विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान - महिला, पुरुष और उभयलिंगी शौचालयों की गहन सफाई अभियान
18 SEP 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग की ओर से स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अवसर पर 18 सितंबर 2025 को गहन सफाई अभियान चलाया गया। इस पहल के तहत, दिल्ली में शास्त्री भवन के ए-विंग, चौथी मंजिल स्थित महिला, पुरुष और उभयलिंगी (यूनिसेक्स) शौचालय सहित कुल 8 शौचालयों की नामित एजेंसी ने गहन सफाई की। विधि एवं न्याय मंत्री के कार्यालय में भी शौचालयों की गहन सफाई की गई।
यह सफाई अभियान श्री आर.के. पटनायक, अपर सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी, तथा श्रीमती राखी बिस्वास, अवर सचिव (प्रशासन-II) के मार्गदर्शन और देखरेख में चलाया गया।
इस अवसर पर, श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने सभी सफाई कर्मचारियों और कर्मचारियों को संबोधित करते हुए कार्यालय परिसर, विशेषकर शौचालय सुविधाओं की स्वच्छता और सफाई बनाए रखने में व्यक्तिगत और सामूहिक ज़िम्मेदारी के महत्व पर ज़ोर दिया।
यह पहल स्वच्छ भारत अभियान के प्रति विभाग की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता और सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और सफाई के सिद्धांतों को बनाए रखने को दर्शाती है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Deep Cleanliness Drive of Ladies, Gents, and Unisex Toilets
18 SEP 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, a deep cleanliness drive was conducted on 18th September 2025 by Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice. As part of this initiative, a total of 08 toilets, including ladies, gents, and the unisex toilet in A-Wing 4th floor in Shastri Bhawan, were thoroughly cleaned by the designated agency. The toilet facilities in the office of the Hon’ble Minister of Law and Justice also underwent a comprehensive deep cleaning.
The cleanliness drive was conducted under the supervision and guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary (Admn.II).
On this occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak addressed all Safai Karamcharis and staff members, emphasizing the importance of both individual and collective responsibility in maintaining the cleanliness and hygiene of office premises, particularly the toilet facilities.
This initiative reflects the Department’s continued commitment to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan and upholding the principles of sanitation and hygiene within government offices.