہ عملہ اور ٹریننگ میں اس کے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر کے ساتھ 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک منائی جارہی ہے جس کا تھیم ’سوچھ اتسو‘ ہے۔ یہ مہم 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو سوچھ بھارت دیوس کے جشن میں اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔
سکریٹری، ڈی او پی ٹی نے 17 ستمبر 2025 کو محکمہ کے تمام افسران کے ساتھ 'سوچھتا' عہد کی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ مہم کا آغاز کیا۔ سکریٹری ڈی او پی ٹی نے اس موقع پر اس بات پر زور دیا کہ جیسا کہ محکمہ حال ہی میں کرتویہ بھون 3 میں ایک جدید دفتری کمپلیکس میں منتقل ہوا ہے، افسران اور عملے نے عہد کیا ہے کہ وہ دفتری سہولیات اور آلات کو صاف ستھرا، پائیدار اور معیاری کام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے صاف ستھرے اور معیاری کام کرنے کے قابل بنائیں گے۔ نئی دفتری عمارتوں میں باہمی تعاون کے ساتھ ٹیم کام کرتی ہے۔ اس کے بعد سائبر خطرات اور ممکنہ حملوں سے بچنے کے لیے اختیار کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہی پیدا کرنے کے لیے 17 ستمبر 2025 کو سائبر سیکیورٹی پر ایک انٹرایکٹو ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
محکمہ نے مہم کی مدت کے دوران کئی سرگرمیاں منعقد کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے جن میں مختلف مقامات پر خصوصی صفائی مہم کا انعقاد (صفائی کے ہدف یونٹ)، ایک دن، ایک گھنٹہ، ایک ساتھ (شرمدان) اور سوچھتا کے موضوع پر مضمون نویسی، ڈرائنگ اور سلوگن تحریر، کوئز مقابلے کا انعقاد اور شجرکاری شامل ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ صفائی کو ایک اجتماعی سرگرمی میں بدلنے کے لیے اور سائبر سیکیورٹی سے متعلق بیداری کے لیے ورکشاپ بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
محکمہ سے منسلک اور ماتحت تنظیموں نے بھی مہم کے دوران سوچھتا سرگرمیوں کی ایک سیریز کی منصوبہ بندی کی ہے جس میں خصوصی صفائی مہم کا انعقاد، الیکٹرانک فضلے کو ٹھکانے لگانا، اپنے کاروبار کے لین دین میں زیادہ ڈیجیٹل ہونا اور دفتر کی جگہ کو خالی کرنے کے لیے پرانے ریکارڈوں کا جائزہ لینا اور ان کو ختم کرنا شامل ہے۔
عملہ اور تربیت کا محکمہ صفائی اور پائیداری کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہے اور تمام متعلقین کو ایک صاف ستھرا، صحت مند اور زیادہ متحرک ماحول بنانے میں ساتھ آنے کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔