खान मंत्रालय
खान मंत्रालय के सचिव ने स्वच्छता संकल्प की अगुवाई की; अधिकारी मानव श्रृंखला मार्च में शामिल हुए
17 SEP 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
खान मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) अभियान 2025 के तहत स्वच्छता, हरित उत्सव और कचरा मुक्त सामुदायिक समारोहों को बढ़ावा देने के प्रयासों में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया, जिसका विषय था "स्वच्छोत्सव 2025"
खान मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री पीयूष गोयल ने आज वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों की उपस्थिति में नई दिल्ली स्थित शास्त्री भवन के खनिज कक्ष में स्वच्छता संकल्प का नेतृत्व किया। इस कार्यक्रम ने स्वच्छ, हरित और अधिक टिकाऊ पर्यावरण के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
इसके साथ ही, मंत्रालय के अधिकारी और कर्मचारी इंडिया गेट पर एकत्रित हुए, जहां उन्होंने स्वच्छता संकल्प लिया और कर्तव्य पथ पर एक मानव श्रृंखला बनाई। इसके बाद प्रतिभागियों ने इंडिया गेट से शास्त्री भवन तक मार्च निकाला और स्वच्छ राष्ट्र के लिए सामुदायिक भागीदारी और सामूहिक ज़िम्मेदारी का संदेश दिया।
खान मंत्रालय ने सफाई मित्रों की समर्पित सेवा की भी सराहना की, जिनकी कड़ी मेहनत की सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर स्वच्छता और सफाई बनाए रखने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका होती है। उनके योगदान को अभियान की सफलता में एक आवश्यक सहयोग के रूप में मान्यता दी गई।
इस कार्यक्रम में मंत्रालय के कर्मचारियों की उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई जो स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने के प्रति एकजुटता और प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। मंत्रालय अपने सभी कर्मचारियों को स्वच्छता अभियानों में सक्रिय रूप से सहयोग करने और अपने दैनिक जीवन में सफाई की स्थायी प्रथाओं को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है।

Ministry of Mines
Secretary, Ministry of Mines Leads Swachhata Pledge; Officials Join Human Chain March
17 SEP 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) Campaign 2025, the Ministry of Mines actively joined efforts to promote cleanliness, green festivities, and zero-waste community celebrations under the theme Swachhotsav 2025.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Secretary, Ministry of Mines, today led the Swachhata Pledge at Khanij Kaksh, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, in the presence of senior officials and staff. The event reaffirmed the Ministry’s commitment towards a cleaner, greener, and more sustainable environment.
Simultaneously, officers and officials of the Ministry gathered at India Gate, where they took the Swachhata Pledge and formed a Human Chain on Kartavya Path. The participants then marched from India Gate to Shastri Bhawan, spreading the message of community participation and collective responsibility for a cleaner nation.
Ministry of Mines also appreciates the dedicated service of Safai Mitras, whose hard work plays a vital role in maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in public spaces. Their contribution was recognised as an essential support to the campaign’s success.
The event witnessed enthusiastic participation from the Ministry’s workforce, reflecting solidarity and commitment towards achieving the objectives of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign. The Ministry encourages all its employees to actively support cleanliness drives and adopt sustainable practices in their daily lives.