कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग में विशेष अभियान 5.0 का शुभारंभ
18 SEP 2025 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 की घोषणा की है, जिसके लिए प्रारंभिक चरण 15 से 30 सितंबर, 2025 तक चलेगा।
प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान ई-कचरे के वैज्ञानिक प्रबंधन, अभिलेखों की समीक्षा, डिजिटलीकरण और छंटनी, लोक शिकायतों के निपटान, आरटीआई आवेदनों, मंत्रालयों और विभागों, संसद सदस्यों, राज्य सरकारों, संसदीय आश्वासनों आदि से प्राप्त संदर्भों पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ-साथ विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए स्थलों और लक्ष्यों की पहचान भी की जा रही है।
प्रारंभिक चरण के बाद अभियान का मुख्य चरण [2 से 31 अक्‍तूबर, 2025] होगा, जिसके दौरान लंबित मामलों पर ध्यान दिया जाएगा और प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त किया जाएगा।
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ने संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर 2 से 31 अक्तूबर, 2025 तक स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 के कार्यान्वयन के लिए कमर कस ली है। स्वच्छता को जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने और मामलों के समय पर निपटान के लिए सरकार के संकल्प का अनुपालन करने के लिए, विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारियां जोरों पर हैं।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव (जो डीओपीटी का प्रभार भी संभाल रहे हैं) श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने 9 सितंबर 2025 को कर्तव्य भवन 3 में आयोजित एक बैठक में विभाग के विभिन्न संगठनों के प्रभागीय प्रमुखों और प्रशासनिक प्रमुखों के साथ डीओपीटी में विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारियों की समीक्षा की। विस्तृत प्रस्तुति के दौरान, श्री श्रीनिवास ने स्वच्छता में सुधार और सरकारी विभागों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने में विशेष अभियान की भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के प्राथमिक विषयों पर भी प्रकाश डाला। बैठक के दौरान सभी संगठन प्रमुखों ने अभियान के मुख्य चरण के दौरान अपनाई जाने वाली कार्ययोजना भी प्रस्तुत की।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति की निगरानी 16 सितंबर, 2025 को केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा लॉन्च किए गए एक समर्पित ऑनलाइन वेब-पोर्टल के माध्यम से की जाएगी।
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग और इसके संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय विशेष अभियान 5.0 के सफल क्रियान्वयन के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करते हैं। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य प्रशासनिक दक्षता को और बढ़ाना, लंबित मामलों को कम करना और सभी संगठनों और उनके आस-पड़ोस में स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करना है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Launch of Special Campaign 5.0 in Department of Personnel and Training for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency
18 SEP 2025 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has announced Special Campaign 5.0 for Swachhata and Reducing Pendency for which Preparatory Phase has commenced from 15th - 30th September, 2025.
During the preparatory phase, targets are being identified with special focus on scientific management of e-waste, records for review, digitization and weeding out, Disposal of public grievances, RTI applications, References from Ministries and Departments, Members of Parliament, State Governments, Parliament Assurances etc., along with identification of sites for conduct of special cleanliness drives.
The Preparatory phase will be followed by the Main phase of the campaign [2nd to 31st October, 2025], during which the pending references will be attended to and the goals identified during the preparatory phase will be achieved.
Department of Personnel and Training along with Attached/Subordinate Offices has geared up for the implementation of the Special Campaign 5.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2025. To comply with the resolution of the Government to make Swachhata as part of living and for timely disposal of matters, preparations for Special Campaign 5.0 are in full swing.
Secretary DARPG (and also holding charge of DOPT), Shri V Srinivas, reviewed the preparations for Special Campaign 5.0 in DOPT with the divisional heads and the administrative heads of various organizations of the Department in a meeting held at Kartavya Bhawan 3 on 9th September 2025. During the detailed presentation, Shri Srinivas highlighted the role of Special Campaign in improving the cleanliness and minimizing pendency in the Government. He also highlighted the priority themes of the Special Campaign 5.0. All the Heads of organizations also presented a plan of action to be followed during the main phase of the Campaign during the meeting.
The progress of Special Campaign 5.0 will be monitored through a dedicated online web-portal launched by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on 16th September, 2025.
Department of Personnel and Training and its Attached/Subordinate Offices reaffirm their dedication to the successful execution of Special Campaign 5.0, aiming to further enhance administrative efficiency, minimize pendency and ensure cleanliness across all organizations and their neighborhoods.