புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-க்கு தயாராகிறது
18 SEP 2025 1:20PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் இருக்கும் பணிகளை பைசல் செய்வதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-க்கு மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் தயாராகிறது. இந்த அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்துள்ள தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளும் சேர்ந்து 2025 ஜனவரி முதல் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் வரையிலான காலத்தில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைகளை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்துள்ளது.
இதன் மூலம் 1257 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 638 கோப்புகள் அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட்டன. 52 தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 4,235 சதுரடி அலுவலக இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்த்தல், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள், மேல்முறையீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றை பைசல் செய்வதிலும் கணிசமான முன்னேற்றம் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த சாதனைகள் அடிப்படையில் 2025 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் நடைபெறும். இதற்கு முன்னதாக 2025 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரை தயாரிப்பு கட்டமாக இருக்கும்.

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI reports major progress under Special Campaign, prepares for Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI), along with its attached offices and Autonomous Body, has recorded significant achievements under the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) during January – August 2025. The campaign resulted in the review of 1,257 files, of which 638 were weeded out, the conduct of 52 cleanliness campaigns, and the release of 4,235 sq. ft. of office space. In addition, substantial progress was made in the disposal of public grievances, PMO references, State Government references and appeals.
Building on these achievements, the Government of India will launch Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025. The campaign will focus on the safe disposal of e-waste in line with the E-Waste Management Rules, 2022, efficient space and record management, and enhancing workplace experience across field offices.
The Preparatory Phase (15th – 30th September 2025) will emphasize identification of pending references from the PMO, VIPs, State Governments and Parliament, along with strengthening record and space management practices. The Implementation Phase (2nd – 31st October 2025) will focus on the use of e-office, e-HRMS and PFMS, safe and responsible disposal of e-waste through collective efforts of MoSPI and its field offices.