सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता विभाग स्वच्छता ही सेवा -2025 और पांचवें विशेष स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान के लिए पूर्णतया तैयार
18 SEP 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता विभाग अपने संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त संगठनों, आयोगों और निगमों में 17 सितंबर, 2025 से 2 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2025 अभियान और 15 सितंबर, 2025 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक पांचवां विशेष स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान चला रहा है।
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग ने 17 सितंबर, 2025 को "महिला इमदाद समिति" परिसर में स्वच्छता ही सेवा, 2025 का शुभारंभ किया जिसे लक्षित स्वच्छता इकाई के रूप में चुना गया है। यह अभियान चयनित स्थलों, कार्यालयों और सार्वजनिक स्थलों में स्वच्छता गतिविधियों, और सफाई मित्रों के स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण तथा स्वच्छता मुहिम पर केंद्रित होगा। सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता सचिव श्री अमित यादव ने विभाग के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों को स्वच्छता की शपथ दिलाई।
पांचवें विशेष स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण: 15 सितंबर, 2025 से 30 सितंबर,2025 और कार्यान्वयन चरण: 02 अक्टूबर, 2025 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 के दौरान, लंबित मामलों जैसे अति महत्वपूर्ण व्यक्ति संदर्भ, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ, लोक शिकायतें, लोक शिकायत अपील, संसदीय आश्वासन और अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों आदि के निपटान पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
उपरोक्त मानदंडों के अतिरिक्‍त, सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता, स्थान प्रबंधन पर विशेष ध्यान तथा क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के कार्यस्थल को स्‍वच्‍छ बनाने पर भी ध्यान केन्द्रित किया जाएगा। इसके तहत मौजूदा नियमों और नियमावली के अनुसार फाइलों और अभिलेखों की समीक्षा/रिकॉर्डिंग/छंटाई का काम किया जाएगा।
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता सचिव की अध्‍यक्षता में 12 सितंबर, 2025 को इस विभाग तथा उसके निगमों, आयोगों और स्वायत्त निकायों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की एक बैठक आयोजित की गई, जिसमें स्वच्छता ही सेवा-2025 अभियान और पांचवें विशेष स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान के अंतर्गत किए जाने वाले कार्यों की जानकारी तथा अभियान को सफल बनाने के निर्देश जारी किए गए।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Department of Social Justice and Empowerment fully geared to undertake Swachhata Hi Seva, 2025 and Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJ&E) with its attached and subordinate offices, autonomous organizations, Commissions and Corporations is undertaking Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS)- 2025 Campaign from 17th September, 2025 to 2nd October, 2025 and Special Campaign 5.0 from 15th September, 2025 to 31st October, 2025
DoSJE has launched Swachhata Hi Seva, 2025 on 17.09.2025 at “Mahila Imdad Committee (MIC)” Premises which has been selected as a Cleanliness Target Unit (CTU). The campaign would focus on cleanliness activities in selected sites, office and public spaces, health and welfare of Safai Mitra and advocacy for Swachhata. Shri Amit Yadav, Secretary (SJ&E) has administered Swachhata Pledge to the Officers/Staff of DoSJ&E.
During Special Campaign 5.0 (Preparatory phase: 15.09.2025 to 30.09.2025 and Implementation Phase: 02.10.2025 to 31.10.2025), the focus will be on disposal of pending matters viz. VIP References, PMO References, Public Grievances, Public Grievance Appeals, Parliament Assurances and Inter- Ministerial References, etc.
Besides the above parameters overall cleanliness of Government offices, with special focus on space management and enhancing work place experience of field offices would also be undertaken. Focus would be given for reviewing/recording/weeding out of files and records as per extant rules and manual.
A meeting was also held by Secretary (SJ&E) on 12.09.2025 with Senior Officers of this Department and Corporations, Commissions and Autonomous Bodies under the Department sensitizing about the actions required for the SHS-2025 Campaign and Special Campaign 5.0 and issuing various instructions for making successful the Campaign.