Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice Fully Committed to Participate in Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, is fully committed to engaging in the nationwide Special Campaign 5.0, a targeted initiative dedicated to improving cleanliness and sanitation practices across government offices.
The campaign will be conducted in two key phases:
Preparatory Phase: 15th to 30th September 2025
During the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September 2025, activities will include identification of cleanliness sites, space management and beautification, disposal of scrap and redundant items, timely disposal of references from Members of Parliament, State Governments, Parliamentary Assurances, and PMO references, disposal of public grievances and appeals, simplification of rules and procedures with strengthened record management, as well as identification and disposal of e-waste items. Extensive awareness will be undertaken among officers, staff, and support personnel to familiarize them with the campaign’s objectives and importance. Training sessions and workshops will be organized to equip all stakeholders with the necessary knowledge and skills for effective participation.
Implementation Phase: 2nd to 31st October 2025
This phase will focus on the active execution of cleanliness drives, including deep cleaning of office premises, toilets, corridors, and surrounding areas. Special attention will be given to the proper disposal of e-waste and efficient management of all types of waste generated within the Department, digitization of all records and its management. Continuous monitoring and reporting will be carried out to ensure adherence to hygiene standards and overall campaign success.
The Legislative Department reiterates its commitment and dedication to fostering a clean, healthy, and sustainable working environment and calls upon all officers and staff to take individual and collective responsibility in this important endeavor.
The Government of India has launched Special Campaign 5.0, to be observed from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, with a special focus on Swachhata (cleanliness) and reducing pendency across Government Ministries and Departments.
Building upon past achievements, the Legislative Department is fully committed to ensuring the successful and impactful implementation of Special Campaign 5.0, assuring its dedication towards cleanliness, efficiency, transparency, and improved service delivery.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون سازی کا محکمہ، وزارت قانون و انصاف، خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں حصہ لینے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے
18 SEP 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
قانون سازی کا محکمہ، وزارت قانون و انصاف، ملک گیر خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں شامل ہونے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے۔ یہ ایک ہدفی اقدام ہے جو سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی اور حفظانِ صحت کے طریقوں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے وقف ہے۔
مہم دو اہم مراحل میں چلائی جائے گی:
تیاری کا مرحلہ: 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2025
15 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہیں: صفائی کی جگہوں کی نشاندہی، خلائی انتظام اور خوبصورتی، اسکریپ اور فالتو اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانا، ممبران پارلیمنٹ، ریاستی حکومتوں، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، اور پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات کو بروقت نمٹانا، عوامی اپیلوں کے طریقہ کار اور ضوابط کو مضبوط کرنا، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ، اور ای۔ویسٹ آئٹمز کی شناخت اور مناسب طریقے سے ٹھکانے لگانا۔
مہم کے مقاصد اور اہمیت سے واقف کرانے کے لیے افسران، عملے اور معاون اہلکاروں کے درمیان وسیع پیمانے پر آگاہی پیدا کی جائے گی۔ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو مؤثر شرکت کے لیے ضروری علم اور مہارت سے آراستہ کرنے کے لیے تربیتی سیشنز اور ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
نفاذ کا مرحلہ: 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025
یہ مرحلہ صفائی مہم کے فعال عمل پر مرکوز ہوگا، بشمول دفتر کے احاطے، بیت الخلاء، راہداریوں اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کی گہری صفائی۔ ای۔کچرے کو مناسب طریقے سے ٹھکانے لگانے اور محکمہ کے اندر پیدا ہونے والے تمام قسم کے کچرے کے مؤثر انتظام، تمام ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور اس کے انتظام پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔ حفظان صحت کے معیارات کی پابندی اور مہم کی مجموعی کامیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مسلسل نگرانی اور رپورٹنگ کی جائے گی۔
قانون سازی کا محکمہ ایک صاف، صحت مند، اور پائیدار کام کے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنے عزم اور لگن کا اعادہ کرتا ہے اور تمام افسران اور عملے سے اس اہم کوشش میں انفرادی اور اجتماعی ذمہ داری لینے کا مطالبہ کرتا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 شروع کی ہے، جو 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک منائی جائے گی، جس میں سوچھتا (صفائی) اور سرکاری وزارتوں و محکموں میں التوا کم کرنے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
ماضی کی کامیابیوں کی بنیاد پر، قانون سازی کا محکمہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے کامیاب اور مؤثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پوری طرح پرعزم ہے اور صفائی، کارکردگی، شفافیت، اور بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے اپنی لگن کو یقینی بنائے گا۔