विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय का विधायी विभाग विशेष अभियान 5.0 में भाग लेने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध
18 SEP 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय का विधायी विभाग राष्ट्रव्यापी विशेष अभियान 5.0 में भाग लेने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है, जो सरकारी कार्यालयों में साफ-सफाई और स्वच्छता कार्यप्रणालियों में सुधार लाने के लिए समर्पित एक लक्षित पहल है।
यह अभियान दो प्रमुख चरणों में चलाया जाएगा:
प्रारंभिक चरण: 15 से 30 सितंबर 2025
15 से 30 सितंबर 2025 तक चलने वाले प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान, स्थान प्रबंधन और सौंदर्यीकरण, कबाड़ और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं का निपटान, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों, संसदीय आश्वासनों और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय से प्राप्त संदर्भों का समय पर निपटान, जन शिकायतों और अपीलों का निपटान, सुदृढ़ अभिलेख प्रबंधन के साथ नियमों और प्रक्रियाओं का सरलीकरण और ई-कचरे की पहचान तथा निपटान जैसे कार्यकलाप शामिल होंगे। अधिकारियों, कर्मचारियों और सहायक कर्मियों को अभियान के उद्देश्यों और महत्व से परिचित कराने के लिए व्यापक जागरूकता अभियान चलाया जाएगा। सभी हितधारकों को प्रभावी भागीदारी के लिए आवश्यक ज्ञान और कौशल से सुसज्जित करने हेतु प्रशिक्षण सत्र और कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की जाएंगी।
कार्यान्वयन चरण: 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025
इस चरण में स्वच्छता अभियानों के सक्रिय क्रियान्वयन पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा, जिसमें कार्यालय परिसर, शौचालयों, गलियारों और आसपास के क्षेत्रों की गहन सफाई शामिल है। ई-कचरे के उचित निपटान और विभाग में उत्पन्न होने वाले सभी प्रकार के कचरे के कुशल प्रबंधन, सभी अभिलेखों के डिजिटलीकरण और उसके प्रबंधन पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा। स्वच्छता मानकों के पालन और अभियान की समग्र सफलता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए निरंतर निगरानी और रिपोर्टिंग की जाएगी।
विधायी विभाग स्वच्छ, स्वस्थ और टिकाऊ कार्य वातावरण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अपनी प्रतिबद्धता और समर्पण को दोहराता है और सभी अधिकारियों तथा कर्मचारियों से इस महत्वपूर्ण प्रयास में व्यक्तिगत एवं सामूहिक उत्तरदायित्व लेने की अपील करता है।
भारत सरकार ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 आरंभ किया है, जिसमें स्वच्छता और सरकारी मंत्रालयों एवं विभागों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा।
पिछली उपलब्धियों के आधार पर, विधायी विभाग विशेष अभियान 5.0 के सफल और प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है तथा स्वच्छता, दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और बेहतर सेवा वितरण के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को आश्वस्त करता है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice Fully Committed to Participate in Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, is fully committed to engaging in the nationwide Special Campaign 5.0, a targeted initiative dedicated to improving cleanliness and sanitation practices across government offices.
The campaign will be conducted in two key phases:
Preparatory Phase: 15th to 30th September 2025
During the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September 2025, activities will include identification of cleanliness sites, space management and beautification, disposal of scrap and redundant items, timely disposal of references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Parliamentary Assurances, and PMO references, disposal of public grievances and appeals, simplification of rules and procedures with strengthened record management, as well as identification and disposal of e-waste items. Extensive awareness will be undertaken among officers, staff, and support personnel to familiarize them with the campaign’s objectives and importance. Training sessions and workshops will be organized to equip all stakeholders with the necessary knowledge and skills for effective participation.
Implementation Phase: 2nd to 31st October 2025
This phase will focus on the active execution of cleanliness drives, including deep cleaning of office premises, toilets, corridors, and surrounding areas. Special attention will be given to the proper disposal of e-waste and efficient management of all types of waste generated within the Department, digitization of all records and its management. Continuous monitoring and reporting will be carried out to ensure adherence to hygiene standards and overall campaign success.
The Legislative Department reiterates its commitment and dedication to fostering a clean, healthy, and sustainable working environment and calls upon all officers and staff to take individual and collective responsibility in this important endeavor.
The Government of India has launched Special Campaign 5.0, to be observed from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, with a special focus on Swachhata (cleanliness) and reducing pendency across Government Ministries and Departments.
Building upon past achievements, the Legislative Department is fully committed to ensuring the successful and impactful implementation of Special Campaign 5.0, assuring its dedication towards cleanliness, efficiency, transparency, and improved service delivery.