वित्‍त मंत्रालय
निवेश और सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग स्वच्छता और दक्षता के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 चलाएगा
17 SEP 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
निवेश और सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (डीआईपीएएम) स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक 'विशेष अभियान 5.0' चलाएगा।
इस अभियान के दौरान डीआईपीएएम के इमारत के अंदर और बाहर के परिसरों की सफाई पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा और केन्द्र सरकार के कार्यालयों में उत्पन्न होने वाले ई-कचरे के वैज्ञानिक प्रबंधन पर भी विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा। विशेष अभियान 5.0 के दो चरणों – तैयारी चरण (15 सितंबर, 2025 से 30 सितंबर, 2025) और कार्यान्वयन चरण (2 अक्टूबर, 2025 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025) की तैयारियों डीआईपीएएम ने पूरे जोर-शोर से चल रही है।

Ministry of Finance
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) to undertake Special Campaign 5.0 for swachhata and efficiency
17 SEP 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is conducting ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2025 for institutionalizing swachhata and minimising pendency.
During the campaign, particular attention shall be given to cleaning indoor and outdoor premises of DIPAM’s building and special focus will also be placed on the scientific management of e-waste generated in Government of India offices. The preparations for two phases of Special Campaign 5.0 – Preparatory Phase from 15th September, 2025 to 30th September, 2025 and implementation Phase from 2nd October, 2025 to 31st October, 2025 are in full swing in DIPAM.