پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 کے ملک گیر آغاز میں شامل ہوئی
17 SEP 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت (ایم او پی اے) آج 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک حکومت ہند کی تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں میں منائی جانے والی سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 کے ملک گیر آغاز میں شامل ہوگئی۔
افتتاحی دن پر، ایم او پی اے کے سکریٹری، جناب نکنج بہاری ڈھل نے وزارت کے تمام افسران اور اہلکاروں کو سوچھتا کا عہد کرایا۔ مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے سکریٹری نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ سوچھتا کو صرف اس پندرہ دن تک محدود نہیں رہنا چاہیے بلکہ سال بھر ایک مسلسل عزم کے طور پر اس پر عمل کرنا چاہیے۔
ایم او پی اے کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش نے اجتماع کو مہم اور وزارت کی طرف سے تیار کردہ یومیہ ایکشن پلان کے بارے میں بتایا، جس میں درج ذیل چیزیں شامل ہیں:
• وزارت کے احاطے میں خصوصی صفائی مہم اور شرمدان۔
• سینئر افسران کی طرف سے صفائی کا معائنہ۔
• سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی (ہارٹیکلچر) کے سیکشن اور افسران کے کیبن کے لیے انڈور پلانٹ فراہم کرنے کے ساتھ سوچھ ایئر کے لیے ایک سبز پہل۔
• ملازمین کی مصروفیت کی سرگرمیاں جیسے رنگولی بنانے کا مقابلہ۔
• ایک مقامی اسکول میں "ایک گھنٹہ - ایک دن - ایک ساتھ شرمدان" کے تحت کمیونٹی کی شرکت۔
• پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میڈیکل سنٹر میں صفائی متروں کا ہیلتھ چیک اپ۔
• صفائی متروں کا اعزاز اور ان کے تعاون کے اعزاز کے لیے ایک اختتامی تقریب۔
ان سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے، ایم او پی اے نے سوچھ بھارت کے وژن اور حکومت ہند کی ملک گیر مہم کے مطابق صفائی، حفظان صحت اور مزدوری کے وقار کی ثقافت کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے اپنی وابستگی کا اعادہ کیا۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Joins Nationwide Rollout of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025
17 SEP 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (MoPA) today joined the nationwide rollout of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025, being observed across all Ministries and Departments of the Government of India from 17th September to 2nd October 2025.
On the inaugural day, Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal, Secretary, MoPA administered the Swachhata Pledge to all officers and officials of the Ministry. While addressing the gathering, the Secretary emphasized that Swachhata should not remain confined to this fortnight alone but must be practiced as a continuous commitment throughout the year.
Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, MoPA briefed the gathering about the campaign and the day-by-day action plan drawn up by the Ministry, which includes the following:
• Special cleanliness drives and Shramdaan in Ministry premises.
• Cleanliness inspections by senior officers.
• A green initiative for Swachh Air, with CPWD (Horticulture) providing indoor plants for sections and officers’ cabins.
• Employee engagement activities such as a Rangoli-making competition.
• Community participation under “Ek Ghanta – Ek Din – Ek Saath Shramdaan” at a local school.
• Health check-up of Safai Mitras at Parliament House Medical Centre.
• Felicitation of Safai Mitras and a closing ceremony to honour their contribution.
Through these activities, MoPA reaffirms its commitment to the vision of Swachh Bharat and to nurturing a culture of cleanliness, hygiene, and dignity of labour in line with the Government of India’s nationwide campaign.