قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت خواتین، مرد اور یونیسیکس بیت الخلاء کی جامع صفائی مہم
18 SEP 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے موقع پر 18 ستمبر 2025 کو قانون سازی کے محکمے، وزارت قانون و انصاف کی طرف سے ایک جامع صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔ اس پہل کے حصے کے طور پر، کل 08 بیت الخلاء، بشمول خواتین، مرد، اور شاستری بھون میں اے۔وِنگ چوتھی منزل میں یونیسیکس ٹوائلٹ کو نامزد ایجنسی نے اچھی طرح صاف کیا۔ عزت مآب وزیر قانون و انصاف کے دفتر میں بیت الخلا کی سہولیات کی بھی جامع صفائی کی گئی۔
صفائی مہم جناب آر کے پٹنائک، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر، محترمہ راکھی بسواس، انڈر سکریٹری (ایڈمن II) کی نگرانی اور رہنمائی میں چلائی گئی۔
اس موقع پر جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے تمام صفائی ملازمین (صفائی کرمچاری) اور عملے کے ارکان سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے دفتر کے احاطے، بالخصوص بیت الخلاء کی سہولیات کی صفائی اور حفظانِ صحت کو برقرار رکھنے میں انفرادی اور اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
یہ پہل محکمہ کی سوچھ بھارت ابھیان اور سرکاری دفاتر کے اندر صفائی اور حفظانِ صحت کے اصولوں کو برقرار رکھنے کی مسلسل وابستگی کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Deep Cleanliness Drive of Ladies, Gents, and Unisex Toilets
18 SEP 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, a deep cleanliness drive was conducted on 18th September 2025 by Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice. As part of this initiative, a total of 08 toilets, including ladies, gents, and the unisex toilet in A-Wing 4th floor in Shastri Bhawan, were thoroughly cleaned by the designated agency. The toilet facilities in the office of the Hon’ble Minister of Law and Justice also underwent a comprehensive deep cleaning.
The cleanliness drive was conducted under the supervision and guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary (Admn.II).
On this occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak addressed all Safai Karamcharis and staff members, emphasizing the importance of both individual and collective responsibility in maintaining the cleanliness and hygiene of office premises, particularly the toilet facilities.
This initiative reflects the Department’s continued commitment to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan and upholding the principles of sanitation and hygiene within government offices.