کانکنی کی وزارت
کانکنی کے وزیر کے سکریٹری نے صفائی کا حلف لیا؛ افسران نے انسانی زنجیر مارچ میں حصہ لیا
17 SEP 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
ملکی سطح پر چلائی جانے والی سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس) مہم 2025 کے تحت، وزارتِ کان کنی نے صفائی، آلودگی سے پاک تہواروں اور صفر کوڑا کرکٹ کمیونٹی تقریبات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سوچھوتسو 2025 کے موضوع کے تحت فعال کردار ادا کیا۔
جناب پِیوُش گوئل، سکریٹری، وزارتِ کان کنی، نے آج کھنج ککش، شاستری بھون، نئی دہلی میں سینئر افسران اور عملے کی موجودگی میں سوچھتا کا حلف لیا۔ اس موقع پر وزارت کی صاف، سبز اور زیادہ پائیدار ماحول کے لیے عزم کی تصدیق ہوئی۔
اسی دوران، وزارت کے افسران اور اہلکار انڈیا گیٹ پر جمع ہوئے، جہاں انہوں نے سوچھتا کا حلف لیا اور کرتویہ پتھ پر انسانی زنجیر بنائی۔ بعد ازاں شرکاء انڈیا گیٹ سے شاستری بھون تک مارچ کرتے ہوئے گئے اور کمیونٹی کی شرکت اور ایک صاف ملک کے لیے اجتماعی ذمہ داری کا پیغام عام کیا۔
وزارتِ کان کنی نے صفائی متروں کی وقف شدہ خدمات کی بھی تعریف کی، جن کی محنت عوامی مقامات پر صفائی اور حفظانِ صحت برقرار رکھنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے۔ ان کی شراکت کو مہم کی کامیابی کے لیے لازمی معاونت کے طور پر تسلیم کیا گیا۔
اس پروگرام میں وزارت کے عملے کی بھرپور شرکت دیکھنے کو ملی، جو سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے مقاصد کے حصول کے لیے یکجہتی اور عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ وزارت تمام ملازمین کی ترغیب دیتی ہے کہ وہ صفائی مہمات کی فعال حمایت کریں اور اپنی روزمرہ زندگی میں پائیدار اقدامات اپنائیں۔

Ministry of Mines
Secretary, Ministry of Mines Leads Swachhata Pledge; Officials Join Human Chain March
17 SEP 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) Campaign 2025, the Ministry of Mines actively joined efforts to promote cleanliness, green festivities, and zero-waste community celebrations under the theme Swachhotsav 2025.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Secretary, Ministry of Mines, today led the Swachhata Pledge at Khanij Kaksh, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, in the presence of senior officials and staff. The event reaffirmed the Ministry’s commitment towards a cleaner, greener, and more sustainable environment.
Simultaneously, officers and officials of the Ministry gathered at India Gate, where they took the Swachhata Pledge and formed a Human Chain on Kartavya Path. The participants then marched from India Gate to Shastri Bhawan, spreading the message of community participation and collective responsibility for a cleaner nation.
Ministry of Mines also appreciates the dedicated service of Safai Mitras, whose hard work plays a vital role in maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in public spaces. Their contribution was recognised as an essential support to the campaign’s success.
The event witnessed enthusiastic participation from the Ministry’s workforce, reflecting solidarity and commitment towards achieving the objectives of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign. The Ministry encourages all its employees to actively support cleanliness drives and adopt sustainable practices in their daily lives.